Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

     2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship   Line 2  Race 5
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 11  0
  1 31283 VIVA               J 30   Jon Lacks         147 13  8 44  0 47 41   0
  2 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara    168 13 11 35  0 49  6  21
  3 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 13 11 29  0 50 14  37
  4 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 13 13  7  0 50 38  43
  5 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault      159 13 13 13  0 51 21  54
  6 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 13 13 18  0 51 26  55
  7 41736 BLUE NOTE          CS 30  Paul Blum         156 13 13 42  0 52  2  64
  8 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Michael Piper     159 13 14 46  0 52 54  76
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 27  0
  1 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 13 27  3  0 47 45   0
  2 154   CHIKANERY          TBIRD  Diane Kane        201 13 30 21  0 49 37  27
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 24 Paul Smith        171 13 29 27  0 50 46  44
  4 1192  MYSTERIOUS WAYS    TBIRD  Steve Kavanaugh   201 13 32 21  0 51 37  57
  5 05    FIVE               MX 20  Henrik Dunaevy    177 13 31  7  0 52  1  63
  6 31373 WERE AWEIGH        S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 13 32 54  0 54  1  92
  7 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Barnes      213 13 39 53  0 58 20 155
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 13 37 17  0 58 24 156
 
  2008  Atlantis PHRF NE Championship   Line 3 Race 5
                                                         
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 48  0
  1 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking 105 12 52 52  0 55 46   0
  2 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     45 12 48 41  0 56 47  12
  3 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 12 57 51  0 58  9  28
  4 42353 JAZZ               J 40   Kirk Brown         96 12 54 33  0 58 14  28
  5 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 12 53  6  0 58 36  33
  6 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       123 12 59 34  1  0 54  59
  7 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 13  0 48  1  1 22  65
  8 51758 LANGOSTA           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      48 12 54 34  1  2 24  77
 11 91    ARCO IRIS          S2 9.1 Miguel Martinez   150       DNC
 11 3121  PANACHE            HTR405 Tim Putnam        135       DNC
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 54  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 13  7 19  0 57 59   0
  2 4109  MINERVA            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal  177 13  8 21  0 59  1  12
  3 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 Jimmy Kantor      186 13 12 28  1  2 21  50
  4 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner     168 13 11 38  1  3  4  59
  6 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        174       DNC
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  0  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 13 17  2  1  0 24   0
  2 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 13 17 50  1  0 56   6
  3 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub         189 13 17 27  1  1  4   8
  4 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul        201 13 21  9  1  3 44  38
  5 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        192 13 21 44  1  5  6  54
  7 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux       216       DNC
 
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England