Series Summary  
Overview
Race Results
< HOME
Select Page:

Select Page:

                                         Final Results                          
                  2008 Atlantis PHRFNE Championship Line 1
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  TOTAL
CLASS 1
  1 51918 SHOUT              Farr40 Shout Racing        -6  1  2  2  1  2  2  6   9.5
  2 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas          30  4  1  1  3  1  1  5  10.0
  3 39512 SCHERHEREZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler       30  2  3  3  2  3  3  1  13.8
  4 40043 DEJAVU             Tlr 43 Mass Maritime       -6  5  4  4  4  4  4  4  24.0
  5 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price         12  3  5  6  5  6  6  3  28.0
  6 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansan    33  6  6  5  6  5  5  2  29.0
  7 51543 REVOLUTION IX      DOB 43 Maine Maritime       3  8  8  8  8  8  8  8  48.0
CLASS 2
  1 50141 AFRICA             TLR 41 Jud/Cindy Smith     54  2  1  2  3  2  1  1   8.3
  2 141   GOAT               Mlg 32 David Hoyt          33  1  2  3  1  1  3  9  10.3
  3 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall         39  4  4  1  4  4  2  7  18.8
  4 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon          54  3  3  4  2  3  4  6  19.0
  5 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan     51  7  6  5  8  5  5  3  31.0
  6 109   WILDRIDE           HND 30 Robert Foley        45  5  5  6  6  6  6  4  32.0
  7 52933 FAMILY WAGON       HLT 33 Richard Hallett     54  6  8  7  5  8  7  5  38.0
  8 119   HEARTS OF GOLD     HND 30 Peter Brown         45  8  7  9  7  7  8  2  39.0
CLASS 3
  1 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41T John Downey         69 10  4  1  4  1  2  3  14.5
  2 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson         69  1  6  2  3  2  3  5  15.8
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS41T Reginald Smithwic   69  9  5  3  7  3  1  1  19.5
  4 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Mike/Jim Feeley     69  8  1  5  2  4  9  2  21.8
  5 143   BLACK SEAL         J 35M  Jeff Kent           71  2  2  7  1 11  5  7  23.8
  6 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon          72  3  7  4  5  6  4  6  28.0
  7 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo       69  6  3  6  6  7  6  4  31.0
  8 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney           72  4  9 11  9  5  7 11  45.0
  9 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD Gary Wisberg        72  5  8 12  8 10  8 10  49.0
 10 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown         75  7 10  8 10  8 14  8  51.0
 11 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers        78 11 11  9 13  9 10  9  59.0
 12 15133 MOJOE              SRDIPY Joe Naroski         72 12 12 10 11 12 12 14  69.0
 13 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmerman      81 13 13 13 12 13 11 12  74.0
CLASS 4
  1 40656 HOTSPUR            FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo        90  1  1  1  1  1  1  2   4.5
  2 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel         89  2  3  3  2  3  3  3  16.0
  3 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett       84  7  4  2  7  2  2  1  17.8
  4 88    EIGHT BALL         J 100  P. Schwartzenbach   87  3  2  4  5  6  5  4  23.0
  5 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler       90  5  5  5  3  5  6  6  29.0
  6 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams       87  4  6  6  6  4  9  5  31.0
  7 52421 BLUE FINN          FNG 37 Horst Lachmayr      90 10  7  9  8  7  4 10  45.0
  8 4080  PRICELESS          CRR280 Barry Caoutte       96  6 10  7  9  9  8  7  46.0
  9 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales      87  9  9  8  4 10 10  9  49.0
 10 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue         87  8  8 10 10  8  7  8  49.0
 11 52897 BLUE SKY           HNS400 Alan Savenor       102 11 11 11 11 11 11 12  66.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
Line 2
                                                           RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  TOTAL
CLASS J105
  1 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  Pete/Doug Morgan   103  1  4  1  5  5  5 14  20.5
  2 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Michael Royer      103  2  6  8  7  2  3  1  20.8
  3 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  Laurie Willard     103 13  3  4  3  1  2 16  25.8
  4 189   BANTRY             J 105  Jon Wales          103 14  2  2  8 14  1  2  28.8
  5 635   MERLIN             J 105  Charlie Garrard    103  7  1  7  2  9  6  8  30.8
  6 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Himm/Lowden        103 15  9  3  1 13  8  4  37.8
  7 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernest Hardy       103  5  5  6  6  7 10  9  38.0
  8 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn        103  8  8  5 14  6 11 11  49.0
  9 51306 CIRCE's CUP        J 105  Kevin Colcord      103 12 11 12  4  3  9 19  51.0
 10 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro      103  9 10 10 11  4 13 12  56.0
 11 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden         103  4 13 15 10 11 17  7  60.0
 11 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       103 11  7 11 12 16 16  3  60.0
 13 55    UPROAR III         J 105  Brian Harrington   103  6 14 14 16  8  4 17  62.0
 14 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Donald Logan       103  3 18 13 17 10 15  5  63.0
 15 145   HEARTTHROB         J 105  William Strauss    103  9 17  9 18 17 14 13  79.0
 16 565   VMAX               J 105  Ready & Sledge     103 19 19 21  9 15 19  6  87.0
 17 485   AIR EXPRESS        J 105  Steve Goldberg     103 18 12 18 13 12 18 15  88.0
 18 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis       103 16 15 17 19 21 12 10  89.0
 19 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson      103 17 16 16 15 18 17 18  99.0
 20 629   GRINGO             J 105  Harold Wurster     103 21 21 21 21 19 20 20 122.0
CLASS 6
  1 7     SEVEN              ELO770 Thomas Hall        114  1  1  3  1  1  2  1   5.8
  2 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4T  Jack Alexander     108  2  2  1  7  4  1  3  12.5
  3 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR R. DiMattia        132  3  3  4  4  3  3  6  20.0
  4 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd           108  8  4  5  3  2  4  4  22.0
  5 11    ROCKIT             ELI770 Lance Ryley        114  5  6  9  2  6  9  2  30.0
  6 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane         123  7  5  6  5  5  6  5  32.0
  7 23742 EVELYN             J 30   Luke Buxton        135  6  7  2  8  7  5  8  35.0
  8 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor       132  4  9  7  6  8  8  7  40.0
  9 292   C'EST BON          J 29   Rob Petersen       114  9  8  8 10 10  7 10  52.0
 10 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Rich Pierce        108 10 10 10  9  9 10  9  57.0
CLASS 7
  1 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara     168  1  2  3  1  2   5.5
  2 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker        168  4  1  1  4  4   9.5
  3 31283 VIVA               J 30   Jon Lacks          147  5  6  2  3  1  10.8
  4 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane      159  2  3  5  2  6  12.0
  5 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham     150  6  4  4  5  3  16.0
  6 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault       159  3  5  6  6  5  19.0
  7 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Michael Piper      159  7  7  8  7  8  29.0
  8 41736 BLUE NOTE          CS 30  Paul Blum          156  8  8  7  8  7  30.0
CLASS 8
  1 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell        180  2  1  5  1  1   4.3
  2 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 24 Paul Smith         171  3  2  1  3  3   8.8
  3 05    FIVE               MX 20  Henrik Dunaevy     177  1  3  2  5  5  10.8
  4 154   CHIKANERY          TBIRD  Diane Kane         201  4  4  4  2  2  12.0
  5 1192  MYSTERIOUS WAYS    TBIRD  Steve Kavanaugh    201  5  5  3  4  4  16.0
  6 31373 WERE AWEIGH        S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel     174  6  8  6  6  6  24.0
  7 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Barnes       213  7  6  7  7  7  27.0
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski    174  8  7  8  8  8  31.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
                2008 Atlantis PHRFNE Championship-Line 3
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  TOTAL
CLASS CR1
  1 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking  105  1  1  2  1  1   3.0
  2 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia      45  2  2  1  2  2   6.8
  3 42353 JAZZ               J 40   Kirk Brown          96  3  4  4  3  4  14.0
  4 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack      75  4  3  3  4  5  14.0
  5 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen         135  6  5  7  5  3  19.0
  6 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy      132  5  6  8  7  7  25.0
  7 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren        123  8  7  5  8  6  26.0
  8 51758 LANGOSTA           IMX 40 Michael Walsh       48  7  8  6  6  8  27.0
  9 91    ARCO IRIS          S2 9.1 Miguel Martinez    150 11 11 11 11 11  44.0
  9 3121  PANACHE            HTR405 Tim Putnam         135 11 11 11 11 11  44.0
CLASS CR2
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson       177  2  1  1  3  1   4.3
  2 4109  MINERVA            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal   177  3  2  3  2  2   9.0
  3 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner      168  4  3  2  1  4   9.8
  4 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 Jimmy Kantor       186  5  4  4  4  3  15.0
  5 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam         174  1  6  6  6  6  18.8
CLASS CR3
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton      192  1  1  1  1  1   3.0
  2 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub          189  2  2  2  2  3   8.0
  3 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley        195  5  3  4  4  2  13.0
  4 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane         192  3  4  5  3  5  15.0
  5 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul         201  4  5  3  5  4  16.0
  6 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux        216  6  6  6  6  7  24.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
NSarles & Associates
Search | Site Map | Site Feedback | Contact Us
Photography by Marblehead Studios          Designed, Powered, Sponsored by Headway