Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Friday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

Friday - Race 1 Line 1
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS        -84 11 18 48  1 25 17   0
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER       -30 11 42 43  1 41 49 121
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN     6 11 30 12  1 24 23   0
  2 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER       6 11 30 56  1 25  7   5
  3 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA        18 11 37 24  1 29 56  41
  4 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 11 39 23  1 30 17  43
  5 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO    39 11 41  2  1 30 42  46
  6 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI  12 11 39 27  1 32 49  62
  7 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER     39 11 45  6  1 34 46  76
  8 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA     42 11 45 53  1 35  9  79
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON         54 11 46 15  1 27 52   0
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL        54 11 50 54  1 32 31  34
  3 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG        60 11 52 17  1 33  5  38
  4 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN        46 11 51 23  1 34  6  46
  5 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON     45 11 53 20  1 36 11  61
  6 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS          48 11 55 55  1 38 21  77
  7 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    54 11 57 19  1 38 56  81
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH    75 11 57 51  1 30 36   0
  2 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH  72 11 59 42  1 32 52  17
  3 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY        69 11 59 50  1 33 24  21
  4 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         78 12  2 26  1 34 46  31
  5 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 12  1 38  1 35 12  34
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO      72 12 14 10  1 47 20 122
  7 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW        75 12 16 29  1 49 14 136
Line 2 Race 1                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO       90 11 18 49  1  4 49   0
  2 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL        89 11 19  8  1  5 14   4
  3 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT      84 11 18 50  1  5 26   6
  4 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES     90 11 20 28  1  6 28  17
  5 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 11 20 30  1  6 48  20
  6 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK      90 11 23 15  1  9 15  44
  7 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER         90 11 26 56  1 12 56  81
  8 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI        81 11 27 27  1 14 21  95
  9 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN     96 11 32 51  1 18 15 134
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO     100 11 27 36  1  6 36   0
  2 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN       100 11 29 10  1  8 10  16
  3 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL     100 11 29 34  1  8 34  20
  4 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN         100 11 31 27  1 10 27  39
  5 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY   100 11 31 46  1 10 46  42
  6 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN      100 11 32  6  1 11  6  45
  7 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS   100 11 32 34  1 11 34  50
  8 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN      100 11 33 16  1 12 16  57
  9 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON  100 11 33 24  1 12 24  58
 10 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS      100 11 33 30  1 12 30  59
 11 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE        100 11 33 37  1 12 37  60
 12 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN       100 11 34  9  1 13  9  66
 13 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY         100 11 34 11  1 13 11  66
 14 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD     100 11 35 11  1 14 11  76
 15 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO 100 11 37 11  1 16 11  96
 16 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO 100 11 39  8  1 18  8 115
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER    108 11 39 19  1 11 31   0
  2 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX       102 11 38 58  1 11 46   2
  3 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON     108 11 41 11  1 13 23  19
  4 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 11 41 17  1 13 29  20
  5 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL         102 11 41 38  1 14 26  29
  6 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER       108 11 43 24  1 15 36  41
  7 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD          108 11 43 51  1 16  3  45
  8 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS      102 11 44  1  1 16 49  53
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 23  0
  1 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 11 44 31  1  9 13   0
  2 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS        120 11 44 30  1  9 30   3
  3 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR    117 11 44 48  1 10  6   9
  4 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON      123 11 46 46  1 11 28  23
  5 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL   114 11 46  8  1 11 44  25
  6 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF        117 11 47 19  1 12 37  34
  7 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      138 11 49 50  1 13  2  38
  8 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 11 51 11  1 14 41  55
  9 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG   132 11 52 29  1 16 17  71
 10 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE       126 11 52 57  1 17 21  81
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England