Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Series Summary
Select Page:

Select Page:

Final Series Results

Line 1
                                                             RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS 1
  1 119   Numbers            CM 60  Dan Meyers         -87  1  1  1  1  1  1   3.8
  2 51515 Phoenix            ATL 50 Giff Hammar        -30  2  2  2  2  2  2  10.0
CLASS 2
  1 4     Boys are Back      Farr 3 Colahan/McManus     -6  1  1  1  1  1  1   3.8
  2 51111 Hard 8             TRP41  Denis Boucher        6  3  2  2  2  2  3  11.0
  3 40043 Katabatic          Taylor Gordon Hall         -6  2  3  3  4  3  2  13.0
  4 50939 Big Dog Party      Farr 3 Peter Price         15  4  5  5  3  4  5  21.0
  5 50605 Tango              Aero43 Dan Burnes          12  5  4  4  5  5  4  22.0
CLASS 3
  1 5002  Claddagh           NM40   Leo Fallon          54  2  1  1  1  1  3   5.0
  2 9393  Elixir             IMX40  Richard Casner      39  1  3  2  3  2  1   8.5
  3 52354 Indra              BNT447 Tom Linkas          30  3  4  3  4  3  2  15.0
  4 39512 Scherherazade      Frr395 Hugh Chandler       30  6  2  6  2  5  5  20.0
  5 25279 Shamrock           NM40   Ralph DiMattia      42  9  5  4  5  4  4  22.0
  6 93036 Pain Killer        Mumm36 Rick Simonds        42  5  6  5  7  7  7  30.0
  7 50405 Alexis             Aero38 Al D'allessandro    39  7  7  7  9  8  8  37.0
  8 50141 Shearness          Tlr 43 MaineMaritime       45  4  8  8  8 10 10  38.0
  9 43482 Revolution 2       Farr43 Ed Rogers           48 10  9 10  6  6  9  40.0
 10 33674 Tamarack           DOB42  Bob Kellogg         60  8 10  9 10  9  6  42.0
CLASS 4
  1 367   No Time IV         BNT367 Robby Doyle         81  1  1  2  1  2 10   6.3
  2 4177  Gambler            Frs41  John Downey         69  6  3  1  4  1  1   9.3
  3 41880 Kaos               Frs41  Scott Smithwick     69  4  2  3  2  4  2  13.0
  4 171   Superstition       J109   Chris Zibailo       72  2  4  6  5  5  4  20.0
  5 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joe Fallon          78  5  5  5  8  3  3  21.0
  6 144   Heat Wave          J109   Gary Weisberg       69  3  9  7  3  7 10  29.0
  7 1889  Trippin            Tripp3 Joe Naroski         81  8  6  4  7  9  7  32.0
  8 51036 Astray Liana       VG30   Barry Ringuet       75  7  7  9  6  8  5  33.0
  9 50487 Boadicea           BN427  Ed Frenette         72  9  8  8  9  6  6  37.0
CLASS 5
  1 40926 Freight Train      Frs36  Dick Hyde           90  2  2  1  2  1  4   7.5
  2 40656 Hot Spur           Frs36  Phil DiCarlo        90  1  3  5  3  2  2  10.8
  3 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel         89  5  3 11  1  6  3  17.8
  4 236   It's All About...  SBR386 Bump Wilcox         84  7  5  2  7  5  1  19.8
  5 33972 Bantry             MIR338 John Wales          90  6  4  3  6  7  5  24.0
  6 40786 Static             EVL322 Bill/Dar Collins   102  3  9  4  5  8  7  27.0
  7 29    Sirocco            J33    Ward Blodgett       84 10  7  6  4  4  6  27.0
  8 40657 Hound Dog          Frs36  Matthew Whitlock    90  9  6  9  9  3  8  35.0
  9 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams       87  4 12  8  8  9 10  39.0
 10 40123 The Wagon          EVN322 Richard Hallett    102  8  8  7 10 10  9  42.0
 11 40655 Jouster            Frs36  John Kyler          90 11 10 10 11 11 11  53.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
Line 2
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS 6 (Corrected 3 Sept 05)
  1 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro      104  2  1  7  6  3  3  14.8
  2 620   SteelAway III      J 105  Peter/Doug Morgan  104  4  2  3 14  8  1  17.8
  3 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn        104  7  4  5  7 10  2  25.0
  4 102   Jaguar             J 105  E/S Hardy          104 10 12  4  3  4  4  25.0
  5 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord      104  1 10 11  4  5  7  26.8
  6 43955 Uproar 2           J 105  Brian Harrington   104  5  8  1  8  7  6  26.8
  7 145   Heartthrob         J 105  Bill Strauss       104  8  6  6  5  2  9  27.0
  8 51548 It Wasn't Me       J 105  Mike Richardson    104  5  9  2 11 16  5  32.0
  9 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       104 16  5 10 10  1 12  37.8
 10 240   Keemeh             J 105  Donald Logan       104  3 3  12 17  9 11  38.0  
 11 80    Marlen             J 105  Leonard Small      104 11 17  8  1  9 10  38.8
 12 51682 Jabber Wocky       J 105  Mike Williamson    104 15 14 16  2 15  8  54.0
 13 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden         104  9 11  9 15 11 16  55.0
 14 51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis       104 12  7 14 13 13 14  59.0
 15 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Lowden and Hill    104 13 15 13 12 12 15  65.0
 16 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Larry Willard      104 14 16 15 16 14 13  72.0
CLASS 7
  1 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander     108  1  1  2  1  1  4   5.0
  2 23701 Farr Out           Farr30 Ryan Walsh         144  4  3  3  4  5  1  14.8
  3 138   Little Tiger       Lsr 28 David Nelson       123  6  2  6  2  3  2  15.0
  4 50549 Gold Watch         FNG 38 Horst Lachmayr     117  3  5  1 13  2  5  15.8
  5 41446 Eclipse            Frs 33 Warren Hudson      108  2  6  4  3  4  3  16.0
  6 41179 Ready Oar Knot     J 34   John Ready         123  8  4  5  5  7  7  28.0
  7 73173 Wildthing          Frs 33 Dan Boyd           108  5  7  7  6  6  6  30.0
  8 43559 Exocet             BNT310 Kevin Taylor       132  7  9  8  7  8 10  39.0
  9 21490 Dark Star          C&C 34 Mark Gervais       138  9  8 10  8  9  8  42.0
 10 50521 Agora              Show34 Dave/Tim Powers    135 10 11  9 10 10  9  48.0
 11 52184 True Blue          Dlr 34 Bill Copley        132 11 10 11  9 11 11  52.0
 12 40638 The William Rose   C&C383 Douglas Emond      108 12 12 13 11 12 13  60.0
CLASS 8
  1 4202  Zot                J 24   Frank McNamara     168  1  4  1  4  1   6.3
  2 68658 Blixten            FFly31 Bruce Baker        168  3  2  2  1  2   6.8
  3 3760  High Five          J 24   Mark Toso          168  6  5  3  2  4  14.0
  4 23801 Ruffian            J 30   Cunningham/Pasko   150  2  7  4  3  5  14.0
  5 395   Peregrine          S2 7.9 Scott Ross         168  5  3  5  9  3  16.0
  6 157   Fall Line          Colg26 Jack Cochrane      162  4  1  6  6  7  16.8
  7 23216 Blat Na Mara       Sdl 30 Bob Foley          162  7  6  7  5  6  24.0
  8 13028 Flashy Annie       Mor302 Paul Ross          168  8  8  8  7  8  31.0
CLASS 9
  1 5     Five               MX 20  Tom Hall           177  4  1  1  1  3   5.3
  2 940   Shenanigan         Psn 30 Bob Maxwell        180  5  2  3  2  1   7.8
  3 129   Barra              SDL299 J/J MacNeill       189  1  3  2  3  4   8.8
  4 833   Pterodactyl        Mrt 25 Paul Smith         171  2  4  4  4  2  12.0
  5 33538 Billistic          Mrt 25 Bill Kuzmar        177  3  6  7  6  6  21.0
  6 525   Stressed Out       C&C 29 John Doane         180  8  5  5  8 10  26.0
  7 241   Flying Kestrel     PSN 26 Leigh Baines       213  6  9  8  5  7  26.0
  8 31373 Were Aweigh        S2 7.9 J/J Neitzel        174  7  7 11  7  5  26.0
  9 16    Sleigh Ride        Sbr 32 John Kalinowski    174  9  8  6 11  9  32.0
 10 282   Dynamo             Capr25 Jimmy Kantor       174 10 11  9  9  8  36.0
 11 66    Blue Moon          ColSbr John Wells         207 11 10 10 10 11  41.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
Line 3
                                                                Race
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  TOTAL
CLASS CR1
  1 42954 Winterhawk         C&C44  Dan Kostishack      75  4  2  2  3  2   9.0
  2 30078 Ares               C&C402 Jim Hosking        105  1  3  4  2  4   9.8
  3 495   Mithril            J 30   Ty Janney          150  6  5  5  1  1  11.5
  4 31753 Air Express        S2 9.1 Steven Goldberg    144  3  4  3  4  3  13.0
  5 50926 Temdeh             Tlr 38 Milt Lauenstein    120  2  1  1 12 11  14.5
  6 40635 Tonga              Blt 35 Mark Fitzgerald    129  5  7  6  6  5  22.0
  7 20564 Menage A' Trois    C&C38M Peter Ogren        117  9  8  8  5  6  27.0
  8 22911 Vela               Lncr36 Michael Bourbeau   144 10  6  7  7 11  30.0
  9 51614 Beluga             Bnt337 Javier Morales     138  7  9  9  8  7  31.0
 10 33292 Greyhound          Tar 10 John Murray        132  8 10 10  9  8  35.0
 11 84035 Rebel              C&C353 Walter Murphy      132 13 13 13 13 13  52.0
CLASS CR2
  1 31538 Nonpareil          C&C 32 Tom Anderson       177  2  2  2  1  1   5.5
  2 88    Facet              Bst355 Tom Tetrault       171  3  1  1  2  3   6.5
  3 120   Mach II            Evl 26 Tim Putnam         174  1  4  3  3  4  10.8
  4 21880 Solstice           Bst355 David Gardner      168  4  5  4  5  2  15.0
  5 4109  Minerva            C&C 32 Louis Schoenthal   177  6  3  5  4  5  17.0
  6 16    Aleida             Hnk 38 Tom Spettel        174  5  6  7  6  6  23.0
  7 981   Lioness            HnkB40 Sheldon Haynie     184  7  7  6  7  7  27.0
CLASS CR3
  1 13686 Corsair            PSN 30 Carlton/Webster    192  1  1  1  1  1   3.0
  2 2613  Kookaburra         Cat 27 Marty Galligan     225  2  3  3  2  3  10.0
  3 146   Akeepah            Cal229 Jody Graul         201  3  2  4  3  2  10.0
  4 51798 Morning Star       Cal282 Chris Foley        195  4  4  2  4  4  14.0
  5 209   Chiara             PSN 26 Len Thibodeau      231  5  5  6  5  5  20.0
  6 51743 Truant             Psn303 Phil Devaux        219  6  6  5  6  6  23.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England