Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

Sunday Race 1
Line 1                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   7.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 51  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS        -84 12 39 18  1 59 22   0
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER       -30 13  6  9  2 19  6 150
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   7.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 51  0
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN     6 12 40 60  1 49 13   0
  2 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA        18 12 50 17  1 56 55  59
  3 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA     42 12 54 35  1 58  3  67
  4 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER       6 12 49 58  1 58 11  68
  5 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 12 53 39  1 58 42  72
  6 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI  12 12 55 30  2  2 55 104
  7 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO    39 13  4 51  2  8 43 148
 17 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER     39       DNC
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   7.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 58  0
  1 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    54 12 56 44  1 51 37   0
  2 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON         54 12 59  3  1 53 56  18
  3 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG        60 13  2 54  1 57  0  41
  4 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL        54 13  3 54  1 58 47  54
  5 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN        46 13  3 10  1 59  7  57
  6 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON     45 13  4 47  2  0 51  70
  7 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS          48 13  6  2  2  1 43  77
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   7.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11  5  0
  1 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH    75 13  2  3  1 47 11   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY        69 13  6 56  1 52 51  43
  3 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         78 13  8 33  1 53 17  46
  4 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 13  8 22  1 54 17  54
  5 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO      72 13 12 17  1 57 48  81
  6 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW        75 13 15  3  2  0 11  99
  7 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH  72 13 14 47  2  0 18 100
 Line 2
                                                          
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 46  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO       90 13 34 33  0 42 33   0
  2 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT      84 13 35 24  0 43 48  19
  3 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES     90 13 36 42  0 44 42  32
  4 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL        89 13 37 29  0 45 33  45
  5 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK      90 13 37 42  0 45 42  47
  6 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 13 37 45  0 45 57  51
  7 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI        81 13 37 24  0 46  0  52
  8 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN     96 13 40 32  0 48  8  84
  9 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER         90 13 41 33  0 49 33 105
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 52  0
  1 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD     100 13 44  3  0 45 23   0
  2 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN         100 13 44 28  0 45 48   6
  3 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS   100 13 44 59  0 46 19  14
  4 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO     100 13 45  6  0 46 26  16
  5 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE        100 13 45 31  0 46 51  22
  6 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY   100 13 45 35  0 46 55  23
  7 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL     100 13 45 42  0 47  2  25
  8 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN       100 13 46  4  0 47 24  30
  9 600   GHOST              J 105  KEN COLBURN       100 13 46 17  0 47 37  33
 10 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO 100 13 47 13  0 48 33  47
 11 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON  100 13 47 19  0 48 39  49
 12 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS      100 13 47 27  0 48 47  51
 13 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY         100 13 47 33  0 48 53  52
 14 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN      100 13 48  7  0 49 27  61
 15 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN      100 13 48 35  0 49 55  68
 16 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO 100 13 48 49  0 50  9  71
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 58  0
  1 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL         102 13 48 57  0 44  9   0
  2 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 13 49 30  0 44 18   2
  3 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON     108 13 50  5  0 44 53  11
  4 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER    108 13 51 21  0 46  9  30
  5 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX       102 13 51 49  0 47  1  43
  6 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD          108 13 52 56  0 47 44  54
  7 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER       108 13 52 59  0 47 47  55
  8 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS      102 13 52 54  0 48  6  59
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  4  0
  1 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON      123 13 55  0  0 42 48   0
  2 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS        120 13 56  5  0 44  5  19
  3 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR    117 13 56 45  0 44 57  32
  4 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL   114 13 56 43  0 45  7  35
  5 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF        117 13 57  5  0 45 17  37
  6 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 13 57 34  0 45 22  38
  7 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      138 13 59  3  0 45 51  46
  8 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG   132 14  1 24  0 48 36  87
 11 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135       RET
 11 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE       126       DNS
Line 3 Spinnaker Classes
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS D   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 12  0
  1 23701 FARR OUT           FARR30 Ryan Walsh        144 12 38  2  2 13  4   0
  2 1021  BLUE FOX           J 24   John Caldwell     168 12 41  2  2 13 55   9
  3 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 12 41  8  2 14 55  20
  4 395   PEREGRINE          S2 7.9 Scott Ross        168 12 42 16  2 15  9  23
  5 3760  HIGH FIVE          J 24   Mark Toso         168 12 42 46  2 15 39  29
  6 152   ALANNAH            CLG 26 Browne/Jaffe      162 12 42 44  2 16  9  34
  7 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara    168 12 43 20  2 16 13  35
  8 686589BLIXTEN            FF 31  Bruce Baker       168 12 44 16  2 17  9  45
  9 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDL 30 Robert Foley      162 12 47 25  2 20 50  86
 10 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     162 12 48 53  2 22 18 103
 11 28    WHIRLWIND          PSN332 David Curry       168 12 50 16  2 23  9 112
 12 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 12 53 22  2 27 52 164
 13 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 Paul Ross         168 12 55  3  2 27 56 165
 14 1     COACH              CLG 26 Ted Squire        162 12 56 39  2 30  4 189
 18 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        168       DNC
 18 847   FIRESTARTER        J 24   Darin/Kelley Zeoli
                                                      168       DNC
 18 31113 NEW WAVE           EVL 26 Ed Mayo           165       DNC
CLASS E   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 31  0
  1 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 12 44 43  1 57 31   0
  2 33538 BILLISTIC          MRT 25 William Kuszmar   177 12 46  9  1 59 13  19
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 12 48 46  2  2 23  54
  4 129   BARRA              SDL299 James/Janet MacNeill
                                                      183 12 51 27  2  3 59  72
  5 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        180 12 52 46  2  5 34  89
  6 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Jerry/Judy Neitzel
                                                      174 12 56  9  2  9 29 133
  7 17    RASCAL             BNT235 John Devine       192 13  1  0  2 12 43 169
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 13  0 18  2 13 38 179
  9 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Baines      213 13  4 28  2 14 18 186
Line 3  Non- Spinnaker Classes
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS F   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 Rob Gorman         81 12 12 25  2  0  8   0
  2 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Daniel Kostishack  75 12 28  2  2 16 17 180
  3 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking  99 12 35 50  2 21 55 242
  4 40986 MISTRAL            FRS 36 George Naughton   102 12 36 22  2 22 11 245
  5 51614 BELUGA             BNT337 Javier Morales    138 12 44  4  2 26 39 295
  6 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C 38 Peter Ogren       117 12 46 19  2 30 47 341
CLASS G   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 40  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 12 42 43  1 46 47   0
  2 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Webster,T Carlton,R
                                                      192 12 54 38  1 57 21 117
  3 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul        198 12 55 51  1 58  2 125
  4 209   CHIARA             PSN 26 Leonard Thibodeau 231 13  1 55  2  1  8 159
  5 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 13  0 17  2  2 44 177
  6 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Philip Devaux     219 13 20 12  2 20 29 374
  9 458   EXPATRIOT          TZR 26 James McCully     216       DNC
  9 51921 BEACH HOUSE        BNT321 Bill McClendon    189       DNC
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England