Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 3
Select Page:

Select Page:

 Line 1 Race 5                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 31  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM60   DAN MEYERS        -87 15 35  2  1 12 44   0
  2 40043 KATABATIC          TLR43  GORDON HALL        -6 15 51 20  1 20 56  82
  3 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FR39ML PETER PRICE        12 15 53 19  1 21  7  84
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 31  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           NM40   LEO FALLON         54 15 53  8  1 16 44   0
  2 141   NOSE DIVE          MLG 32 DAVID HOYT         33 15 54 40  1 20 22  36
  3 25279 SHAMROCKSENSATION  NM40   RALPH DIMATTIA     42 15 55 54  1 20 42  40
  4 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 15 55 29  1 21 29  48
  5 41088 SCARAMOUCHE        NM40   MERLE HALLETT      60 16  0 52  1 23 52  71
  6 43482 REVOLUTION 2       FARR43 ED ROGERS          48 16  1  2  1 25 14  85
  7 52354 INDRA              BNT447 TOM LINKAS         30 15 59 36  1 25 36  89
  8 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    57 16  2 39  1 25 57  92
  9 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MMA SCOTT LOWELL   45 16  2 10  1 26 40  99
 10 51613 VANISH             J46    BILL JACOBSON      36 16 10 16  1 35 40 189
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 37  0
  1 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  BRUCE DYSON        69 16  7 28  1 23 34   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41  John Downey        69 16  7 56  1 24  2   5
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 16  8 56  1 25  2  15
  4 143   BLACK SEAL         J35    JEFF KENT          71 16  9 10  1 25  4  15
  5 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         72 16 12 17  1 28  5  45
  6 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD GARY WEISBERG      72 16 14  0  1 29 48  62
  7 171   SUPERSTITION       J109   CHRIS ZIBALO       69 16 14 42  1 30 48  72
  8 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 ED FRENETTE        72 16 16 15  1 32  3  85
  9 41741 MERLIN             FRS41  PETER DRAGONAS     72 16 17 30  1 33 18  97
 10 52421 BLUE FINN          FNF37  HORST LACHMYER     69 16 18 35  1 34 41 111
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 43  0
  1 4077  MANIC              BNT10R JUD SMITH          81 16 10  1  1 18 55   0
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS36  PHIL DiCARLO       90 16 13 51  1 21 51  29
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M PETER ENGEL        89 16 15 18  1 23 24  45
  4 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JON WALES          90 16 17 42  1 25 42  68
  5 29    SIROCCO            J 33   BLODGETT/SMITH     84 16 17 30  1 26  6  72
  6 52173 REMAIN SILENT      BNT367 TOM DRECHSLER      84 16 18 13  1 26 49  79
  7 1889  TRIPPIN            TRP33  JOE NAROSKI        81 16 18 15  1 27  9  82
  8 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS36  MATTHEW WHITLOCK   90 16 19 30  1 27 30  86
  9 52123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 16 20 15  1 28 33  96
Line 2 Race 6                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   4.97 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 51  0
  1 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN        91 16 11 58  1 13 26   0
  2 579   KNOTLESS           J105   KEN BOWDEN         91 16 15 40  1 17  8  45
  3 240   KEEMAH             J105   DON LOGAN          91 16 15 41  1 17  9  45
  4 442   ACHIEVER V         J105   JIM FLANAGAN       91 16 15 53  1 17 21  47
  5 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J105   LOWDEN & HILL      91 16 16  7  1 17 35  50
  6 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J105   KEVIN COLCORD      91 16 17 20  1 18 48  65
  7 102   JAGUAR             J105   Ernest Hardy       91 16 18 34  1 20  2  80
  8 485   AIR EXPRESS        J105   STEVEN GOLDBERG    91 16 19  6  1 20 34  86
  9 620   STEEL AWAY         J105   P&D MORGAN         91 16 19  7  1 20 35  86
 10 145   HEART THROB        J105   WILLIAM STRAUSS    91 16 19  9  1 20 37  87
 11 418   HOOKED ON TONICS   J105   JAMES MCDEVITT     91 16 19 58  1 21 26  97
 12 43955 UPROAR 2           J105   BRIAN HARRINGTON   91 16 20  4  1 21 32  98
 13 51563 VIGILANTE          J105   VERN POLIDORO      91 16 20 32  1 22  0 103
 14 51459 SIROCCO            J105   STEVE HOLLIS       91 16 21 54  1 23 22 120
 15 51458 IT WASN'T ME       J105   MIKE RICHARDSON    91 16 22 22  1 23 50 126
 16 51682 JABBER WOCKY       J105   MICHAEL WILLIAMSO  91 16 22 41  1 24  9 129
 17 444   SHOOTING STAR      J105   LAURIE WILLARD     91 16 23  4  1 24 32 134
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   4.97 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 58  0
  1 53303 SEE FEST           J 29   IRA PERRY         111 16 18 53  1 11 41   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR28  DAVID NELSON      123 16 22 38  1 14 27  33
  3 73173 WILDTHING          FRS33  DAN BOYD/WIEST    108 16 23 20  1 16 23  57
  4 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 16 24 57  1 16 46  61
  5 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR RJ DiMATTIA       135 16 26 54  1 17 43  73
  6 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T JACK ALEXANDER    108 16 24 47  1 17 50  74
  7 41506 COMMOTION          FRS30  GEOFF EMANUEL     135 16 27  6  1 17 55  75
  8 41446 ELCIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 16 25 18  1 18 21  80
  9 43329 ROACH COACH        OLS 30 RICHARD STEVENSON 108 16 25 35  1 18 38  84
 10 32951 PEGASUS            J 29   JAY DIESELMAN     114 16 26 51  1 19 24  93
 11 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      132 16 30 13  1 21 17 116
 12 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 CARL DOANE        117 16 29 39  1 21 58 124
 13 292   C'EST BON          J 29   ROB PETERSEN      114 16 32 25  1 24 58 160
 14 52184 TRUE BLUE          DLR 34 BILL COPLEY       132 16 34 33  1 25 37 168
 15 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 16 41 37  1 32 26 250
Line 2 Race 3
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   3.37 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15  5  0
  1 57    POCITO             J24    ED PUTNAM         168 16  8 36  0 54 10   0
  2 3760  HIGH FIVE          J24    MARK TOSO         168 16 11 13  0 56 47  47
  3 395   PEREGRINE          S27.9  SCOTT ROSS        168 16 11 17  0 56 51  48
  4 4202  ZOT                J24    FRANK MCNAMARA    168 16 11 18  0 56 52  48
  5 157   FALL LINE          COLG26 JACK COCHRANE     162 16 11 36  0 57 30  59
  6 182   CEBU               COLG26 MIKE PIPER        162 16 14  5  0 59 59 104
  7 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S LARRY TOMLINSON   158 16 14 24  1  0 32 113
  8 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   BILL CUNNINGHAM   150 16 13 59  1  0 34 114
  9 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 BRUCE BAKER       168 16 15  4  1  0 38 115
 10 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 PAUL ROSS         168 16 16 39  1  2 13 143
 11 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDLM30 ROB FOLEY         162 16 16 49  1  2 43 152
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   3.37 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15 12  0
  1 5     FIVE               MX20   TOM HALL          177 16 18  9  0 56 13   0
  2 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR JOHN WELLS        210 16 20 47  0 56 59  14
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 PAUL SMITH        171 16 19 12  0 57 36  25
  4 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob MAXWELL       180 16 20 10  0 58  3  33
  5 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 LUKE BUXTON       177 16 22 25  1  0 29  76
  6 17    RASCAL             BNT235 JOHN DEVINE       192 16 23 23  1  0 36  78
  7 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S27.9  GERALD NEITZEL    174 16 23 58  1  2 12 107
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR32  JIM KALINOWSKI    174 16 25 38  1  3 52 136

Line 3 Race 3   Class CR1 updated 4 Feb 07 as the result of ONLY TIME's appeal                                                        
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 58  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 ROB GORMAN         81 16  3 45  1  0 21   0
  2 30078 ARES               C&C402 JIM HOSKING       105 16  6 13  1  1 13  13
  3 50926 TEMDEH             TLR38  MILT LAUENSTEIN   120 16  8 42  1  2 42  35
  4 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C44  DAN KOSTISHACK     75 16  9 28  1  6 28  92
  5 42348 BADGER             FRS33  JONATHAN LUBECK   120 16 14 33  1  8 33 123
  6 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C38M PETER OGREN       117 16 15 52  1 10  4 146
  7 40638 THE WILLIAM ROSE   C&C383 DOUGLAS EMOND     120 16 22 24  1 16 24 241
  9 42353 GROWL TIGER        J 40   KIRK BROWN         96       DSQ
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15  4  0
  1 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 TOM MAY           144 16 19 30  1  5 54   0
  2 84035 REBEL              C&C353 WALTER MURPHY     132 16 18 43  1  5 55   0
  3 495   MITHRIL            J 30   TY JANNEY         150 16 21 19  1  7 19  21
  4 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 BRIAN YANOFSKY    150 16 23  1  1  9  1  47
  5 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR10  JON MURRAY        132 16 21 54  1  9  6  48
  6 33867 ALQUEMIE           C&C 37 MARC BUCKLIN      123 16 24 55  1 12 43 102
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15 10  0
  1 120   MACH II            EVL26  TIM PUTNAM        174 16 27 35  1  5 59   0
  2 147   SEQUOIA            C&C 32 KAREN PEAKE       177 16 28 24  1  6 36   9
  3 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C32  TOM ANDERSON      177 16 29 45  1  7 57  29
  4 88    FACET              BST355 TOM TETRAULT      171 16 29 58  1  8 34  39
  5 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 DAVID GARDNER     168 16 30 27  1  9 15  49
  6 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 GEORGE SPIECKER   171 16 32 39  1 11 15  79
  7 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 LOU SCHOENTHAL    177 16 34 15  1 12 27  97
  9 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR28  DEWITT BROWN      177       DNC
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15 16  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON     192 16 32 39  1  3 51   0
  2 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 JIMMY KANTER      186 16 38 36  1 10 12  95
  3 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 JOHN DOANE        192 16 39  1  1 10 13  95
  4 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL28  CHRIS FOLEY       195 16 40  4  1 11  4 108
  5 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 JOHN DOUB         189 16 43 50  1 15 14 171
  6 209   CHIALA             PSN 26 LEONARD THIBODEAU 231 16 49 43  1 18 19 217
  7 981   LIONESS            BER401 SHELDON HAYNIE    184 16 46 52  1 18 36 221
  8 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 PHIL DEVAUX       219 17 11 50  1 41 14 561
 10 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 JODY GRAUL        201       DNC
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England