Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

  PHRF NE Championship 2006
         Line 1  Race 3                                                           
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FR39ML PETER PRICE        12 11 32 18  1 25 42   0
  2 119   NUMBERS            CM60   DAN MEYERS        -87 11 20 12  1 26 48   8
  3 40043 KATABATIC          TLR43  GORDON HALL        -6 11 31 38  1 27 26  13
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  6*5002  CLADDAGH           NM40   LEO FALLON         54 11 35 59  1 23 47   0
  2 52354 INDRA              BNT447 TOM LINKAS         30 11 33 35  1 24 35   6
  3 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 11 33 47  1 24 47   8
  4 141   NOSE DIVE          MLG 32 DAVID HOYT         33 11 34 51  1 25 27  13
  5 41088 SCARAMOUCHE        NM40   MERLE HALLETT      60 11 40  1  1 27  1  24
  6 25279 SHAMROCKSENSATION  NM40   RALPH DIMATTIA     42 11 39 23  1 28 47  38
  7 43482 REVOLUTION 2       FARR43 ED ROGERS          48 11 40 14  1 28 50  38
  8 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MMA SCOTT LOWELL   45 11 40 21  1 29 21  42
  9 51613 VANISH             J46    BILL JACOBSON      36 11 44 16  1 34 28  80
 10 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    57 11 49  2  1 36 26  95
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  BRUCE DYSON        69 11 45 15  1 25  3   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41  John Downey        69 11 47 33  1 27 21  17
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 11 48 17  1 28  5  23
  4 143   BLACK SEAL         J35    JEFF KENT          71 11 49  6  1 28 38  27
  5 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         72 11 50 44  1 30  8  38
  6 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD GARY WEISBERG      72 11 52 18  1 31 42  50
  7 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 ED FRENETTE        72 11 53 24  1 32 48  58
  8 171   SUPERSTITION       J109   CHRIS ZIBALO       69 11 53 40  1 33 28  63
  9 52421 BLUE FINN          FNF37  HORST LACHMYER     69 11 56 31  1 36 19  84
 10 41741 MERLIN             FRS41  PETER DRAGONAS     72 11 57 58  1 37 22  92
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS36  PHIL DiCARLO       90 11 56 31  1 27 31   0
  2 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M PETER ENGEL        89 11 57 23  1 28 31   8
  3 52173 REMAIN SILENT      BNT367 TOM DRECHSLER      84 11 57 10  1 28 58  11
  4 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JON WALES          90 11 59  2  1 30  2  19
  5 29    SIROCCO            J 33   BLODGETT/SMITH     84 11 58 48  1 30 36  23
  6 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS36  MATTHEW WHITLOCK   90 12  0 21  1 31 21  29
  7 4077  MANIC              BNT10R JUD SMITH          81 12  0  8  1 32 20  36
  8 1889  TRIPPIN            TRP33  JOE NAROSKI        81 12  1 35  1 33 47  47
  9 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 12  4 20  1 35 44  62
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty

         2006 PHRF-NE Championship Line 2 Saturady Race 4               
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.17 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 15  0
  1 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN        91 11 48 49  1 24 28   0
  2 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J105   KEVIN COLCORD      91 11 49 19  1 24 58   5
  3 145   HEART THROB        J105   WILLIAM STRAUSS    91 11 49 34  1 25 13   7
  4 240   KEEMAH             J105   DON LOGAN          91 11 49 35  1 25 14   7
  5 620   STEEL AWAY         J105   P&D MORGAN         91 11 49 49  1 25 28  10
  6 43955 UPROAR 2           J105   BRIAN HARRINGTON   91 11 50 33  1 26 12  17
  7 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J105   LOWDEN & HILL      91 11 50 45  1 26 24  19
  8 442   ACHIEVER V         J105   JIM FLANAGAN       91 11 51 29  1 27  8  26
  9 579   KNOTLESS           J105   KEN BOWDEN         91 11 52 10  1 27 49  33
 10 102   JAGUAR             J105   Ernest Hardy       91 11 52 45  1 28 24  38
 11 51458 IT WASN'T ME       J105   MIKE RICHARDSON    91 11 55 22  1 31  1  64
 12 444   SHOOTING STAR      J105   LAURIE WILLARD     91 11 56  7  1 31 46  71
 13 51459 SIROCCO            J105   STEVE HOLLIS       91 11 56 36  1 32 15  76
 14 51682 JABBER WOCKY       J105   MICHAEL WILLIAMSO  91 11 57 40  1 33 19  86
 15 51563 VIGILANTE          J105   VERN POLIDORO      91 11 57 45  1 33 24  87
 16 485   AIR EXPRESS        J105   STEVEN GOLDBERG    91 11 58 34  1 34 13  95
 17 418   HOOKED ON TONICS   J105   JAMES MCDEVITT     91 12  0 46  1 36 25 116
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.17 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 22  0
  1 53303 SEE FEST           J 29   IRA PERRY         111 11 53 51  1 20 26   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR28  DAVID NELSON      123 11 55 31  1 20 52   4
  3 73173 WILDTHING          FRS33  DAN BOYD/WIEST    108 11 54 42  1 21 36  11
  4 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T JACK ALEXANDER    108 11 57  8  1 24  2  35
  5 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 11 59  6  1 24 27  39
  6 32951 PEGASUS            J 29   JAY DIESELMAN     114 11 58 49  1 25  6  45
  7 41446 ELCIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 11 59  9  1 26  3  55
  8 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      132 12  3 11  1 27 37  70
  9 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 CARL DOANE        117 12  1 48  1 27 46  71
 10 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR RJ DiMATTIA       135 12  4 51  1 28 58  83
 11 41506 COMMOTION          FRS30  GEOFF EMANUEL     135 12  6 13  1 30 20  96
 12 43329 ROACH COACH        OLS 30 RICHARD STEVENSON 108 12  4 58  1 31 52 111
 13 52184 TRUE BLUE          DLR 34 BILL COPLEY       132 12  9 20  1 33 46 130
 14 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 12 11 56  1 36  3 152
 15 292   C'EST BON          J 29   ROB PETERSEN      114 12 12  9  1 38 26 175
 Saturday Race 1
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   3.35 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 29  0
  1 57    POCITO             J24    ED PUTNAM         168 11 24  4  0 45 41   0
  2 4202  ZOT                J24    FRANK MCNAMARA    168 11 24 56  0 46 33  16
  3 3760  HIGH FIVE          J24    MARK TOSO         168 11 24 57  0 46 34  16
  4 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 BRUCE BAKER       168 11 25 47  0 47 24  31
  5 395   PEREGRINE          S27.9  SCOTT ROSS        168 11 27 23  0 49  0  59
  6 157   FALL LINE          COLG26 JACK COCHRANE     162 11 27 46  0 49 43  72
  7 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S LARRY TOMLINSON   158 11 27 49  0 50  0  77
  8 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   BILL CUNNINGHAM   150 11 28 11  0 50 48  92
  9 182   CEBU               COLG26 MIKE PIPER        162 11 29 31  0 51 28 104
 10 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDLM30 ROB FOLEY         162 11 31 46  0 53 43 144
 11 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 PAUL ROSS         168 11 32 46  0 54 23 156
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   3.35 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 36  0
  1 5     FIVE               MX20   TOM HALL          177 11 30 37  0 44 44   0
  2 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 LUKE BUXTON       177 11 32 54  0 47  1  41
  3 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob MAXWELL       180 11 33 40  0 47 37  52
  4 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 PAUL SMITH        171 11 33 48  0 48 15  63
  5 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR JOHN WELLS        210 11 37 49  0 50  5  96
  6 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S27.9  GERALD NEITZEL    174 11 42 27  0 56 44 215
  7 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR32  JIM KALINOWSKI    174 11 44 44  0 59  1 256
  9 17    RASCAL             BNT235 JOHN DEVINE       192       RET
         2006 PHRF NE CHAMPIONSHIP-Line 3 Saturday Race 1                
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 30078 ARES               C&C402 JIM HOSKING       105 11 38 31  1 22 50   0
  2 50926 TEMDEH             TLR38  MILT LAUENSTEIN   120 11 40 43  1 23 31   7
  3 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 ROB GORMAN         81 11 38 48  1 25 34  27
  4 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C44  DAN KOSTISHACK     75 11 40 34  1 27 57  50
  5 42348 BADGER             FRS33  JONATHAN LUBECK   120 11 48  0  1 30 48  78
  6 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C38M PETER OGREN       117 11 55 26  1 38 32 154
  7 40638 THE WILLIAM ROSE   C&C383 DOUGLAS EMOND     120 12  0 45  1 43 33 204
  9 42353 GROWL TIGER        J 40   KIRK BROWN         96       DNC
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 TOM MAY           144 11 54 45  1 29  7   0
  2 495   MITHRIL            J 30   TY JANNEY         150 11 56 56  1 30 41  15
  3 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 BRIAN YANOFSKY    150 11 57 30  1 31 15  21
  4 33867 ALQUEMIE           C&C 37 MARC BUCKLIN      123 11 55 28  1 31 58  28
  5 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR10  JON MURRAY        132 11 58 60  1 34 35  54
  6 84035 REBEL              C&C353 WALTER MURPHY     132 12  0 24  1 35 59  68
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 18  0
  1 88    FACET              BST355 TOM TETRAULT      171 11 32  5  1  2 24   0
  2 147   SEQUOIA            C&C 32 KAREN PEAKE       177 11 33  5  1  2 59   9
  3 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C32  TOM ANDERSON      177 11 34  1  1  3 55  22
  4 120   MACH II            EVL26  TIM PUTNAM        174 11 34 18  1  4 25  29
  5 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 DAVID GARDNER     168 11 33 55  1  4 26  30
  6 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 LOU SCHOENTHAL    177 11 38  6  1  8  0  82
  7 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 GEORGE SPIECKER   171 11 37 53  1  8 12  85
  8 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR28  DEWITT BROWN      177 11 43 29  1 13 23 161
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 25  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON     192 11 35 29  0 57 22   0
  2 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 JIMMY KANTER      186 11 36 42  0 58 59  24
  3 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL28  CHRIS FOLEY       195 11 45 28  1  7  9 143
  4 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 JOHN DOANE        192 11 45 43  1  7 36 150
  5 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 JOHN DOUB         189 11 45 58  1  8  3 156
  6 981   LIONESS            BER401 SHELDON HAYNIE    184 11 49 60  1 12 26 220
  7 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 PHIL DEVAUX       219 12 29  8  1 49 10 758
 10 209   CHIALA             PSN 26 LEONARD THIBODEAU 231       DNC
 10 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 JODY GRAUL        201       DNC
 
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England