Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
2000 Series Results
Select Page:

Select Page:

 

2000 PHRF New England Championship
Final Results

                                                                       RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS 1
  1 128   DANGER ZONE        TAY 32 TOM MCMANUS         -6  1  1  1  1  1  1   4.5
  2 51351 RUMOURS            TOMP35 TIM WOODHOUSE      -12  2  2  2  2  2  4  14.0
  3 51107 STILL CRAZY        J 125  BILL HELMING        -3  3  3  3  3  3  2  17.0
  4 51140 SCHERHERAZADE      TAY 40 HUGH CHANDLER       21  5  5  5  5  5  5  30.0
  4 50974 SFORZANDO          TAY 44 BLAIR BROWN          9  5  5  5  5  5  5  30.0
CLASS 2
  1 51171 WAIRERE            TOMP30 CHRIS BOUZAID       36  1  1  1  1  1  1   4.5
  2 7     LOONATIC           AERO38 TOM DRECHSLER       39  2  4  2  2  2  2  14.0
  3 50035 JAZZ               1D 35  JOHN FISHER         36  3  2  3  5  3  3  19.0
  4 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION N/M 40 RALPH DiMATTIA      32  4  5  4  4  4  6  27.0
  5 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO     39  5  3  5  6  5  7  31.0
  6 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  SEAMUS HOURIHAN     39  7  6  7  3  6  5  34.0
  7 43482 REVOLUTION         FARR43 ED ROGERS           45  6  7  6  7  7  4  37.0
CLASS 3
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON          54  3  1  3  5  1  1  13.3
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TAY403 GORDON HALL         54  1  4  4  4  2  2  16.8
  3 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY         69  5  3  1  1  6  3  18.5
  4 42430 SHENANEGANS        TLR402 RICHARD EGAN        54  4  2  5  3  3  5  22.0
  5 41903 SIROCCO            FRS 41 DON BLODGETT        69  7  5  6  2  4  8  32.0
  6 60    CELEST             MUMM30 RICHARD PRICE       51  6  6  2  8  5  6  33.0
  7 52    CLOUD NINE         MUMM30 API RUDICH          51  2  8  7  6  7  4  34.0
  8 63    BLEW MOON          MUMM30 DAVID BENUA         51  8  7  8  7  8  7  45.0
CLASS 4
  1 32245 FARR FETCHED       FARR37 WILEY CROCKETT      84  4  6  1  5  1  3  19.5
  2 73179 SELKIE             J 35   EMMETT HOLT         75  5  1  3  2  3  7  20.8
  3 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 SHUTTLEWORTH/JACK   72  2  5  9  4  2  1  22.8
  4 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JON WALES           87  6  2  4  1  8  4  24.8
  5 46831 SOJOURN            TRP33  JOE FALLON          78  1  8  2  3  6 11  30.8
  6 41039 MADCAP             DOB 38 MAINE MARITIME/HA   78  3 11  7  6 11  2  40.0
  7 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS       84  8  3  6 10  5  8  40.0
  8 30078 ARES               C+C402 JIM HOSKING         87 11  4 10  7  7  6  45.0
  9 20420 VELADARE           C+C 42 JOHN MYLES          87  7  9 12 11  4  5  48.0
 10 42336 KAOS               G+S 36 SCOTT SMITHWICK     84 10  7  5  8  9 10  49.0
 11 53241 CORSAIR            J 35   MARK McGUIRE        75  9 10  8  9 10  9  55.0
 12 17    RHUMB SQUALL       ANT 27 THOMAS MULLEN       81 12 12 11 12 12 13  72.0
CLASS 5
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DICARLO        90  1  2  1  1  1  1   5.8
  2 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M PETER ENGEL         90  4  1  2  3  2  2  13.8
  3 40926 FREIGHTRAIN        FRS 36 DICK HYDE           90  3  3  3  2  3  4  18.0
  4 36014 NATIVE DANCER      FRS 36 JESSE WITHERSPOON   90  2  4  4  6  4  3  23.0
  5 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN         93  8  7  5  5  5  7  37.0
  6 40079 SARABAND           FRS 36 JAMES LOW           90 12  5  6 11  6  6  46.0
  7 43955 PHENIX             J 105  BOB SWIRBALUS       93  5  8  7 10  8  8  46.0
  8 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE HARDY         93  6  6  8  9  9 10  48.0
  9 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL       93 10 10 11  7 10  5  53.0
 10 51320 UBUNTU             J 105  DAVID McCUE         93 13  9 12  4  7  9  54.0
 11 200   WITCH              J 105  K + W COLBURN       93  7 11 10 12 11 13  64.0
 12 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD       93 11 12  9  8 13 11  64.0
 13 145   HEARTTHROB         J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS     93 12 13 13 13 12 12  75.0
CLASS 6
  1 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T JACK ALEXANDER     108  4  2  1  2  1  1  10.3
  2 591   MAD HATTER         MELG24 NICK HALMOS        102  1  1  2  6  2  4  15.5
  3 22236 TAMARACK           FARR38 BOB KELLOGG         96  3  3  5  1  5  2  18.8
  4 36004 KATELYN            NY 36  STEVEN GREGORY     105  5  4  3  4  3  6  25.0
  5 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON      108  2  6  6  3  8  8  33.0
  6 40995 THE MAINE EVENT    FRS 33 STEVE WALES        108  6  8  4 10  4  3  35.0
  7 73173 WILD THING         FRS 33 DAN BOYD           108  7  5  9  8  7  7  43.0
  8 42040 KNOTLESS           FRS 33 KEN BOWDEN         108  9  9  8  5  6  9  46.0
  9 51049 ELIXIR             SBR362 KEN LORING         105 11  7 10  7 10  5  50.0
 10 23741 WILDCARD           OLS 30 DAVE HICKEY        108  8 11  7  9  9 11  55.0
 11 42628 SUNDOWN            FRS 33 JOHN PARSONS       108 10  9 11 11 11 10  62.0
CLASS 7
  1 40754 CANNONADE          J 29   NATE BURKE         111  2  3  2  2  5  3  17.0
  2 73367 ADDICTION          LIND28 MICHAEL ROYER      114  1  4  1  1  6  5  17.3
  3 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY         123  6  1  4  3  2  2  17.8
  4 3751  BLACK MAGIC        HNK41C DAVID WALTON       123  7  2  8  6  4  1  27.8
  5 13170 BELLATRIX          NORL34 GEORGE PAWLE       117  8  8  3  7  1  4  30.8
  6 227   KENDA              LSR 28 DAN WORKMAN        129  4  5  5  4  7  8  33.0
  7 33938 VIGILANTE          C+C332 VERN POLIDORO      128  7  6  6  5  5  9  38.0
  8 64    IOLANTHE           J 80   TONY PICARDI       114  3  9  7  9  9  6  43.0
  9 50549 GOLD WATCH         FING38 HORST LACHMAYR     126  9  7  9  8  8  7  48.0
CLASS 8
  1 51128 LUCILLE            S2 9.1 BILL DONALDSON     132  3  2  1  3  1  1  10.3
  2 142   ARCADIA            C+C332 PETER CURATOLO     132  2  1  7  2  3  2  16.8
  3 465   ARBELLA            J 30   BILL SALTONSTALL   135  1  3  3  4  2  4  16.8
  4 1881  ESCAPADE           ISL 37 BILL COLLINS       153  6  4  8  1  6  5  29.8
  5 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG    132  8  5  4  8  4  3  32.0
  6 40569 UPROAR 2           J 30   BRIAN HARRINGTON   138  5  6  6  6  7  6  36.0
  7 32138 CHOUCAS            EXP 27 JEFF TALBOT        138  4  8  2 10  8  7  39.0
  8 129   BARRA              SDM299 JAN/JIM MacNEILL   183  9  9  5  7  5  8  43.0
  9 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S LARRY TOMLINSON    158  7  7  9  5  9  9  46.0
 10 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDLM30 BOB FOLEY          162 10 10 10  9 10 10  59.0
                                                      RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   4 TOTAL
CLASS C1
  1 42954 WINTERHAWK         C+C 44 DAN KOSTISHACK      75   2   2   1   1  5.5
  2 36550 BREAKAWAY          J 36   EDMUND TARBELL      90   1   1   2  10 13.5
  3 63193 SOLITAIRE          CENT47 JOHN QUARLES        90   6   4   3   2 15.0
  4 31    ZOOMER             C+C402 BILL DINGWELL      108   5   5   7   3 20.0
  5 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 EDWARD FRENETTE     93   7   3   8   6 24.0
  6 51650 SOUTHERN DREAM     BNT 50 JIM FLANAGAN       117   8   7   5   4 24.0
  7 40818 GRATITUDE          MG 38  JOHN VELLUTO       117   3   8   9   5 25.0
  8 20564 MENAGE E' TROIS    C+C38M RICHARD WILLIAMS   117   4   9   4   8 25.0
  9 31622 STAR GAZER         JONM40 TOM ZAULI          117   9   6   6   7 28.0
CLASS C2
  1 50926 TEMDEH             TAY 38 MILT LAUENSTEIN    120   2   1   1   2  5.5
  2 14747 JANIE              C+C352 KEN DREWRY         132   1   2   2   3  7.8
  3 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVID FELSENTHAL   126   4   3   4   1 11.8
  4 40829 DEFIANCE           FRS 33 ROBERT MURPHY      120   8   5   3   6 22.0
  5 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR       141   3  10   5   5 23.0
  6 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   BOB CUNNINGHAM     156   7   6   8   7 28.0
  7 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS    147   6   4   9  11 30.0
  8 011   FAST LANE          FRS 30 RICK ZEOLI         147   9   7   6   9 31.0
  9 22840 GINGER ALE         J 30   BILL LANE          144  10   8   7   8 33.0
 10 138   8-BALL             LSR 28 DON ZIRNGIEBEL     141   5   9  11  10 35.0
 11 13630 SPIRIT             C+C36R JOHN HURLEY        141  11  11  10   4 36.0
 12 53    WINDROSE           FDMPLT JAY WHEELER        159  13  13  13  13 52.0
CLASS C3
  1 67634 PTERODACTYL        MERT25 PAUL SMITH         180   1   1   6   4 11.5
  2 43579 KADUKA             CAL282 BOB BRAID          195   6   2   4   2 14.0
  3 31538 NONPAREIL          C+C 32 TOM ANDERSON       177   7   3   3   3 16.0
  4 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON      192   3  13   1   1 17.5
  5 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 BOB MAXWELL        192   2  13   2   5 22.0
  6 45    RELENTLESS         J24    TWIGG              174   4  13   5   6 28.0
  7 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 JODY GRAUL         192   8   4   9   7 28.0
  8 1394  LONE STAR          PSN 26 GREG ALLEN         234   5   7  10   9 31.0
  9 525   STRESSED OUT       C+C 29 JOHN DOANE         186  10   8   8   8 34.0
 10 1744  VINGA              CAT 27 JAMES HENDERSON    225  12   6   7  10 35.0
 11 103   BLEW BAYOU         EVLN26 BILL McLEARN       180   9   5  11  11 36.0
 12 4646  SAIL PENDING       CAT30T MIKE RICHARDSON    192  11   9  12  13 45.0
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England