Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Series Summary
Select Page:

Select Page:

 POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   4 TOTAL
CLASS R1
  1 97363 Denali             NM 70  Mike Demelio       -69   2   2   1   1  5.5
  2 119   Numbers            Cust66 Dan Meyers        -132   1   1   2   3  6.5
  3 51918 Shout              Frr 40 Mike Dreese         -6   3   3   3   2 11.0
CLASS R2
  1 9393  Katabatic          IMX 40 Gordon Hall         39   2   1   2   3  7.8
  2 5002  Claddagh           NM 40  Leo Fallon          54   3   2   4   2 11.0
  3 51484 Saga               J 130  Kris Kristiansen    30   4   3   5   1 12.8
  4 39512 Scherherazade      FRR395 Hugh Chandler       30   1   5   6   7 18.8
  5 52354 Indra              BNT447 Tom Linkas          30   9   7   1   4 20.8
  6 51373 Ruffian            J 120  Seamus Hourihan     51   5   8   3   6 22.0
  7 51758 Langosta           IMX 40 Michael Walsh       42   8   4   7   5 24.0
  8 119H  Heart of Gold      Hndo30 Peter Brown         45   6   9   8   8 31.0
  9 109   Wild Ride          Hndo30 Bob Foley           45   7   6  11   9 33.0
 10 42001 Crazy Horse        TLR403 Pike Severence      54  11  11  11  11 44.0
CLASS R3
  1 41711 Gambler            FRS 41 John Downey         69   5   2   1   1  8.5
  2 144   Heat Wave          J 109  Gary Weisberg       66   2   1   6   3 11.8
  3 41880 Kaos               FRS 41 Reg Smithwick       66   6   3   2   2 13.0
  4 171   Superstition       J 109  Chris Zebailo       66   1   5   6   4 15.8
  5 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joe Fallon          72   4   4   7   5 20.0
  6 290   Ladylove           J 109  Michael Feeley      69   7   6   3   6 22.0
  7 73179 Die Fledermaus     J 35   Ty Janney           72   8   8   5   7 28.0
  8 72    Snowbird           C+C115 Jonathan Randall    63   7   7   8   8 30.0
CLASS R4
  1 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel         89   2   2   2   4 10.0
  2 77    Moose Drool        J 100  Adam Saidla         78   6   1   1   3 10.5
  3 33973 Bantry             Mir338 Miguel Corti        90   1   5   5   2 12.8
  4 40656 Hot Spur           Frs 36 Phil Dicarlo        90   7   3   3   1 13.8
  5 29    Sirocco            J 33   Blodgett+Smith      84   3   7   4   9 23.0
  6 52475 Agora              BNT367 David Powers        75   4   6   6   7 23.0
  7 67508 Village Bicycle    OLS30M Richard Ketchum     90   9   4   7   6 26.0
  8 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams       87   8   8   8   5 29.0
  9 51198 Tsunami            BVA29S Dennis Kwapis       78   5  10  10  10 35.0
 10 41827 Banzai             J 37   Bruce Brown         75  11   9   9   8 37.0
Line2
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS J105
  1 304   Allegro Semplicita J 105  Fred DeNapoli      100  1  1  9  3  4  4  12.5
  2 317   Got Qi             J 105  Matthew Pike       100  3  5  1 11  3 10  21.8
  3 620   Steel Away         J 105  Peter Morgan       100 10  2  5  4  5 15  26.0
  4 398   Blown Away         J 105  Michael Royer      100  4 12  6 14  9  1  31.8
  5 526   Scimitar           J 105  Braur+Neff         100  6  7 15  2  2 16  32.0
  6 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn        100  2  9 11 16  7  3  32.0
  7 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro      100 18  4  2  8 10  9  33.0
  8 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord      100  9 10 17  1  8  6  33.8
  9 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Lowden+Hill        100 12  6 12 10  1  7  35.8
 10 635   Merlin             J 105  Charlie Garrard    100 16  3 20  9 14  8  50.0
 11 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Lawrence Willard   100  8  8 21 19 15  2  52.0
 12 565   VMax               J 105  Ready+Sledge       100 20 15 16 13  6  5  55.0
 13 51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis       100  5 16  3 17 20 16  57.0
 14 102   Jaguar             J 105  Ernest Hardy       100 17 13 14  6 12 14  59.0
 15 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden         100 15 11 18  5 17 13  61.0
 16 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       100 21 20  8  7 16 11  62.0
 17 55    Uproar III         J 105  Brian Harrington   100 11 19 10 15 13 17  66.0
 18 345   Eclipse            J 105  Warren Hudson      100 19 14  4 12 21 20  69.0
 19 485   Air Express        J 105  Steven Goldberg    100  7 21  7 21 19 21  75.0
 20 415   Enerj              J 105  William Gratrix    100 18 17 13 18 11 19  77.0
 21 657   Vixen              J 105  Chris Beane        100 13 18 19 20 18 18  86.0
******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   TOTAL
CLASS Day
  1 2     Eclipse            e33    Tyler Doyle        105   1   1   2    3.5
  2 SP1   Remain Silent      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler       90   3   3   1    6.8
  3 52927 Vigor              AE 382 Craig Speck        105   2   2   3    7.0
  4 101   Gigi               J 100  Tom Mager           90   5   5   5   15.0
  5 25060 Redwing            J 100  David McCue         87   4   4  11   19.0
  6 9     Nilla              e33    Stein Skaane       105   7   8   4   19.0
  7 97    Pravda             J 100  Edward Kaye         90   6   9   8   23.0
  8 18    Agila              e33    Michael Piper      105   9   7   7   23.0
  9 11    Amazing Grace      AE 382 Hoff Stauffer       99   8  10   6   24.0
 10 140   Larus              J 100  George Putnam       87  10   6  11   27.0

POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS R5
  1 7     Seven              Elt770 Thomas Hall        114  1  1  1  1  1  1   3.8
  2 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander     108  9  2  5  2  2  2  13.0
  3 42    Rolling Stone      Mlg 24 Chet Osborn        102  2  4 10  3  6  4  19.0
  4 92    Wharf Rat          PsnFlr RJ Dimattia        129  6  8  2  4  4  5  21.0
  5 50926 Rival              Tlr 38 David Curtis       117  4  6  4  7  3  8  24.0
  6 73173 Wildthing          FRS 33 Boyd + Wiest       108 12  5  6  5  5  3  24.0
  7 23742 Evelyn             J 30   Homa+Buxton        135  5 10  3  6  8  9  31.0
  8 11    Rockit             Elt770 Lance Ryley        114  7  3  8 11 11 10  39.0
  9 138   Tachy              Tar 10 Jeffrey Talbot     126  9  7  7  9  9  7  39.0
 10 43559 Exocet             BNT310 Kevin Taylor       132 11  9 11  8 10  6  44.0
 11 40995 Moose              FRS 33 Rich Pierce        108  8 11  9 10  7 11  45.0
 12 31328 Enya               PSN 37 Gregory Graham     117 10 12 12 12 12 12  58.0
******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******

                                                               RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   TOTAL
CLASS R6
  1 311   Maniac             S2 7.9 Roger Kuebel       168   1   1   4    5.5
  2 940   Shenanigan         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell        180   2   4   1    6.8
  3 157   Fall Line          Colg26 Jack Cochran       159   3   2   2    7.0
  4 68658 Blixten            FFly31 Bruce Baker        168   7   3   3   13.0
  5 833   Pterodactyl        Mrt 25 Paul Smith         171   4   7   7   18.0
  6 1192  Mysterious Ways    TBird  Steve Kavanaugh    201   5   5   8   18.0
  7 4518  Speedjunky         J 24   Rob Petersen       168   6   6   6   18.0
  8 16    Sleigh Ride        SBR 32 John Kalinowski    174   9   8   5   22.0
 
Line3
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  TOTAL
CLASS CR1
  1 25279 Shamrock           NM 40  Ralph Dimattia      45  1  1  1  1  1   3.0
  2 30078 Ares               C+C402 Linda Hosking      105  2  3  2  2  3   9.0
  3 15    Velentia           SBR 36 Peter Pappas       129  3  2  3  5  2  10.0
  4 84035 Rebel              C+C353 Walter Murphy      132  4  4  4  6  5  17.0
  5 40825 Summerin           SBR 36 Jody Graul         135  5  5  5  3  6  18.0
  6 14424 Starfire           C+C352 Fred Boulter       138  6  6  6  4  4  20.0
  7 20564 Menage A Trois     C+C38M Peter Ogren        123  7  7  7  7  7  28.0
CLASS CR2
  1 31538 Nonpareil          C+C 32 Tom Anderson       177  2  2  4  1  1   5.5
  2 23801 Ruffian            J 30   Bob Cunningham     156  3  1  1  3  2   6.5
  3 88    Facet              BST355 Tom Tetrault       171  1  3  2  4  4   9.8
  4 21880 Solstice           BST355 David Gardner      168  4  4  3  5  3  14.0
  5 4109  Minerva            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal   177  6  5  6  2  5  18.0
  6 128   Diane              Hood32 Thomas McManus     159  5  6  5  6  6  22.0
CLASS CR3
  1 52291 Celerity           TAR 30 John Doub          189  2  1  1  1  4   4.3
  2 13686 Corsair            PSN 30 Ralpg Carlton      192  1  2  2  2  1   5.5
  3 56    Andiamo            PSN 31 Louis Pina         186  3  3  3  3  2  11.0
  4 51743 Truant             PSN303 Philip Devaux      216  4  4  4  5  5  17.0
  5 525   Stressed Out       C+C 29 John Doane         192  6  6  6  4  3  19.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******


Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England