Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 6
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1 Race 6
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 50  0
  1 50974 SFORZANDO          TLR 45 Blair Brown         9 15  6  6  0 14 53   0
  2 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 15 10 58  0 16 55  15
  3 50989 HANNKERIN          ILC 40 Edward Smith        6 15  9 31  0 18 42  28
  4 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 15 13 55  0 19 52  37
  5 46    CILISTA            J130SD Jeff Eberle        30 15 14 31  0 20 28  41
  6 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 15 12 52  0 21 15  47
  7 51918 SHOUT              FRR 40 Mike Dreese         3 15 12 42  0 22 18  55
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 57  0
  1 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 15 17 10  0 14 54   0
  2 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 15 19 60  0 15 43   6
  3 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 15 20 39  0 16 46  14
  4 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 M. Stephens (MMA)  45 15 19 60  0 16 55  15
  5 141   NOSEDIVE           MLG 32 D. Hoyt            33 15 19 27  0 18  0  23
  6 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     42 15 21  3  0 18 23  26
  7 35005 XHIBITION          X 35   Richard Casner     57 15 23 38  0 18 56  30
  8 52735 HAVOC              X 35   Adrian Ravenscrof  57 15 26  2  0 21 20  48
  9 39    CHAR SAR           FT 10  Charles Fox        54 15 29  2  0 24 45  73
 10 109   WILD RIDE          HND 30 Bob Foley          45 15 28 18  0 25 14  76
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   8.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15  4  0
  1 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 John Downey        69 15 28 31  0 15 12   0
  2 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Feeley Family      69 15 31  0  0 17 41  18
  3 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 15 31 18  0 17 59  21
  4 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 Scott Smithwick    69 15 31 31  0 18 12  22
  5 1976  MISCHIEF           SGN 40 David Schwartz     84 15 33 39  0 18 19  23
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 15 33 12  0 19 53  35
  7 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 15 35 25  0 21 42  48
  8 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 15 39 14  0 23 54  64
  9 144   HEAT WAVE          J 109  Gary Weisberg      72 15 39 28  0 25 45  78
 10 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 15 41  5  0 26 33  84
 11 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        81 15 41 42  0 26 46  86
  7 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72   Average Points
 14 52421 BLUE FINN          FNNG37 Horst Lachmayr     84       DSQ
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   8.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15 10  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 15 39 23  0 17 14   0
  2 40926 FREIGHTRAIN        FRS 36 Richard Hyde       90 15 39 47  0 17 38   3
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 15 40  5  0 18  4   6
  4 50    REIVER             J 100  Henry Brauer       90 15 41  4  0 18 55  12
  5 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 Jon Wales          90 15 41 30  0 19 21  16
  6 2     ECLIPSE            e33    Robbie Doyle       90 15 44  6  0 21 57  35
  7 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 15 44 14  0 22  5  36
  8 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmermann    90 15 45 23  0 23 14  44
  9 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 15 45 43  0 23 58  50
 10 270   KETOS              SBRSPT John Hassett       90 15 53 37  0 31 28 105
 12 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87       DNF
Line 2 Race 6
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   4.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 16  0
  1 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  P/D Morgan         91 15 11 39  0 48 13   0
  2 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  L. Willard         91 15 12 32  0 49  6  11
  3 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Doug Logan         91 15 13 53  0 50 27  27
  4 43955 UPROAR 2           J 105  Brian Harrington   91 15 13 54  0 50 28  28
  8*51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  Mike Williamson    91 15 13 56  0 50 30  28
  6 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Hill and Lowden    91 15 13 58  0 50 32  28
  7 145   HEART THROB        J 105  Bill Strauss       91 15 14 39  0 51 13  37
  8 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernie Hardy        91 15 14 45  0 51 19  38
  9 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn        91 15 15 22  0 51 56  46
 10 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Mike Royer         91 15 15 25  0 51 59  46
 11 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden         91 15 15 37  0 52 11  49
 12 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis       91 15 16  5  0 52 39  54
 13 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro      91 15 16 17  0 52 51  57
 14 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson      91 15 16 44  0 53 18  62
 15 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  Ken Colcord        91 15 16 56  0 53 30  65
 16 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       91 15 17 10  0 53 44  68
 17 317   GINGER ALE         J 105  William Lane       91 15 17 47  0 54 21  75

CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   4.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 22  0
  1 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 15 21 21  0 50 32   0
  2 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 15 21 53  0 51  4   7
  3 41179 READY OAR KNOW     J 34   John Ready        123 15 25  1  0 52 58  30
  4 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 David Nelson      123 15 25  8  0 53  5  31
  5 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane        123 15 25 51  0 53 48  40
  6 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 15 27 26  0 54 39  50
  7 52184 TRUE BLUE          DHL 34 Bill Copley       132 15 32 23  0 59 36 111
  8 245   MEISTER            J 29   Jim Higgins       129 15 32 10  0 59 38 111
  9 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Richard Pierce    108 15 31 44  1  0 55 127
 10 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR 10 John Murray       126 15 33 18  1  1  1 128
Line 2 Race 3
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   3.30 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 28  0
  1 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 15 11 60  0 34 46   0
  2 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 15 14 30  0 37 49  55
  3 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 15 15 45  0 39  0  77
  4 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Mike Piper        159 15 16 59  0 40 14 100
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   3.30 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 34  0
  1 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 Luke Buxton       177 15 20 23  0 36 39   0
  2 5     FIVE               MX 20  Tom Hall          177 15 21 42  0 37 58  24
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 15 21 27  0 38  3  25
  4 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 15 22 39  0 38 45  38
  5 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR John/Julie Wells  210 15 26  8  0 40 35  72
  6 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 15 24 26  0 40 52  77
  7 329   PRIME TIME         ERC262 Brad Johnson      219 15 29 34  0 43 31 125
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 Jim Kalinowski    174 15 27 33  0 43 59 133
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty
Line 3 Race 3
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 25  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWN 44 Bob Gorman         81 15 14  4  0 43 40   0
  2 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   39 15 12 10  0 44 34  14
  3 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim Hosking       105 15 18 21  0 46 21  40
  4 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 15 16 28  0 46 28  42
  5 74044 CORSAIR            C&C402 David Risch       102 15 19 51  0 48  3  66
  6 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue       102 15 20 12  0 48 24  71
  7 42473 TOTAL ECLIPSE      FRS 38 Steve Braese       90 15 19 49  0 48 49  77
  8 52428 SMITTEN            J 40WK Bill Jones        111 15 21 48  0 49 24  86
  9 101   GIGI               J 100  Tom Mager         102 15 21 37  0 49 49  92

CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 31  0
  1 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 15 27 22  0 45 58   0
  2 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 15 26 19  0 46 31   8
  3 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 Brian Yanofsky    150 15 28 48  0 47 48  27
  4 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 15 28 26  0 48 26  37
  5 42348 BADGER             FRS 33 Sarah Lubeck      120 15 29 52  0 50 52  74
  6 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       117 15 29 58  0 51 10  78
  7 42313 AQUAVIT            PSN362 Curt Mahlstedt    144 15 33 40  0 53  4 106
 *8 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 Tom May           144 15 48 40  1  8  4 331
* OCS 20 minutes added to elapsed time
CLASS CR3 COURSE LENGTH = 4.00 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 14 38 0 1 88 FACET BST355 Tom Tetrault 171 15 36 19 0 46 55 0 2 31538 NONPAREIL C&C 32 Tom Anderson 177 15 37 21 0 47 33 9 3 227 AIRTHA ALR282 George Spiecker 171 15 37 51 0 48 27 23 4 120 MACH II EVL 26 Tim Putnam 174 15 38 14 0 48 38 26 5 4109 MINEVA C&C 32 L. Schoenthal 177 15 39 41 0 49 53 44 6 21880 SOLSTICE BST355 David Gardner 168 15 39 51 0 50 39 56 CLASS CR4 COURSE LENGTH = 4.00 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 14 44 0 1 13686 CORSAIR PSN 30 Ralph Carlton 192 15 42 32 0 45 44 0 2 77 LUMEN SOLARE ALR 28 Dewitt Brown 186 15 43 10 0 46 46 15 3 52291 CELERITY TAR 30 John Doub 189 15 44 1 0 47 25 25 4 282 DYNAMO CPRI25 Jimmy Kantor 186 15 46 3 0 49 39 59 5 146 AKEEPAH CAL229 Jody Graul 201 15 47 46 0 50 22 69 6 51743 TRUANT PSN303 Phil Devaux 219 15 50 9 0 51 33 87 7 525 STRESSED OUT C&C 29 John Doane 192 15 48 55 0 52 7 96 8 51798 MORNING STAR CAL282 Chris Foley 195 15 50 48 0 53 48 121
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England