Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

Race results for Sunday - Race 1
                                                          
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =  12.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 119   Numbers            CM 60  Dan Meyers        -87 11 49 49  2  2 57   0
  2 51515 Phoenix            ATL 50 Giff Hammar       -30 12 31 45  2 33  0 144
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =  12.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 4     Boys are Back      Farr 3 Colahan/McManus    -6 12 11 11  2  7 26   0
  2 40043 Katabatic          Taylor Gordon Hall        -6 12 11 21  2  7 36   1
  3 51111 Hard 8             TRP41  Denis Boucher       6 12 13 60  2  7 45   2
  4 50605 Tango              Aero43 Dan Burnes         12 12 16 39  2  9  9   8
  5 50939 Big Dog Party      Farr 3 Peter Price        15 12 21 35  2 13 28  29
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =  12.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 9393  Elixir             IMX40  Richard Casner     39 12 23 45  2  4 37   0
  2 52354 Indra              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 12 23 59  2  6 44  10
  3 5002  Claddagh           NM40   Leo Fallon         54 12 29 55  2  7 40  15
  4 25279 Shamrock           NM40   Ralph DiMattia     42 12 28 19  2  8 34  19
  5 39512 Scherherazade      Farr39 Hugh Chandler      30 12 28 28  2 11 13  32
  6 33674 Tamarack           DOB42  Bob Kellogg        60 12 35 32  2 12  2  36
  7 93036 Pain Killer        Mumm36 Rick Simonds       42 12 31 51  2 12  6  36
  8 50405 Alexis             Aero38 Al D'allessandro   39 12 32 45  2 13 37  43
  9 43482 Revolution 2       Farr 4 Ed Rogers          48 12 36 23  2 15 23  52
 10 50141 Shearness          Taylor MaineMaritime      45 12 38  6  2 17 44  63
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =  12.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 19  0
  1 4177  Gambler            Frers4 John Downey        69 12 40 44  2  7 22   0
  2 41880 Kaos               Frers4 Scott Smithwick    69 12 43 55  2 10 32  15
  3 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joe Fallon         78 12 46 52  2 11 37  20
  4 171   Superstition       J109   Chris Zibailo      72 12 49 30  2 15 30  39
  5 51036 Astray Liana       VG30   Barry Ringuet      75 12 55 37  2 20 59  65
  6 50487 Boadicea           BN427  Ed Frenette        72 12 56 48  2 22 48  74
  7 1889  Trippin            Tripp3 Joe Naroski        81 12 59  3  2 23 11  76
 10 367   No Time IV         BNT367 Robby Doyle        81       RET
 10 144   Heat Wave          J109   Gary Weisberg      69       RET
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =  12.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 25  0
  1 236   It's All About...  SBR386 Bump Wilcox        84 12 51 56  2  9 26   0
  2 40656 Hot Spur           Frers3 Phil DiCarlo       90 12 53 19  2  9 34   1
  3 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 12 53 31  2  9 58   3
  4 40926 Freight Train      Frers3 Dick Hyde          90 12 54  5  2 10 20   4
  5 33972 Bantry             MIR338 John Wales         90 12 54 48  2 11  3   8
  6 29    Sirocco            J33    Ward Blodgett      84 12 53 37  2 11  7   8
  7 40786 Static             EVL322 Bill/Dar Collins  102 12 58 10  2 11 55  12
  8 40657 Hound Dog          Frers3 Matthew Whitlock   90 12 56 50  2 13  5  18
  9 40123 The Wagon          EVN322 Richard Hallett   102 13  0 51  2 14 36  25
 10 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams      87 12 58  8  2 15  1  27
 11 40655 Jouster            Frers3 John Kyler         90 13  1 54  2 18  9  42

Line 2
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 620   SteelAway III      J 105  Peter/Doug Morgan 104 11 40 19  1 21 12   0
  2 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn       104 11 40 29  1 21 22   1
  3 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro     104 11 40 49  1 21 42   4
  4 102   Jaguar             J 105  E/S Hardy         104 11 41 31  1 22 24   9
  5 51548 It Wasn't Me       J 105  Mike Richardson   104 11 41 34  1 22 27   9
  6 43955 Uproar 2           J 105  Brian Harrington  104 11 41 35  1 22 28   9
  7 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord     104 11 41 36  1 22 29   9
  8 51682 Jabber Wocky       J 105  Mike Williamson   104 11 42 23  1 23 16  15
  9 145   Heartthrob         J 105  Bill Strauss      104 11 42 27  1 23 20  16
 10 80    Marlen             J 105  Leonard Small     104 11 42 29  1 23 22  16
 11 240   Keemeh             J 105  Donald Logan      104 11 42 41  1 23 34  17
 12 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      104 11 43  0  1 23 53  20
 13 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Larry Willard     104 11 43 17  1 24 10  22
 14 51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis      104 11 43 50  1 24 43  26
 15 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Lowden and Hill   104 11 44  3  1 24 56  28
 16 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden        104 11 44 55  1 25 48  34
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 12  0
  1 23701 Farr Out           Farr30 Ryan Walsh        144 11 52 14  1 20 42   0
  2 138   Little Tiger       Lsr 28 David Nelson      123 11 49 48  1 21  7   3
  3 41446 Eclipse            Frs 33 Warren Hudson     108 11 47 58  1 21 19   5
  4 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 11 48 48  1 22  9  11
  5 50549 Gold Watch         FNG 38 Horst Lachmayr    117 11 50  6  1 22 14  11
  6 73173 Wildthing          Frs 33 Dan Boyd          108 11 51 52  1 25 13  33
  7 41179 Ready Oar Knot     J 34   John Ready        123 11 55 15  1 26 34  43
  8 21490 Dark Star          C&C 34 Mark Gervais      138 11 59 27  1 28 44  59
  9 50521 Agora              Show34 Dave/Tim Powers   135 11 59  7  1 28 48  60
10 43559 Exocet Bnt310 Kevin Taylor 132 11 59 16 1 29 22 64 11 52184 True Blue Dlr 34 Bill Copley 132 12 5 25 1 35 31 109 13 40638 The William Rose C&C383 Douglas Emond 108 DNS CLASS 8 COURSE LENGTH = 3.74 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 19 0 1 68658 Blixten FFly31 Bruce Baker 168 11 8 44 0 39 16 0 2 3760 High Five J 24 Mark Toso 168 11 9 13 0 39 45 8 3 23801 Ruffian J 30 Cunningham/Pasko 150 11 9 44 0 41 23 34 4 4202 Zot J 24 Frank McNamara 168 11 11 32 0 42 4 45 5 23216 Blat Na Mara Sdl 30 Bob Foley 162 11 11 22 0 42 16 48 6 157 Fall Line Colg26 Jack Cochrane 162 11 11 38 0 42 32 53 7 13028 Flashy Annie Mor302 Paul Ross 168 11 15 23 0 45 55 107 9 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Scott Ross 168 DSQ CLASS 9 COURSE LENGTH = 3.74 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 27 0 1 5 Five MX 20 Tom Hall 177 11 19 26 0 41 24 0 2 940 Shenanigan Psn 30 Bob Maxwell 180 11 20 45 0 42 32 18 3 129 Barra SDL299 J/J MacNeill 189 11 21 23 0 42 36 19 4 833 Pterodactyl Mrt 25 Paul Smith 171 11 22 1 0 44 21 47 5 241 Flying Kestrel PSN 26 Leigh Baines 213 11 25 42 0 45 25 65 6 33538 Billistic Mrt 25 Bill Kuzmar 177 11 23 35 0 45 33 67 7 31373 Were Aweigh S2 7.9 J/J Neitzel 174 11 24 52 0 47 1 90 8 525 Stressed Out C&C 29 John Doane 180 11 26 27 0 48 14 110 9 282 Dynamo Capr25 Jimmy Kantor 174 11 26 23 0 48 32 114 10 66 Blue Moon ColSbr John Wells 207 11 31 22 0 51 28 161 11 16 Sleigh Ride Sbr 32 John Kalinowski 174 11 35 37 0 57 46 263 Line 3 POS NUMBR YACHT NAME TYPE OWNER HCAP FINISH CRTD SPM/1st CLASS CR1 COURSE LENGTH = 6.80 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 5 0 1 495 Mithril J 30 Ty Janney 150 11 27 49 1 5 49 0 2 30078 Ares C&C402 Jim Hosking 105 11 22 45 1 5 51 0 3 42954 Winterhawk C&C44 Dan Kostishack 75 11 20 16 1 6 46 8 4 31753 Air Express S2 9.1 Steven Goldberg 144 11 30 40 1 9 21 31 5 20564 Menage A' Trois C&C38M Peter Ogren 117 11 28 24 1 10 8 38 6 40635 Tonga Blt 35 Mark Fitzgerald 129 11 31 31 1 11 54 54 7 22911 Vela Lncr36 Michael Bourbeau 144 11 33 44 1 12 25 58 8 51614 Beluga Bnt337 Javier Morales 138 11 36 43 1 16 5 91 9 33292 Greyhound Tar 10 John Murray 132 11 36 27 1 16 29 94 11 50926 Temdeh Tlr 38 Milt Lauenstein 120 OCS 12 84035 Rebel C&C353 Walter Murphy 132 DNC CLASS CR2 COURSE LENGTH = 6.80 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 11 0 1 31538 Nonpareil C&C 32 Tom Anderson 177 11 38 45 1 7 41 0 2 88 Facet Bst355 Tom Tetrault 171 11 41 44 1 11 21 32 3 120 Mach II Evl 26 Tim Putnam 174 11 45 49 1 15 6 65 4 4109 Minerva C&C 32 Louis Schoenthal 177 11 46 30 1 15 26 68 5 21880 Solstice Bst355 David Gardner 168 11 45 38 1 15 36 70 6 16 Aleida Hnk 38 Tom Spettel 174 11 47 43 1 17 0 82 7 981 Lioness HnkB40 Sheldon Haynie 184 11 55 23 1 23 32 140 CLASS CR3 COURSE LENGTH = 4.00 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 18 0 1 13686 Corsair PSN 30 Carlton/Webster 192 11 13 39 0 42 51 0 2 2613 Kookaburra Cat 27 Marty Galligan 225 11 20 30 0 47 30 70 3 146 Akeepah Cal229 Jody Graul 201 11 19 58 0 48 34 86 4 51798 Morning Star Cal282 Chris Foley 195 11 19 35 0 48 35 86 5 209 Chiara PSN 26 Len Thibodeau 231 11 25 41 0 52 17 141 6 51743 Truant Psn303 Phil Devaux 219 11 28 22 0 55 46 194
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England