Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
PHRFNE 2009 - Sunday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

  2009 Hanse  PHRF NE Championship    Line 1   Sunday Race 2                                                       
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 10  0
  1 4235  Apparition         Swan42 Clayton Deutsch    -3 14 51 26  1 41 50   0
  2 51918 Shout              Farr40 John Chuang        -6 14 54  6  1 44 54  23
  3 50939 Big Dog Party      Frr39  Peter Price        12 14 57 32  1 45 56  31
  4 24    Valient            12 M   Gary Gregory        3 14 57  9  1 46 45  37
  5 97363 Denali             NM 70  Michael D'Amelio  -72 14 49 50  1 49 26  57
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 16  0
  1 9393  Katabatic          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 15  1 19  1 40  7   0
  2 50141 Africa             TLR 41 Bump Wilcox        51 15  3 47  1 40 59   7
  3 39512 Scherherazade      Frr395 Hugh Chandler      30 15  1 15  1 41 15   9
  4 5002  Claddagh           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 15  4 43  1 41 31  11
  5 51373 Ruffian            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 15  8  9  1 45 21  39
  6 46    Cilista            J130SD Jeff Eberle        30 15  6 32  1 46 32  48
  7 109   Wildride           HND 30 Robert Foley       45 15  8 54  1 46 54  51
  8 119   Heart of Gold      Hnd 30 Peter Brown        45 15 10 25  1 48 25  62
  9 51484 Saga               J130   Kris Kristiansen   30 15 10 21  1 50 21  77
 10 38699 Cone of Silence    RP 30  Doug Mitchell      24 15 10 42  1 51 30  85
 12 52375 Havoc              X-35   Adrian Ravenscrof  54       DNC
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   7.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 22  0
  1 41880 Kaos               Frs 41 Reginald Smithwic  69 14 58  6  1 27 49   0
  2 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joseph Fallon      72 14 59 29  1 28 51   9
  3 41711 Gambler            Frs 41 John Downey        69 15  1  6  1 30 49  25
  4 52933 Family Wagon       Hlt 33 Richard Hallett    63 15  1 28  1 31 54  34
  5 171   Superstition       J 109  Chris Zibailo      66 15  2 25  1 32 30  39
  6 41837 Banzai             J 37   Bruce Brown        75 15  3 44  1 32 44  41
  7 73179 Die Fledermaus     J 35   Raymond Janney     72 15  4 47  1 34  9  53
  8 52475 Agora              BNT367 David Powers       75 15  5 45  1 34 45  58
  9 144   Heat Wave          J109SD gary Weisberg      72 15  6 16  1 35 38  65
 10 72    Snowbird           C+C115 Jonathan Randall   63 15  9  2  1 39 28  97
 14 290   Ladylove           J 109  Helena Feeley      69       DNC
 14 143   Black Seal         J 35   Jeff Kent          69       DNC
 14 52090 Walkabout          C+C121 Bob Durant         66       DNC
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   7.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 28  0
  1 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams      87 15  5 31  1 27  5   0
  2 40656 Hot Spur           Frs 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 15  6 29  1 27 41   5
  3 40926 Freightrain        Frs 36 Dick Hyde          90 15  8 36  1 29 48  23
  4 40657 Hound Dog          Frs 36 Matthew Whitlock   90 15  9  5  1 30 17  27
  5 77    Moose Drool        J 100  Adam Saidla        87 15  8 51  1 30 25  28
  6 29    Sirroco            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 15  9 31  1 31 26  36
  7 52786 Yoali              Bnt10R Javier Morales     87 15 10 37  1 32 11  43
  8 15133 Mojoe              SRDY43 Joe Naroski        78 15  9 53  1 32 31  45
 10 60158 LS 30              LS 30  Nicole Jacques     90       RET
  2009 Hanse PHRF NE Championship   Line 2    Sunday Race 2                                                         
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5(J105)   COURSE LENGTH =   6.30 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 58  0
  1 526   Scimitar           J 105  Brauer + Neff      98 14 32 44  1 24 27   0
  2 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Lawrence Willard   98 14 33 42  1 25 25   9
  3 398   Blown Away         J 105  Jonathan Samel     98 14 34 34  1 26 17  17
  4 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord      98 14 34 52  1 26 35  20
  5 620   Steel Away         J 105  Peter Morgan       98 14 34 56  1 26 39  21
  6 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Hill + Lowden      98 14 35 33  1 27 16  27
  7 189   Bantry             J 105  Jonathan Wales     98 14 37 17  1 29  0  43
  8 317   Got Qi             J 105  Matthew Pike       98 14 37 32  1 29 15  46
  9 102   Jaguar             J 105  Ernest Hardy       98 14 37 43  1 29 26  47
 10 345   Eclipse            J 105  Warren Hudson      98 14 38  3  1 29 46  51
 11 415   Ener J             J 105  William Gratrix    98 14 38 22  1 30  5  54
 12 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       98 14 38 33  1 30 16  55
 13 240   Keemah             J 105  Donald Logan       98 14 38 36  1 30 19  56
 14 485   Air Express        J 105  Steve Goldberg     98 14 38 37  1 30 20  56
 15 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden         98 14 39 49  1 31 32  67
 16 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn        98 14 40 59  1 32 42  79
 17 565   Vmax               J 105  John Ready         98 14 41  3  1 32 46  79
 18 51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis       98 14 41  5  1 32 48  80
 19 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro      98 14 41 10  1 32 53  80
 20 55    Uproar III         J 105  Brian Harrington   98 14 41 32  1 33 15  84
 21 418   Hooked on Tonics   J 105  James McDevitt     98 14 41 60  1 33 43  88
 22 635   Merlin             J 105  Charlie Garrard    98 15  0 24  1 52  7 263 OCS
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.30 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  8  0
  1 42    Rolling Stone      Mlg 24 Chet Osborn       102 14 46  1  1 27 18   0
  2 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 14 47 40  1 28 20  10
  3 9     Nilla              e33    Stein Skaane      102 14 47 58  1 29 15  19
  4 73173 Wild Thing         FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 14 49 16  1 29 56  25
  5 11    Rockit             Elt770 Lance Ryley       114 14 50 24  1 30 26  30
  6 30493 Incentive          Pet 34 Carl Doane        123 14 52 58  1 32  3  45
  7 40995 Moose              Frs 33 Rich Pierce       108 14 55 29  1 36  9  84
  8 52897 Blue Sky           HNS400 Alan Savenor       99 14 55 19  1 36 55  92
 10 7     Seven              Elt770 Thomas Hall       114       DNC
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 15  0
  1 1021  Blue Fox           J 24   John Caldwell     168 14 32 54  1  6  8   0
  2 311   Maniac             S2 7.9 Roger Kubel       165 14 32 57  1  6 24   4
  3 157   Fall Line          CGT 26 Jack Cochrane     159 14 35 16  1  9  8  43
  4 41    Serenity           Tar300 John Geary        165 14 37 23  1 10 50  67
  5 68658 Blixten            FFlr31 Bruce Baker       168 14 37 56  1 11 10  72
  6 23801 Ruffian            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 14 36 56  1 11 26  76
 11*120   Mach II            Evl 26 Timothy Putnam    168 14 38 14  1 11 28  76
  8 31283 Viva               J 30   Jon Lacks         147 14 38  9  1 12 52  96
  9 88    Facet              BST355 Tom Tetrault      159 14 39 17  1 13  9 100
 10 41736 Blue Note          CS 30  Paul Blum         156 14 41 31  1 15 36 135
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 22  0
  1 940   Shenanigan         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 14 42 34  1  7 58   0
  2 1192  Mysterious Ways    Tbird  Steve Kavenaugh   201 14 49  5  1 13  1  72
  3 154   Chikanery          TBIRD  S&D Kane          201 14 49 28  1 13 24  78
  4 2613  Kookaburra         Cat 27 Marty Galligan    213 14 51 29  1 14 34  94
  5 833   Pterodactyl        Mert25 Paul Smith        171 14 50 26  1 16 28 121
  6 31373 Were Aweigh        S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 14 54  9  1 19 58 171
  7 16    Sleigh Ride        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 14 56 29  1 22 18 205
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty
    2009 Hanse PHRF NE Championship  Line 3  Sunday Race 2                                                       
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   3.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 10  0
  1 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel        95 13  4 22  0 48 30   0
  2 2     Eclipse            e33    Robbie Doyle      114 13  6  2  0 49  0   8
  3 51758 Langosta           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      51 13  3 20  0 50 11  27
  4 30078 Ares               C+C402 Jim/Linda Hosking 105 13  7 24  0 50 55  39
  5 SP1   Remain Silent      SbrSpt Tom Drechsler      99 13  7 21  0 51 15  44
  6 12001 Only Time          SWN44M Rob Gorman         81 13  7 41  0 52 41  68
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   3.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 20  0
  1 43559 Exocet             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      138 13 10 52  0 42 21   0
  2 11    Amazing Grace      EXP382 Hoff Stauffer     123 13 11  1  0 43 26  17
  3 15    Velentia           SBR36  Peter Pappas      129 13 12 28  0 44 31  35
  4 84035 Rebel              C+C353 Walter Murphy     132 13 13 38  0 45 30  51
  5 20564 Menage A Trois     C+C38M Peter Ogren       123 13 13 50  0 46 15  63
  7 3751  Black Magic        HNK41C David Walton      135       DNC
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 26  0
  1 31538 Nonpareil          C+C32  Tom Anderson      177 13 16  3  0 39  8   0
  2 52291 Celerity           TAR 30 John Doub         189 13 19 54  0 42 15  50
  3 56    Andiamo            PSN 31 Louis Pina        186 13 19 43  0 42 15  50
  4 51798 Morning Star       Cal282 Chris Foley       195 13 20 18  0 42 16  51
  5 21880 Stolstice          BST355 David Gardner     168 13 20 29  0 44  7  81
  6 4109  Minerva            C+C32  Louis Schoenthal  177 13 21 36  0 44 41  90
  7 146   Akeepah            CAL229 Jody Graul        201 13 23 43  0 45 19 100
  8 525   Stressed Out       C+C 29 John Doane        192 13 23 18  0 45 28 103
  9 51743 Truant             PSN303 Phil Devaux       216 13 26  9  0 46 50 125
 10 77    Lumen Solare       Exp 28 Dewitt Brown      186 13 49 36  1 12  8 535 OCS
 12 1604  Sea Robin          LH 37  Russ MacPherson   189       DNC
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England