Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 5
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1 Race 5
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   7.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 14  0
  1 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 14  1 29  1 43 38   0
  2 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 14  4 14  1 46 23  21
  3 51918 SHOUT              FRR 40 Mike Dreese         3 14  2  6  1 47 43  32
  4 50974 SFORZANDO          TLR 45 Blair Brown         9 14  3 11  1 48  2  34
  5 46    CILISTA            J130SD Jeff Eberle        30 14  8 31  1 50 40  55
  6 50989 HANNKERIN          ILC 40 Edward Smith        6 14  5 54  1 51  8  58
  7 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 14  6 49  1 51 17  60
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 22  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 13 49 49  1 21 58   0
  2 141   NOSEDIVE           MLG 32 D. Hoyt            33 13 49 18  1 23 43  16
  3 35005 XHIBITION          X 35   Richard Casner     57 13 55 31  1 27 20  50
  4 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 13 55 12  1 28 58  65
  5 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     42 13 56 39  1 30  6  75
  6 39    CHAR SAR           FT 10  Charles Fox        54 13 59 25  1 31 34  89
  7 52735 HAVOC              X 35   Adrian Ravenscrof  57 13 59 58  1 31 47  91
  8 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 14  4 11  1 36 39 136
  9 109   WILD RIDE          HND 30 Bob Foley          45 14  4 26  1 37 33 144
 10 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 M. Stephens (MMA)  45 14  4 41  1 37 49 146
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 28  0
  1 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Feeley Family      69 14  6  1  1 30 32   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 John Downey        69 14  6 17  1 30 48   2
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 Scott Smithwick    69 14  6 51  1 31 22   8
  4 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 14  7 60  1 32 12  15
  5 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 14  7 56  1 32 27  18
  6 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72 14  9 26  1 33 38  29
  7 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 14 11 15  1 35 47  48
  8 1976  MISCHIEF           SGN 40 David Schwartz     84 14 13 34  1 36 28  55
  9 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 14 13 35  1 36 29  55
 10 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 14 14 14  1 37 47  67
 11 144   HEAT WAVE          J 109  Gary Weisberg      72 14 14 14  1 38 26  73
 12 52421 BLUE FINN          FNNG37 Horst Lachmayr     84 14 16 27  1 39 21  81
 13 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        81 14 18 54  1 42  7 107
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 34  0
  1 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 14 10 21  1 26 36   0
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 14 10 47  1 27  2   4
  3 40926 FREIGHTRAIN        FRS 36 Richard Hyde       90 14 11 39  1 27 54  12
  4 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 14 14 42  1 31  4  41
  5 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 Jon Wales          90 14 14 54  1 31  9  42
  6 50    REIVER             J 100  Henry Brauer       90 14 15  9  1 31 24  44
  7 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmermann    90 14 16 42  1 32 57  59
  8 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87 14 17  3  1 33 37  65
  9 2     ECLIPSE            e33    Robbie Doyle       90 14 18 45  1 35  0  78
 10 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 14 18 35  1 35  9  79
 11 270   KETOS              SBRSPT John Hassett       90 14 20 27  1 36 42  93
Line 2 Race 5
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  1  0
  1 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  L. Willard         91 13 25 26  1 15 11   0
  2 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn        91 13 26  6  1 15 51   7
  3 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Hill and Lowden    91 13 27 45  1 17 30  23
  4 145   HEART THROB        J 105  Bill Strauss       91 13 28 29  1 18 14  30
  5 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernie Hardy        91 13 31 14  1 20 59  57
  6 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Doug Logan         91 13 31 51  1 21 36  63
  7 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Mike Royer         91 13 31 54  1 21 39  64
  8 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       91 13 32 23  1 22  8  68
  9 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  P/D Morgan         91 13 32 51  1 22 36  73
 10 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  Ken Colcord        91 13 33 58  1 23 43  84
 11 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden         91 13 34  1  1 23 46  84
 12 317   GINGER ALE         J 105  William Lane       91 13 34  2  1 23 47  85
 13 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  Mike Williamson    91 13 34  3  1 23 48  85
 14 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro      91 13 36 20  1 26  5 107
 15 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis       91 13 36 30  1 26 15 109
 16 43955 UPROAR 2           J 105  Brian Harrington   91 13 37  5  1 26 50 115
 17 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson      91 13 38  1  1 27 46 124
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  7  0
  1 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 13 36 12  1 18 13   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 David Nelson      123 13 39 29  1 19 59  17
  3 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 13 37 58  1 19 59  17
  4 41179 READY OAR KNOW     J 34   John Ready        123 13 40 25  1 20 55  26
  5 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane        123 13 43  4  1 23 34  53
  6 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 13 44 35  1 24 10  58
  7 52184 TRUE BLUE          DHL 34 Bill Copley       132 13 52 14  1 31 49 134
  8 245   MEISTER            J 29   Jim Higgins       129 13 55 23  1 35 16 168
  9 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR 10 John Murray       126 13 56 49  1 37  0 185
 10 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Richard Pierce    108 14  1 46  1 43 47 251
Line 2 Race 2
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 13  0
  1 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 13 23 57  0 59 28   0
  2 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 13 23 48  0 59 56   7
  3 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 13 25 17  1  1 29  30
  4 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Mike Piper        159 13 28 44  1  4 52  79
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 19  0
  1 5     FIVE               MX 20  Tom Hall          177 13 30 30  0 59 24   0
  2 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 Luke Buxton       177 13 34 10  1  3  4  54
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 13 34 36  1  3 55  66
  4 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR John/Julie Wells  210 13 38 35  1  5 14  85
  5 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 13 38 12  1  6 54 110
  6 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 13 39 41  1  8 48 137
  7 329   PRIME TIME         ERC262 Brad Johnson      219 13 43  7  1  9  9 143
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 Jim Kalinowski    174 13 45 36  1 14 43 224

Line 3 Race 2                                                         
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 33  0
  1 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   39 13 52  9  1 15 46   0
  2 12001 ONLY TIME          SWN 44 Bob Gorman         81 13 55 53  1 15 52   1
  3 74044 CORSAIR            C&C402 David Risch       102 13 58 31  1 16 41  10
  4 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim Hosking       105 14  4 42  1 22 36  79
  5 42473 TOTAL ECLIPSE      FRS 38 Steve Braese       90 14  4  2  1 23 14  86
  6 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 14  3 36  1 24  6  96
  7 52428 SMITTEN            J 40WK Bill Jones        111 14 10 27  1 27 50 139
  8 101   GIGI               J 100  Tom Mager         102 14 12  9  1 30 19 168
 10 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue       102       DSQ
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 40  0
  1 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 14 13 48  1 20 17   0
  2 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 Tom May           144 14 13 19  1 20 50   6
  3 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 14 12 45  1 21 19  12
  4 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 14 13 60  1 22 18  23
  5 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 Brian Yanofsky    150 14 15 46  1 22 46  29
  6 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       117 14 14 34  1 24 26  48
  7 42348 BADGER             FRS 33 Sarah Lubeck      120 14 14 59  1 24 35  50
  9 42313 AQUAVIT            PSN362 Curt Mahlstedt    144       DNF
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.60 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 47  0
  1 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault      171 13 53  4  0 55 48   0
  2 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner     168 13 54 23  0 57 18  25
  3 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 13 57  3  0 59 26  60
  4 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 L. Schoenthal     177 13 58 22  1  0 45  82
  5 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 George Spiecker   171 13 58 51  1  1 35  96
  6 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        174 14  3 43  1  6 17 175
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   3.60 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 53  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 14  1 34  0 57  3   0
  2 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        192 14  5 40  1  1  9  68
  3 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub         189 14  6  8  1  1 48  79
  4 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR 28 Dewitt Brown      186 14  8  4  1  3 54 114
  5 146   AKEEPAH            CAL229 Jody Graul        201 14 10 54  1  5 50 147
  6 282   DYNAMO             CPRI25 Jimmy Kantor      186 14 10 24  1  6 14 153
  7 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 14 11 11  1  6 29 157
  8 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux       219 14 13 11  1  7  3 167
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England