Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

      2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship  Line 1 Race 7
                                                     
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   9.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 35  0
  1 39512 SCHERHEREZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 12 23 35  1 43 59   0
  2 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansan   33 12 24 54  1 44 50   6
  3 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 12 21 46  1 44 56   6
  4 40043 DEJAVU             Tlr 43 Mass Maritime      -6 12 23 14  1 49  9  34
  5 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 12 31 52  1 52 16  54
  6 51918 SHOUT              Farr40 Shout Racing       -6 12 30 56  1 56 51  84
  8 51543 REVOLUTION IX      DOB 43 Maine Maritime      3       DNC
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   9.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 42  0
  1 50141 AFRICA             TLR 41 Jud/Cindy Smith    54 12 27 12  1 36 55   0
  2 119   HEARTS OF GOLD     HND 30 Peter Brown        45 12 28 22  1 39 28  17
  3 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 12 32 20  1 42 31  36
  4 109   WILDRIDE           HND 30 Robert Foley       45 12 32 32  1 43 38  44
  5 52933 FAMILY WAGON       HLT 33 Richard Hallett    54 12 34 12  1 43 55  46
  6 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 12 35 37  1 45 20  55
  7 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 12 35 57  1 47 58  72
  9 141   GOAT               Mlg 32 David Hoyt         33       DSQ
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 49  0
  1 41880 KAOS               FRS41T Reginald Smithwic  69 12 27 55  1 29 29   0
  2 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Mike/Jim Feeley    69 12 28 30  1 30  4   4
  3 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41T John Downey        69 12 29 19  1 30 53  10
  4 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 12 29 46  1 31 20  14
  5 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 12 29 54  1 31 28  15
  6 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 12 31 13  1 32 23  21
  7 143   BLACK SEAL         J 35M  Jeff Kent          71 12 31 12  1 32 30  22
  8 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        75 12 33 13  1 33 58  33
  9 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 12 34 12  1 34 32  37
 10 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD Gary Wisberg       72 12 33 57  1 35  7  41
 11 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72 12 34 46  1 35 56  47
 12 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmerman     81 12 40 26  1 40 22  80
 14 15133 MOJOE              SRDIPY Joe Naroski        72       DNC
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 56  0
  1 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 12 35 27  1 27 58   0
  2 40656 HOTSPUR            FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 12 36 27  1 28  9   1
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 12 36 35  1 28 25   3
  4 88    EIGHT BALL         J 100  P. Schwartzenbach  87 12 36 24  1 28 31   4
  5 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 12 37 22  1 29 29  11
  6 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 12 38 19  1 30  1  15
  7 4080  PRICELESS          CRR280 Barry Caoutte      96 12 39 14  1 30  7  16
  8 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue        87 12 38 30  1 30 37  19
  9 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87 12 39 39  1 31 46  28
 10 52421 BLUE FINN          FNG 37 Horst Lachmayr     90 12 40 40  1 32 22  32
 12 52897 BLUE SKY           HNS400 Alan Savenor      102       DNC
         2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship  Line 2 Race 7                                                  
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS J105   COURSE LENGTH =   8.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 20  0
  1 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Michael Royer     103 12 10 43  1 36 49   0
  2 189   BANTRY             J 105  Jon Wales         103 12 12 47  1 38 53  15
  3 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      103 12 12 49  1 38 55  16
  4 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Himm/Lowden       103 12 13  0  1 39  6  17
  5 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Donald Logan      103 12 13 51  1 39 57  23
  6 565   VMAX               J 105  Ready & Sledge    103 12 13 54  1 40  0  24
  7 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden        103 12 14 49  1 40 55  30
  8 635   MERLIN             J 105  Charlie Garrard   103 12 15 11  1 41 17  33
  9 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernest Hardy      103 12 16 17  1 42 23  41
 10 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis      103 12 16 39  1 42 45  44
 11 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn       103 12 17  9  1 43 15  48
 12 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro     103 12 17 39  1 43 45  51
 13 145   HEARTTHROB         J 105  William Strauss   103 12 17 49  1 43 55  53
 14 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  Pete/Doug Morgan  103 12 18  2  1 44  8  54
 15 485   AIR EXPRESS        J 105  Steve Goldberg    103 12 18 53  1 44 59  60
 16 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  Laurie Willard    103 12 18 58  1 45  4  61
 17 55    UPROAR III         J 105  Brian Harrington  103 12 19 25  1 45 31  64
 18 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson     103 12 19 30  1 45 36  65
 19 51306 CIRCE's CUP        J 105  Kevin Colcord     103 12 19 36  1 45 42  66
 20 629   GRINGO             J 105  Harold Wurster    103 12 32  3  1 58  9 158 CLASS 6 COURSE LENGTH = 8.10 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 27 0 1 7 SEVEN ELO770 Thomas Hall 114 12 18 12 1 35 49 0 2 11 ROCKIT ELI770 Lance Ryley 114 12 23 7 1 40 44 36 3 40342 MORE KAOS X3/4T Jack Alexander 108 12 24 29 1 42 54 53 4 73173 WILDTHING FRS 33 Dan Boyd 108 12 24 53 1 43 18 56 5 30493 INCENTIVE PET 34 Carl Doane 123 12 28 3 1 44 27 64 6 92 WHARF RAT PSNFLR R. DiMattia 132 12 29 16 1 44 27 64 7 43559 EXOCET BNT310 Kevin Taylor 132 12 29 34 1 44 45 66 8 23742 EVELYN J 30 Luke Buxton 135 12 30 55 1 45 42 73 9 40995 MOOSE FRS 33 Rich Pierce 108 12 31 34 1 49 59 105 10 292 C'EST BON J 29 Rob Petersen 114 12 33 3 1 50 40 110 Line 2 Race 4 CLASS 7 COURSE LENGTH = 4.10 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 34 0 1 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara 168 11 46 49 1 1 20 0 2 157 FALL LINE CLG 26 Jack Cochrane 159 11 46 55 1 2 3 10 3 31283 VIVA J 30 Jon Lacks 147 11 46 39 1 2 36 19 4 68658 BLIXTEN FFLR31 Bruce Baker 168 11 48 38 1 3 9 27 5 23801 RUFFIAN J 30 Bob Cunningham 150 11 48 47 1 4 32 47 6 88 FACET BST355 Tom Tetrault 159 11 50 52 1 6 0 68 7 182 CEBU CLG 26 Michael Piper 159 11 51 31 1 6 39 78 8 41736 BLUE NOTE CS 30 Paul Blum 156 11 51 49 1 7 9 85 CLASS 8 COURSE LENGTH = 4.10 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 41 0 1 940 SHENANIGAN PSN 30 Bob Maxwell 180 11 51 34 0 58 16 0 2 154 CHIKANERY TBIRD Diane Kane 201 11 53 28 0 58 44 7 3 833 PTERODACTYL MRT 24 Paul Smith 171 11 51 41 0 59 0 11 4 1192 MYSTERIOUS WAYS TBIRD Steve Kavanaugh 201 11 54 33 0 59 49 23 5 05 FIVE MX 20 Henrik Dunaevy 177 11 53 17 1 0 11 28 6 31373 WERE AWEIGH S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel 174 11 55 3 1 2 10 57 7 241 FLYING KESTREL PSN 26 Leigh Barnes 213 12 0 22 1 4 49 96 8 16 SLEIGH RIDE SBR 32 John Kalinowski 174 12 2 15 1 9 22 162 2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship Line 3 Race 4 POS NUMBR YACHT NAME TYPE OWNER HCAP FINISH CRTD SPM/1st CLASS CR1 COURSE LENGTH = 4.40 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 5 0 1 30078 ARES C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking 105 11 12 50 1 0 8 0 2 25279 SHAMROCK NM 40 Ralph DiMattia 45 11 10 43 1 2 25 31 3 42353 JAZZ J 40 Kirk Brown 96 11 17 30 1 5 28 73 4 42954 WINTERHAWK C&C 44 Dan Kostishack 75 11 16 58 1 6 28 86 5 73357 BLITZEN SBR 36 Brian Owen 135 11 22 10 1 7 16 97 6 51758 LANGOSTA IMX 40 Michael Walsh 48 11 17 1 1 8 30 114 7 84035 REBEL C&C353 Walter Murphy 132 11 26 20 1 11 39 157 8 20564 MENAGE A TROIS C&C38M Peter Ogren 123 11 26 2 1 12 1 162 11 91 ARCO IRIS S2 9.1 Miguel Martinez 150 DNC 11 3121 PANACHE HTR405 Tim Putnam 135 DNC CLASS CR2 COURSE LENGTH = 4.40 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 11 0 1 21880 SOLSTICE BST355 David Gardner 168 11 32 47 1 9 28 0 2 4109 MINERVA C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal 177 11 33 32 1 9 33 1 3 31538 NONPAREIL C&C 32 Tom Anderson 177 11 34 46 1 10 47 18 4 282 DYNAMO CAPR25 Jimmy Kantor 186 11 38 40 1 14 2 62 6 120 MACH II EVL 26 Tim Putnam 174 DNC CLASS CR3 COURSE LENGTH = 4.40 NAUTICAL MILES STARTING TIME = 10 17 0 1 13686 CORSAIR PSN 30 Ralph Carlton 192 11 39 12 1 8 7 0 2 52291 CELERITY TAR 30 John Doub 189 11 39 57 1 9 5 13 3 525 STRESSED OUT C&C 29 John Doane 192 11 40 40 1 9 35 20 4 51798 MORNING STAR CAL282 Chris Foley 195 11 42 22 1 11 4 40 5 146 AKEEPAH CAL292 Jody Graul 201 11 46 16 1 14 32 87 6 51743 TRUANT PSN303 Phil Devaux 216 11 53 39 1 20 49 173
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England