Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Friday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

Friday - Race 2 Line 1
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 25  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS        -84 13 19  5  1  2 46   0
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER       -30 13 38  8  1 16 14 130
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 25  0
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN     6 13 30  8  1  4 31   0
  2 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 13 33 48  1  5 42  11
  3 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI  12 13 32  5  1  5 51  13
  4 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER     39 13 34 54  1  5 52  13
  5 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA        18 13 32 55  1  6  3  15
  6 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER       6 13 32  3  1  6 26  19
  7 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO    39 13 37 19  1  8 17  37
  8 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA     42 13 38 48  1  9 28  48
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 31  0
  1 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL        54 13 39 53  1  3 18   0
  2 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON         54 13 40 12  1  3 37   3
  3 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON     45 13 40 26  1  4 47  14
  4 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN        46 13 41 15  1  5 30  21
  5 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG        60 13 43 30  1  6 18  29
  6 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS          48 13 42 25  1  6 27  31
  7 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    54 13 48 54  1 12 19  87
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 37  0
  1 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY        69 13 46 47  1  2 39   0
  2 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         78 13 48 20  1  3 16   6
  3 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH    75 13 48 34  1  3 49  11
  4 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH  72 13 48 45  1  4 19  16
  5 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 13 49 13  1  5  5  24
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO      72 13 53 14  1  8 48  59
  7 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW        75 13 56 50  1 12  5  91
Line 2 Race 2                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  4  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO       90 13 19 29  1  6 29   0
  2 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 13 21 15  1  8 33  21
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL        89 13 21 37  1  8 43  22
  4 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT      84 13 21 19  1  8 55  24
  5 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK      90 13 22 47  1  9 47  33
  6 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES     90 13 23  2  1 10  2  36
  7 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI        81 13 23 38  1 11 32  51
  8 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER         90 13 25 26  1 12 26  60
  9 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN     96 13 26 50  1 13 14  67
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 10  0
  1 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN         100 13 28  1  1  8  1   0
  2 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO     100 13 29 50  1  9 50  18
  3 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN       100 13 30 12  1 10 12  22
  4 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN       100 13 30 13  1 10 13  22
  5 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN      100 13 30 19  1 10 19  23
  6 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN      100 13 30 26  1 10 26  24
 15*102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY   100 13 31 38  1 11 38  36
  8 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY         100 13 31 39  1 11 39  36
  9 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD     100 13 32 36  1 12 36  46
 10 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO 100 13 32 38  1 12 38  46
 11 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS   100 13 32 46  1 12 46  48
 12 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS      100 13 32 51  1 12 51  48
 13 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL     100 13 33 32  1 13 32  55
 14 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON  100 13 33 40  1 13 40  57
 15 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO 100 13 34 57  1 14 57  69
 16 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE        100 13 35 54  1 15 54  79
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 16  0
  1 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX       102 13 35 51  1  9 39   0
  2 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 13 36 35  1  9 47   1
  3 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER       108 13 37 20  1 10 32   9
  4 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON     108 13 37 44  1 10 56  13
  5 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER    108 13 38 48  1 12  0  24
  6 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD          108 13 41 40  1 14 52  52
  7 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL         102 13 41 15  1 15  3  54
  8 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS      102 13 41 21  1 15  9  55
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 22  0
  1 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR    117 13 42  5  1  8 23   0
  2 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS        120 13 44 43  1 10 43  23
  3 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON      123 13 45 17  1 10 59  26
  4 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 13 45 28  1 11 10  28
  5 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL   114 13 44 52  1 11 28  31
  6 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG   132 13 48  0  1 12 48  44
  7 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      138 13 50 17  1 14 29  61
  8 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 13 50 10  1 14 40  63
  9 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE       126 13 49 57  1 15 21  70
 10 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF        117 13 49 35  1 15 53  75
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England