Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

Saturday Race 1  
Line 1                                                         
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 27  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS        -84 11 36 25  1 20 54   0
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER       -30 12  4 39  1 41 45 153
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 27  0
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN     6 11 49 28  1 21 39   0
  2 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER       6 11 51 38  1 23 49  16
  3 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER     39 11 58 11  1 25 51  31
  4 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA        18 11 55 19  1 25 51  31
  5 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI  12 11 54 39  1 26  1  32
  6 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 11 58  2  1 26 56  39
  7 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO    39 11 59 57  1 27 37  44
  8 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA     42 12  3 16  1 30 32  65
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 33  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON         54 12  7  4  1 26 41   0
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL        54 12  8  6  1 27 43   8
  3 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS          48 12  8 23  1 28 49  16
  4 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON     45 12  9 10  1 30  1  24
  5 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    54 12 11  9  1 30 46  30
  6 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG        60 12 12 26  1 31 14  33
  7 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN        46 12 11  3  1 31 46  37
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   8.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 39  0
  1 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH    75 12 18  8  1 28 53   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY        69 12 18 53  1 30 27  11
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 12 19  5  1 30 39  13
  4 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         78 12 21 40  1 32  0  23
  5 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH  72 12 21 16  1 32 26  26
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO      72 12 21 35  1 32 45  28
  7 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW        75 12 28 44  1 39 29  78
Line 2                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO       90 11 35 38  1 18 38   0
  2 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK      90 11 37 45  1 20 45  16
  3 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT      84 11 38  8  1 21 56  25
  4 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES     90 11 39 17  1 22 17  27
  5 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 11 39  1  1 22 25  28
  6 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL        89 11 41 33  1 24 41  45
  7 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI        81 11 41 19  1 25 31  52
  8 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN     96 11 44 18  1 26 30  59
  9 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER         90 11 44 19  1 27 19  65
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD     100 11 47 41  1 23 21   0
  2 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN       100 11 48 42  1 24 22   8
  3 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE        100 11 49 14  1 24 54  12
  4 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO 100 11 49 33  1 25 13  14
  5 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY   100 11 49 38  1 25 18  15
  6 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN       100 11 50 25  1 26  5  21
  7 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO     100 11 51 12  1 26 52  26
  8 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS      100 11 51 45  1 27 25  31
  9 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN      100 11 52 28  1 28  8  36
 10 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY         100 11 52 44  1 28 24  38
 11 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN      100 11 52 45  1 28 25  38
 12 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL     100 11 53  6  1 28 46  41
 13 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO 100 11 53 25  1 29  5  43
 14 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN         100 11 54  1  1 29 41  48
 15 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS   100 11 54  5  1 29 45  48
 16 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON  100 11 55  4  1 30 44  55
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON     108 11 56 36  1 25 12   0
  2 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 11 56 46  1 25 22   1
  3 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER    108 11 57  2  1 25 38   3
  4 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD          108 11 58  2  1 26 38  11
  5 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER       108 11 59 41  1 28 17  23
  6 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX       102 11 59 14  1 28 38  26
  7 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL         102 11 59 50  1 29 14  30
  8 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS      102 12  2 55  1 32 19  53
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   8.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 23  0
  1 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR    117 12  4 55  1 26 19   0
  2 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS        120 12  6  3  1 27  3   5
  3 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL   114 12  6  5  1 27 53  12
  4 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 12  9 31  1 30  7  29
  5 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF        117 12  9  1  1 30 25  31
  6 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON      123 12 10 43  1 31 19  38
  7 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      138 12 13 19  1 31 55  42
  8 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG   132 12 13 46  1 33 10  51
  9 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 12 16  7  1 35  7  66
 10 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE       126 12 24 51  1 45  3 141
Line 3 Spinnaker Classes
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS D   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 12  0
  1 23701 FARR OUT           FARR30 Ryan Walsh        144 11 34 47  1  7 11   0
  2 686589BLIXTEN            FF 31  Bruce Baker       168 11 38 28  1  8 16  10
  3 1021  BLUE FOX           J 24   John Caldwell     168 11 41  1  1 10 49  34
  4 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDL 30 Robert Foley      162 11 41  8  1 11 35  41
  5 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara    168 11 42 18  1 12  6  45
  6 3760  HIGH FIVE          J 24   Mark Toso         168 11 43 47  1 13 35  59
  7 395   PEREGRINE          S2 7.9 Scott Ross        168 11 44 29  1 14 17  66
  8 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 11 42 37  1 14 22  66
  9 1     COACH              CLG 26 Ted Squire        162 11 43 57  1 14 24  67
 10 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     162 11 44  5  1 14 32  68
 11 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 11 45  1  1 15 54  80
 12 31113 NEW WAVE           EVL 26 Ed Mayo           165 11 49 25  1 19 32 114
 13 28    WHIRLWIND          PSN332 David Curry       168 11 49 46  1 19 34 114
 14 847   FIRESTARTER        J 24   Darin/Kelley Zeoli
                                                      168 11 52 38  1 22 26 141
 18 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 Paul Ross         168       DNS
 18 152   ALANNAH            CLG 26 Browne/Jaffe      162       DNS
 18 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        168       DNC
CLASS E   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 19  0
  1 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 11 52 18  1 13 48   0
  2 129   BARRA              SDL299 James/Janet MacNeill
                                                      183 11 53 14  1 14 24   6
  3 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 11 56 15  1 18 24  42
  4 33538 BILLISTIC          MRT 25 William Kuszmar   177 11 58 48  1 20 37  63
  5 17    RASCAL             BNT235 John Devine       192 12  4  2  1 24 14  96
  6 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 12  2  4  1 24 32  99
  7 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        180 12  4 11  1 25 41 110
  8 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Baines      213 12 11  8  1 29  4 141
  9 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Jerry/Judy Neitzel
                                                      174 12  6 57  1 29  6 141
Line 3  Non Spinnaker Classes
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS F   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 Rob Gorman         81 11 22 46  1  8 59   0
  2 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Daniel Kostishack  75 11 24 53  1 11 45  26
  3 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking  99 11 28 57  1 13 14  39
  4 40986 MISTRAL            FRS 36 George Naughton   102 11 31 20  1 15 17  58
  5 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C 38 Peter Ogren       117 11 35 14  1 17 34  79
  6 51614 BELUGA             BNT337 Javier Morales    138 11 44 10  1 24 13 141
CLASS G   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 26  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 11 58 34  1 13 24   0
  2 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Webster,T Carlton,R
                                                      192 12  3 46  1 16 58  33
  3 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul        198 12 12 39  1 25 12 109
  4 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Philip Devaux     219 12 18 14  1 28 31 140
  5 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 12 19 50  1 32 43 178
  6 209   CHIARA             PSN 26 Leonard Thibodeau 231 12 26 57  1 35 56 208
  9 458   EXPATRIOT          TZR 26 James McCully     216       DNF
  9 51921 BEACH HOUSE        BNT321 Bill McClendon    189       DNC 
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England