Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

PHRF NE 2006 Championship Sunday
Line 1 Race 6
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM60   DAN MEYERS        -87 10 57 12  1  0 54   0
  2 40043 KATABATIC          TLR43  GORDON HALL        -6 11  6 38  1  2 14  13
  3 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FR39ML PETER PRICE        12 11  8 43  1  2 31  16
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  3*5002  CLADDAGH           NM40   LEO FALLON         54 11 11 29  1  1  5   0
  2 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 11 11 11  1  3 11  21
  3 25279 SHAMROCKSENSATION  NM40   RALPH DIMATTIA     42 11 12 45  1  3 33  25
  4 41088 SCARAMOUCHE        NM40   MERLE HALLETT      60 11 14 37  1  3 37  25
  5 141   NOSE DIVE          MLG 32 DAVID HOYT         33 11 11 56  1  3 38  26
  6 43482 REVOLUTION 2       FARR43 ED ROGERS          48 11 13 59  1  4 11  31
  7 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MMA SCOTT LOWELL   45 11 13 58  1  4 28  34
  8 52354 INDRA              BNT447 TOM LINKAS         30 11 12 45  1  4 45  37
  9 51613 VANISH             J46    BILL JACOBSON      36 11 13 46  1  5 10  41
 10 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    57 11 23  3  1 12 21 113
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  BRUCE DYSON        69 11 18 28  1  0 34   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41  John Downey        69 11 19 23  1  1 29   9
  3 143   BLACK SEAL         J35    JEFF KENT          71 11 20 29  1  2 23  18
  4 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 11 21  9  1  3 15  27
  5 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         72 11 21 54  1  3 42  31
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J109   CHRIS ZIBALO       69 11 22 33  1  4 39  41
  7 41741 MERLIN             FRS41  PETER DRAGONAS     72 11 24 44  1  6 32  60
  8 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 ED FRENETTE        72 11 26 47  1  8 35  80
  9 52421 BLUE FINN          FNF37  HORST LACHMYER     69 11 27 30  1  9 36  90
 10 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD GARY WEISBERG      72 11 30 58  1 12 46 122
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 4077  MANIC              BNT10R JUD SMITH          81 11 25 35  1  0 29   0
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS36  PHIL DiCARLO       90 11 26 47  1  0 47   3
  3 52173 REMAIN SILENT      BNT367 TOM DRECHSLER      84 11 27 49  1  2 25  19
  4 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JON WALES          90 11 28 35  1  2 35  21
  5 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M PETER ENGEL        89 11 29 32  1  3 38  32
  6 29    SIROCCO            J 33   BLODGETT/SMITH     84 11 29  8  1  3 44  33
  7 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS36  MATTHEW WHITLOCK   90 11 30 11  1  4 11  37
  8 1889  TRIPPIN            TRP33  JOE NAROSKI        81 11 29 38  1  4 32  40
  9 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 11 31 27  1  5 45  53
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty
Line 2 Race 7                                                          
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.28 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 620   STEEL AWAY         J105   P&D MORGAN         91 11 15 20  1  0 49   0
  2 145   HEART THROB        J105   WILLIAM STRAUSS    91 11 15 21  1  0 50   0
  3 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN        91 11 15 37  1  1  6   3
  4 240   KEEMAH             J105   DON LOGAN          91 11 15 59  1  1 28   6
  5 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J105   LOWDEN & HILL      91 11 16 31  1  2  0  11
  6 102   JAGUAR             J105   Ernest Hardy       91 11 16 32  1  2  1  11
  7 43955 UPROAR 2           J105   BRIAN HARRINGTON   91 11 16 36  1  2  5  12
  8 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J105   KEVIN COLCORD      91 11 16 39  1  2  8  13
  9 51682 JABBER WOCKY       J105   MICHAEL WILLIAMSO  91 11 16 46  1  2 15  14
 10 442   ACHIEVER V         J105   JIM FLANAGAN       91 11 16 58  1  2 27  16
 11 51563 VIGILANTE          J105   VERN POLIDORO      91 11 17  7  1  2 36  17
 12 579   KNOTLESS           J105   KEN BOWDEN         91 11 18  4  1  3 33  26
 13 418   HOOKED ON TONICS   J105   JAMES MCDEVITT     91 11 18 20  1  3 49  29
 14 51459 SIROCCO            J105   STEVE HOLLIS       91 11 19 18  1  4 47  38
 15 51458 IT WASN'T ME       J105   MIKE RICHARDSON    91 11 20  8  1  5 37  46
 16 485   AIR EXPRESS        J105   STEVEN GOLDBERG    91 11 20  9  1  5 38  46
 17 444   SHOOTING STAR      J105   LAURIE WILLARD     91 11 20 10  1  5 39  46
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.28 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 12  0
  1 41446 ELCIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 11 23  9  0 59 51   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR28  DAVID NELSON      123 11 26  1  1  1  9  12
  3 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 11 26 55  1  2  3  21
  4 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T JACK ALEXANDER    108 11 25 30  1  2 12  22
  5 41506 COMMOTION          FRS30  GEOFF EMANUEL     135 11 29 12  1  3  4  31
  6 32951 PEGASUS            J 29   JAY DIESELMAN     114 11 27 12  1  3 16  33
  7 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR RJ DiMATTIA       135 11 29 26  1  3 18  33
  8 73173 WILDTHING          FRS33  DAN BOYD/WIEST    108 11 27 18  1  4  0  40
  9 43329 ROACH COACH        OLS 30 RICHARD STEVENSON 108 11 27 31  1  4 13  42
 10 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 CARL DOANE        117 11 29 35  1  5 20  52
 11 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 11 32 19  1  6 11  61
 12 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      132 11 33 20  1  7 31  73
 13 52184 TRUE BLUE          DLR 34 BILL COPLEY       132 11 33 31  1  7 42  75
 14 292   C'EST BON          J 29   ROB PETERSEN      114 11 36 30  1 12 34 122
 31 53303 SEE FEST           J 29   IRA PERRY         111       DSQ
Line 2 Race 4
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   3.86 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 19  0
  1 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   BILL CUNNINGHAM   150 11  8  2  0 39 23   0
  2 57    POCITO             J24    ED PUTNAM         168 11  9 46  0 39 58   9
  3 3760  HIGH FIVE          J24    MARK TOSO         168 11  9 49  0 40  1  10
  4 4202  ZOT                J24    FRANK MCNAMARA    168 11  9 50  0 40  2  10
  5 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 BRUCE BAKER       168 11 10  0  0 40 12  13
  6 395   PEREGRINE          S27.9  SCOTT ROSS        168 11 10  2  0 40 14  13
  7 157   FALL LINE          COLG26 JACK COCHRANE     162 11 10 41  0 41 16  29
  8 182   CEBU               COLG26 MIKE PIPER        162 11 11 38  0 42 13  44
  9 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 PAUL ROSS         168 11 13 39  0 43 51  69
 10 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDLM30 ROB FOLEY         162 11 13 28  0 44  3  72
 11 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S LARRY TOMLINSON   158 11 13 29  0 44 19  77
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   3.86 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 26  0
  1 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 LUKE BUXTON       177 11 16  3  0 38 40   0
  2 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob MAXWELL       180 11 17 44  0 40  9  23
  3 5     FIVE               MX20   TOM HALL          177 11 18  3  0 40 40  31
  4 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 PAUL SMITH        171 11 18  1  0 41  1  37
  5 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S27.9  GERALD NEITZEL    174 11 20 30  0 43 18  72
  6 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR JOHN WELLS        210 11 23 45  0 44 14  87
  7 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR32  JIM KALINOWSKI    174 11 23 27  0 46 15 118
  8 17    RASCAL             BNT235 JOHN DEVINE       192 11 26  7  0 47 46 141
 
Line 3 Race 4
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 30078 ARES               C&C402 JIM HOSKING       105 11  6  0  0 51 54   0
  2 50926 TEMDEH             TLR38  MILT LAUENSTEIN   120 11  8  1  0 52 37   8
  3 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 ROB GORMAN         81 11  5 22  0 53 21  17
  4 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C44  DAN KOSTISHACK     75 11  7 15  0 55 45  44
  5 42353 GROWL TIGER        J 40   KIRK BROWN         96 11 10 40  0 57 21  63
  6 42348 BADGER             FRS33  JONATHAN LUBECK   120 11 13 53  0 58 29  76
  7 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C38M PETER OGREN       117 11 13 41  0 58 33  77
  8 40638 THE WILLIAM ROSE   C&C383 DOUGLAS EMOND     120 11 18 47  1  3 23 133
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 495   MITHRIL            J 30   TY JANNEY         150 11 17 55  0 53 55   0
  2 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 TOM MAY           144 11 19 36  0 56  7  25
  3 33867 ALQUEMIE           C&C 37 MARC BUCKLIN      123 11 18 17  0 56 37  31
  4 84035 REBEL              C&C353 WALTER MURPHY     132 11 19 38  0 57 12  38
  5 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 BRIAN YANOFSKY    150 11 22  8  0 58  8  49
  7 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR10  JON MURRAY        132       DNC
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 18  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C32  TOM ANDERSON      177 11 10  6  0 40 18   0
  2 88    FACET              BST355 TOM TETRAULT      171 11 11 21  0 41 57  25
  3 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 DAVID GARDNER     168 11 13 11  0 43 59  55
  4 147   SEQUOIA            C&C 32 KAREN PEAKE       177 11 13 56  0 44  8  58
  5 120   MACH II            EVL26  TIM PUTNAM        174 11 13 55  0 44 19  60
  6 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 LOU SCHOENTHAL    177 11 15 16  0 45 28  77
  7 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 GEORGE SPIECKER   171 11 15 14  0 45 50  83
  8 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR28  DEWITT BROWN      177 11 23 26  0 53 38 200
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 24  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON     192 11 21 12  0 44 24   0
  2 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL28  CHRIS FOLEY       195 11 24 17  0 47 17  43
  3 981   LIONESS            BER401 SHELDON HAYNIE    184 11 23 36  0 47 20  44
  4 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 JIMMY KANTER      186 11 25 32  0 49  8  71
  5 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 JODY GRAUL        201 11 27  6  0 49 42  80
  6 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 JOHN DOANE        192 11 26 41  0 49 53  82
  7 209   CHIALA             PSN 26 LEONARD THIBODEAU 231 11 31 27  0 52  3 115
  8 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 JOHN DOUB         189 11 32  5  0 55 29 166
  9 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 PHIL DEVAUX       219 11 40 56  1  2 20 269
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England