Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
2002 Series Summary
Select Page:

Select Page:

 
2002 PHRF New England Championship Series Scores
Line 1
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  TOTAL
CLASS 1
  1 119   NUMBERS 97         TLR 49 Daniel Meyers      -24  1  1  1  2  1   5.0
  2 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 Denis Boucher        3  3  3  2  1  4  12.8
  3 50605 TANGO              AERO43 David Millet        12  2  2  3  3  3  13.0
  4 51447 SYNERGY III        CONC47 Byron Borst        -12  4  4  4  4  2  18.0
CLASS 2
  1 3801  WANDERER           AERO38 Bill Cushman        39  4  3  1  2  1  10.5
  2 7     LOONATIC           AERO38 Tom Dreschler       39  2  2  2  1  6  12.8
  3 14    KISMET             AERO38 Jud/Cindy Smith     39  1  1  8  3  2  14.5
  4 50035 JAZZ               1D 35  John Fisher         36  3  4  4  4  5  20.0
  5 39512 SCHERHEREZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler       30  6  6  3  5  3  23.0
  6 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia      33  5  5  7  6  4  27.0
  7 43482 REVOLUTION SQ      FRR 43 Ed Rogers           45  8  7  5  8  7  35.0
  8 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 Al D'Alessandro     39  7  9  6  7  8  37.0
CLASS 3
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon          54  3  1  1  2  2   8.5
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TAY 40 Gordon Hall         54  5  2  2  1  4  13.8
  3 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 Bob Kellogg         60  7  6  7  3  1  23.8
  4 182   COOL RUNNINGS      J 35   Jeffrey Bennert     72  4  3  8  6  3  24.0
  5 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan     48  2  5  4  5  9  25.0
  6 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 Mike Shuttleworth   72  6  4  3  8  5  26.0
  7 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 John Downey         69  1 11  5  4  6  26.8
  8 51601 DESPERADO          J 120  Bruce Humphrey      51  8  7  6  9  8  38.0
  9 73179 SELKIE             J 35   Emmett Holt         72 11 11  9  7  7  45.0
 10 40294 X-TREME            X 402  Joe Naroski         75 11 11 11 11 11  55.0
CLASS 4
  1 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 Peter Engel         90  2  1  2  5  1  10.5
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 Philip DiCarlo      90  3  3  1  3  2  11.8
  3 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 Jonathan Wales      90  1  2  3  2  7  14.8
  4 46831 SOJOURN            TRP 33 Joseph Fallon       81  6  6  4  1  4  20.8
  5 29    SIROCCO            J 33   D. Ward Blodgett    84  4  4  6  4  5  23.0
  6 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 Rick Williams       84  5  5  5  6  3  24.0
  7 40657 KAOS               FRS 36 Scott Smithwick     90  7  7  8  7  6  35.0
  8 41039 MADCAP             DOB 38 Fabrizi/MMA         78  8  8  7  8  8  39.0
  9 20420 VELADARE           C&C 42 John Myles          93  9  9 10  9  9  46.0
 10 51475 BLUE WING          QST 33 John Parsons        87 11 11  9 10 11  52.0
Line 2
                                                               RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  TOTAL
CLASS 5
  1 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vernon Polidoro     96  4  7  1  1  2  14.5
  2 189   THIN ICE           J 105  Kenneth Browne      96  2  2  4  6  7  21.0
  3 51458 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  Michael Richardson  96  1  1  6  4 11  22.5
  4 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  Kevin Colcord       96  9  6  5  5  1  25.8
  5 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  Rob Stein           96  3  5  3  7  9  27.0
  6 145   HEART THROB        J 105  William Strauss MD  96  7  9  8  3  8  35.0
  7 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  Feeley + Hooper     96 11 12  9  2  5  39.0
  8 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  Brian Harrington    96  5  4 10 11 12  42.0
  9 200   WITCH              J 105  Ken Colburn         96 16  3  2  9 14  44.0
 10 80    MARLEN             J 105  Leonard Small       96  8  8  7 12 10  45.0
 11 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernest Hardy        96  6 11 12  8 13  50.0
 12 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Hill + Lowden       96 10 14 11 10  6  51.0
 13 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis        96 12 13 14 14  3  56.0
 14 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  Mike Williamson     96 16 10 13 13  4  56.0
 15 51246 MENTAL FLOSS       J 105  Giff Hammar         96 16 16 15 15 15  77.0
CLASS 6
  1 30342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T Jack Alexander     108  1  2  2  1  6  11.5
  2 42040 KNOTLESS           FRS 33 Ken Bowden         107  4  3  4  9  3  23.0
  3 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 Warren Hudson      108  5 11  1  2  5  23.8
  4 94    ADRENALINE         MLG 24 Michael Royer      102  3  1  8 10  2  23.8
  5 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 Neal Melanson      108  2  6 10  6  1  24.8
  6 36004 KATELYN            NY 36  Steven Gregory     105  6  7  5  5  8  31.0
  7 40995 THE MAINE EVENT    FRS 33 Stephen Wales      108 11 11  3  7  4  36.0
  8 23741 WILD CARD          OLS 30 David Hickey       108 11  4  7  4 10  36.0
  9 73173 WILD THING         FRS 33 Dan Boyd           108  7  8  6  8  7  36.0
 10 42945 BIRD DOG           FRS 33 Matthew Whitlock   108 11  5  9  3  9  37.0
CLASS 7
  1 138   LITTLE TIGER       LASR28 David Nelson       123  4  1  1  2  4  11.5
  2 33793 INDRA              S210.3 Breed + Linkas     120  3  2  3  3  1  11.8
  3 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   John Ready         123  2  4  4  1  2  12.8
  4 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 Horst Lachmayr     117  1  3  2  4  8  17.8
  5 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   David Ruff         117  7  5  7  6  5  30.0
  6 43660 ATALANTEA          SBR382 David Felsenthal   114  6  7  5  7  6  31.0
  7 32138 CHOUCAS            EXP 27 Jeffrey Talbot     138  5  6  9  9  3  32.0
  8 3751  BLACK MAGIC        HNK41C David Walton       123 11 11  6  5  7  40.0
  9 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 David Powers       135  8 10 10 10  9  47.0
 10 11    FAST LANE          FRS 30 Richard Zeoli      135 11 10  8  8 12  49.0
 11 199   KIMBERLY SUE       BNT 38 Cliff Farrah       123 12 11 12 12 12  59.0
CLASS 8
  1 152   ALANNAH            COLG26 Ted Squire         162   1   4   2    6.8
  2 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    Elite  Larry Tomlinson    158   2   6   3   11.0
  3 157   FALL LINE          COLG26 Jack Cochrane      162   3   3   5   11.0
  4 1021  BLUE FOX           J 24   Chuck Twombly      168  10   1   1   11.5
  5 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham     150   6   2   7   15.0
  6 22337 BIG BIRD           MTLM30 Charles Moore      159   4   5   6   15.0
  7 28    WHIRLWIND          PSN32  David Curry        168   8  10   4   22.0
  8 30083 SASSY LI'L RASCAL  EVLN26 Vince Formisano    165   7   7   9   23.0
  9 395   PEREGRINE          S2 7.9 Scott Ross         165   9   8   8   25.0
 10 57    POCITO             J 24   Edwin Putnam       168   5   9  12   26.0
 11 53    BAREFOOT           COILG26Roy Briscoe        156  11  11  10   32.0
 12 41736 BLUE NOTE          CS 30  Paul Blum          150  13  13  12   38.0
Line 3
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   4 TOTAL
CLASS C1
  1 50926 TEMDEH             TAY 38 MILT LOWENSTEIN    120   3   1   1   3  7.5
  2 36550 BREAKAWAY          J 36   EDMUND TARBELL      96   6   2   2   1 10.8
  3 36014 NATIVE DANCER      FRS 36 JESSE WITHERSPOON  102   1   4   4   4 12.8
  4 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 DAN KOSTISHACK      75   2   3   9   2 16.0
  5 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 EDWARD FRENETTE     93   4   5   3   5 17.0
  6 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M PETER OGREN        117   5   6   6   6 23.0
  7 63193 SOLITAIRE          CENT47 JOHN QUARLES        90   7   7   5   7 26.0
  8 40818 GRATITUDE          MG 38  JOHN VELLUTO       117   8   9   7   8 32.0
CLASS C2
  1 13170 BELLATRIX          NRLN34 GEORGE PAWLE       129   2   1   2   1  5.5
  2 142   ARCADIA            C&C332 PETER CURATOLO     144   1   4   1   2  7.5
  3 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG    144   3   3   3   5 14.0
  4 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLY31 BRUCE BAKER        174   4   2   5   4 15.0
  5 13630 SPIRIT             C&C36R JOHN HURLEY        135   5   6   4   3 18.0
  6 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 TOM ANDERSON       177   6   5   6   7 24.0
  7 50931 LADYHAWKE          C&C 34 W. SEAN CONNER     156   7   7   7   6 27.0
  8 31587 SWEAT EQUITY       J 29   PAUL BROWN         123   8   8   8   8 32.0
CLASS C3
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON      192   1   1   1   2  4.3
  2 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN26O LEIGH BAINES       225   3   3   3   1  9.8
  3 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 JOHN DOANE         192   2   2   2   4 10.0
  4 505   PUFFIN             RNG 26 PAUL SMITH         210   5   5   4   3 17.0
  5 14566 FRISBEE            POITIN BILL McLEARN       210   4   6   6   5 21.0
  6 74    ERNA ANN           PSN 26 JOHN KALINOWSKI    225   6   4   5   6 21.0
  5 14566 FRISBEE            POITIN BILL McLEARN       210   4   6   6   5 21.0
  7 409   MORNING WATCH      PSN 30 CHARLES RIPPBERGE  192   7   7   7   7 28.0
  8 1     JAGUARA            ERC 29 SEAN DAVIS         228   9   8   8   8 33.0
  9 41437 CUMULUS 3          ALBN28 MARK DROUTE        198  10  10  10  10 40.0
CLASS 9
  1 129   BARRA              SDL299 JIM MacNEILL       283   1   1   1   1  3.0
  2 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 BOB MAXWELL        280   2   2   2   2  8.0
  3 329   PRIMETIME          ERC262 BRAD JOHNSON       313   3   3   4   3 13.0
  4 162   MAD MAX            BNT235 KEVIN McCOOLE      292   5   4   3   4 16.0
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England