Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 3
Select Page:

Select Page:

       
   2008 PHRFNE Championship   Line 1 Race 6                                                      
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 44  0
  1 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 16  6 47  1 18 43   0
  2 51918 SHOUT              Farr40 Shout Racing       -6 16  4  2  1 20 51  16
  3 39512 SCHERHEREZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 16  9 10  1 21  6  18
  4 40043 DEJAVU             Tlr 43 Mass Maritime      -6 16  5  3  1 21 52  23
  5 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansan   33 16 10 56  1 22 27  28
  6 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 16  8 51  1 23 13  33
  8 51543 REVOLUTION IX      DOB 43 Maine Maritime      3       DNC
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 51  0
  1 50141 AFRICA             TLR 41 Jud/Cindy Smith    54 16 17 24  1 19  4   0
  2 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 16 16 11  1 19 54   6
  3 141   GOAT               Mlg 32 David Hoyt         33 16 15 42  1 20 13   8
  4 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 16 19 32  1 21 12  16
  5 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 16 19 22  1 21 27  17
  6 109   WILDRIDE           HND 30 Robert Foley       45 16 22 50  1 25 44  49
  7 52933 FAMILY WAGON       HLT 33 Richard Hallett    54 16 25 26  1 27  6  59
  8 119   HEARTS OF GOLD     HND 30 Peter Brown        45 16 26 39  1 29 33  77
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 58  0
  1 41880 KAOS               FRS41T Reginald Smithwic  69 16 28 18  1 20 56   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41T John Downey        69 16 28 57  1 21 35   5
  3 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 16 29 53  1 22 31  12
  4 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 16 30 24  1 22 38  12
  5 143   BLACK SEAL         J 35M  Jeff Kent          71 16 31 13  1 23 35  19
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 16 31 14  1 23 52  22
  7 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72 16 32  9  1 24 23  25
  8 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD Gary Wisberg       72 16 32 19  1 24 33  27
  9 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Mike/Jim Feeley    69 16 32 21  1 24 59  30
 10 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 16 34 58  1 26 23  40
 11 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmerman     81 16 39 13  1 30 14  68
 12 15133 MOJOE              SRDIPY Joe Naroski        72 16 38 53  1 31  7  75
 14 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        75       OCS
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 15  5  0
  1 40656 HOTSPUR            FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 16 15 13  1  1  0   0
  2 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 16 16 10  1  2 34  15
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 16 17 27  1  3 21  23
  4 52421 BLUE FINN          FNG 37 Horst Lachmayr     90 16 18 45  1  4 32  35
  5 88    EIGHT BALL         J 100  P. Schwartzenbach  87 16 18 28  1  4 34  35
  6 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 16 18 49  1  4 36  35
  7 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue        87 16 20 29  1  6 35  54
  8 4080  PRICELESS          CRR280 Barry Caoutte      96 16 22 29  1  7 40  65
  9 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 16 21 36  1  7 42  65
 10 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87 16 22  7  1  8 13  70
 11 52897 BLUE SKY           HNS400 Alan Savenor      102 16 27  8  1 11 42 104
2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship  Line 2 Race 6
                                                    
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS J105   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 47  0
  1 189   BANTRY             J 105  Jon Wales         103 14 59  4  1  1 36   0
  2 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  Laurie Willard    103 14 59 17  1  1 49   2
  3 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Michael Royer     103 14 59 49  1  2 21   7
  4 55    UPROAR III         J 105  Brian Harrington  103 15  0 27  1  2 59  14
  5 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  Pete/Doug Morgan  103 15  0 51  1  3 23  18
  6 635   MERLIN             J 105  Charlie Garrard   103 15  1  3  1  3 35  20
  7 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden        103 15  1 32  1  4  4  24
  8 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Himm/Lowden       103 15  1 42  1  4 14  26
  9 51306 CIRCE's CUP        J 105  Kevin Colcord     103 15  1 50  1  4 22  27
 10 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernest Hardy      103 15  1 57  1  4 29  28
 21*600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn       103 15  2  1  1  4 33  29
 12 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis      103 15  2 34  1  5  6  34
 13 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro     103 15  2 54  1  5 26  38
 14 145   HEARTTHROB         J 105  William Strauss   103 15  3 28  1  6  0  43
 15 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Donald Logan      103 15  3 44  1  6 16  46
 16 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      103 15  4 15  1  6 47  51
 17 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson     103 15  4 28  1  7  0  53
 18 485   AIR EXPRESS        J 105  Steve Goldberg    103 15  5 19  1  7 51  61
 19 565   VMAX               J 105  Ready & Sledge    103 15  5 32  1  8  4  64
 20 629   GRINGO             J 105  Harold Wurster    103 15  8 48  1 11 20  96
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 54  0
  1 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4T  Jack Alexander    108 15  9 35  1  4 36   0
  2 7     SEVEN              ELO770 Thomas Hall       114 15 10 32  1  4 57   3
  3 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR R. DiMattia       132 15 14 28  1  7  3  24
  4 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 15 13  9  1  8 10  35
  5 23742 EVELYN             J 30   Luke Buxton       135 15 16 23  1  8 40  40
  6 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane        123 15 16 52  1 10 22  57
  7 292   C'EST BON          J 29   Rob Petersen      114 15 18 27  1 12 52  81
  8 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 15 20 20  1 12 55  82
  9 11    ROCKIT             ELI770 Lance Ryley       114 15 18 54  1 13 19  86
 10 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Rich Pierce       108 15 19 49  1 14 50 101
Lne 2 Race 3

CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   3.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14  1  0
  1 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 14 51 57  0 40 35   0
  2 31283 VIVA               J 30   Jon Lacks         147 14 51 48  0 41 44  19
  3 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara    168 14 53 14  0 41 52  21
  4 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 14 52 52  0 42 37  33
  5 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 14 53 40  0 42 52  37
  6 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault      159 14 54 27  0 43 39  50
  7 41736 BLUE NOTE          CS 30  Paul Blum         156 14 55 11  0 44 34  64
  8 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Michael Piper     159 14 56 32  0 45 44  83
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   3.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14  8  0
  1 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 24 Paul Smith        171 15  1 39  0 43  6   0
  2 05    FIVE               MX 20  Henrik Dunaevy    177 15  2  9  0 43 14   2
  3 1192  MYSTERIOUS WAYS    TBIRD  Steve Kavanaugh   201 15  4  9  0 43 45  11
  4 154   CHIKANERY          TBIRD  Diane Kane        201 15  4 23  0 43 59  14
  5 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 15  3 46  0 44 40  25
  6 31373 WERE AWEIGH        S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 15  6  2  0 47 18  68
  7 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Barnes      213 15  8 48  0 47 40  74
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 15 12 21  0 53 37 171
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty

      2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship  Line 3 Race 3
                                                     
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 11  0
  1 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     45 14 16 59  1  1 56   0
  2 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking 105 14 22 24  1  1 57   0
  3 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 14 21 25  1  3 40  19
  4 42353 JAZZ               J 40   Kirk Brown         96 14 23 56  1  4 18  26
  5 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       123 14 27 55  1  5 51  43
  6 51758 LANGOSTA           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      48 14 22 48  1  7 29  62
  7 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 14 32 52  1  9 43  86
  8 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 14 33 40  1 10 47  98
 11 91    ARCO IRIS          S2 9.1 Miguel Martinez   150       DNC
 11 3121  PANACHE            HTR405 Tim Putnam        135       DNC
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   3.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 33  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 14 24 48  0 41 46   0
  2 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner     168 14 26 17  0 43 46  35
  3 4109  MINERVA            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal  177 14 27 42  0 44 40  51
  4 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 Jimmy Kantor      186 14 28 17  0 44 45  52
  6 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        174       DNC
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 39  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 14 32 32  0 42 39   0
  2 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub         189 14 34 52  0 45  9  44
  3 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul        201 14 36 13  0 45 50  56
  4 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 14 35 59  0 45 56  58
  5 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        192 14 37 20  0 47 27  85
  6 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux       216 14 47 34  0 56 20 241
 



Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England