Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

 Saturday  Race 2
Line 1                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 29  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS        -84 13 32 12  1 11 44   0
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER       -30 14  0 46  1 34 49 227
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 29  0
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN     6 13 45 38  1 16  1   0
  2 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER       6 13 49 49  1 20 12  41
  3 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA        18 13 51 59  1 21  9  50
  4 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI  12 13 54 53  1 24 40  85
  5 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER     39 13 58 54  1 25 56  97
  6 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA     42 14  1 37  1 28 21 121
  7 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 14  2 10  1 30  7 139
  8 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO    39 14  6 29  1 33 31 172
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 35  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON         54 14  0 19  1 19 50   0
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL        54 14  3 15  1 22 46  29
  3 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN        46 14  7 51  1 28 10  82
  4 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    54 14  9 41  1 29 12  92
  5 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS          48 14  9 31  1 29 38  96
  6 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON     45 14  9 16  1 29 41  97
  7 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG        60 14 11 12  1 30  6 101
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 41  0
  1 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH    75 14 11  7  1 22 29   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY        69 14 12 41  1 24 40  21
  3 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         78 14 15 45  1 26 49  43
  4 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 14 15 11  1 27 10  46
  5 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH  72 14 19 31  1 31 12  86
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO      72 14 23  8  1 34 49 121
  7 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW        75 14 23 46  1 35  8 124
Line 2
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 29  0
  1 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL        89 14  6 54  1 29  0   0
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO       90 14  7  8  1 29  8   1
  3 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK      90 14  9 29  1 31 29  25
  4 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI        81 14  9 58  1 32 52  39
  5 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN     96 14 13 56  1 35 20  63
  6 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES     90 14 13 55  1 35 55  69
  7 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT      84 14 15  1  1 37 37  86
  8 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 14 16 57  1 39 15 102
  9 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER         90 14 18 12  1 40 12 112
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 35  0
  1 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS   100 14 15  7  1 30  7   0
  2 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN         100 14 16 57  1 31 57  18
  3 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY         100 14 16 58  1 31 58  19
  4 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN      100 14 18 17  1 33 17  32
  5 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE        100 14 18 40  1 33 40  36
  6 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN       100 14 18 43  1 33 43  36
  7 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO 100 14 19  2  1 34  2  39
  8 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL     100 14 20 44  1 35 44  56
  9 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN       100 14 22  3  1 37  3  69
 10 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN      100 14 22  7  1 37  7  70
 11 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO 100 14 22 51  1 37 51  77
 12 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO     100 14 22 55  1 37 55  78
 13 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY   100 14 23  2  1 38  2  79
 14 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON  100 14 23 55  1 38 55  88
 15 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD     100 14 25 49  1 40 49 107
 16 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS      100 14 26 21  1 41 21 112
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 41  0
  1 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER    108 14 19 28  1 27 40   0
  2 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON     108 14 21 12  1 29 24  17
  3 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 14 23  7  1 31 19  37
  4 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD          108 14 24 14  1 32 26  48
  5 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER       108 14 26 21  1 34 33  69
  6 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS      102 14 27 30  1 36 18  86
  7 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL         102 14 29  2  1 37 50 102
  8 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX       102 14 33  0  1 41 48 141
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 47  0
  1 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON      123 14 34  1  1 34 43   0
  2 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      138 14 36 27  1 35 39   9
  3 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL   114 14 34 20  1 35 56  12
  4 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR    117 14 38  8  1 39 26  47
  5 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG   132 14 39 44  1 39 32  48
  6 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 14 41 35  1 41  5  64
  7 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF        117 14 41 26  1 42 44  80
  8 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS        120 14 44 11  1 45 11 105
  9 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 14 47 37  1 48 19 136
 10 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE       126 14 48 17  1 48 41 140
Line 3 Spinnaker Classes
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS D   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  5  0
  1 23701 FARR OUT           FARR30 Ryan Walsh        144 14 45 40  1 26  2   0
  2 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDL 30 Robert Foley      162 14 51 44  1 30 16  42
  3 686589BLIXTEN            FF 31  Bruce Baker       168 14 57 58  1 35 53  97
  4 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara    168 15  1  4  1 38 59 127
  5 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 15  1 21  1 41  6 148
  6 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 15  3 27  1 42 23 161
  7 395   PEREGRINE          S2 7.9 Scott Ross        168 15  7 20  1 45 15 189
  8 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     162 15  8 16  1 46 48 204
  9 28    WHIRLWIND          PSN332 David Curry       168 15  8 60  1 46 55 206
 10 1     COACH              CLG 26 Ted Squire        162 15  8 31  1 47  3 207
 11 31113 NEW WAVE           EVL 26 Ed Mayo           165 15 10 37  1 48 51 224
 12 3760  HIGH FIVE          J 24   Mark Toso         168 15 11 28  1 49 23 230
 13 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 Paul Ross         168 15 14 21  1 52 16 258
 14 152   ALANNAH            CLG 26 Browne/Jaffe      162 15 14 23  1 52 55 264
 15 847   FIRESTARTER        J 24   Darin/Kelley Zeoli
                                                      168 15 15 13  1 53  8 267
 18 1021  BLUE FOX           J 24   John Caldwell     168       DSQ
 18 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        168       DNS
CLASS E   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 13  0
  1 129   BARRA              SDL299 James/Janet MacNeill
                                                      183 14 28 57  1  3 45   0
  2 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 14 32 45  1  7 45  60
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 14 32 22  1  7 58  63
  4 17    RASCAL             BNT235 John Devine       192 14 37 54  1 12  6 125
  5 33538 BILLISTIC          MRT 25 William Kuszmar   177 14 38 19  1 13 31 146
  6 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        180 14 38 58  1 13 58 153
  7 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 14 39 11  1 14 35 163
  8 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Baines      213 14 42 24  1 15 12 172
  9 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Jerry/Judy Neitzel
                                                      174 14 40 10  1 15 34 177
Line 3  Non-Spinnaker Classes
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS F   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 58  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 Rob Gorman         81 14 28 11  1 21 57   0
  2 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking  99 14 32  1  1 23 57  20
  3 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Daniel Kostishack  75 14 31 26  1 25 49  38
  4 40986 MISTRAL            FRS 36 George Naughton   102 14 35 52  1 27 30  55
  5 51614 BELUGA             BNT337 Javier Morales    138 15  3 39  1 51 37 292
  6 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C 38 Peter Ogren       117 15  3 43  1 53 49 314
CLASS G   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 20  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Webster,T Carlton,R
                                                      192 14 38 24  1  5 36   0
  2 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 14 37 32  1  5 44   2
  3 458   EXPATRIOT          TZR 26 James McCully     216 14 55 38  1 21 14 234
  4 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul        198 14 55 43  1 22 31 254
  5 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 14 56 47  1 23 47 273
  6 209   CHIARA             PSN 26 Leonard Thibodeau 231 15 13 38  1 38 14 489
  7 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Philip Devaux     219 15 19 16  1 44 40 586
  9 51921 BEACH HOUSE        BNT321 Bill McClendon    189       DNS  
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England