Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Friday - Race 3
Select Page:

Select Page:

 Line 1 Race 3                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 48  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS        -84 14 38 15  0 58 56   0
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER       -30 15  1 59  1 17  5 176
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 48  0
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN     6 14 48 43  1  0  6   0
  2 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER       6 14 49 54  1  1 17  11
  3 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI  12 14 51 49  1  2 35  24
  4 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA        18 14 53 36  1  3 44  35
  5 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 14 55  7  1  4  1  38
  6 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER     39 14 56 33  1  4 31  43
  7 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO    39 15  0 26  1  8 24  80
  8 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA     42 15  1 39  1  9 19  89
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 55  0
  1 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON     45 15  3  6  1  3 27   0
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL        54 15  4 18  1  3 43   3
  3 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON         54 15  4 28  1  3 53   4
  4 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS          48 15  4  6  1  4  8   7
  5 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN        46 15  7 42  1  7 57  44
  8 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    54       DNF
  8 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG        60       DSQ
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14  4  0
  1 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH    75 15 13 13  1  1 28   0
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY        69 15 12 50  1  1 42   2
  3 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         78 15 14 34  1  2 30  10
  4 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH  72 15 14 20  1  2 54  14
  5 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 15 14 42  1  3 34  20
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO      72 15 16 48  1  5 22  38
  7 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW        75 15 26 51  1 15  6 132
 Line 2 Race 3                                                          
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 56  0
  1 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES     90 15  8 50  1  3 50   0
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO       90 15  8 57  1  3 57   1
  3 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 15  8 43  1  4  1   2
  4 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK      90 15  9 42  1  4 42   9
  5 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL        89 15  9 46  1  4 52  10
  6 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER         90 15 10 24  1  5 24  16
  7 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT      84 15 10  8  1  5 44  19
  8 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI        81 15 11 34  1  7 28  36
  9 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN     96 15 17 25  1 11 49  80
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14  2  0
  1 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO     100 15 14  3  1  2  3   0
  2 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON  100 15 14 21  1  2 21   3
  3 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE        100 15 14 31  1  2 31   5
  4 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS   100 15 14 33  1  2 33   5
  5 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY   100 15 15  6  1  3  6  10
  6 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN       100 15 15 18  1  3 18  12
  7 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN         100 15 15 53  1  3 53  18
  8 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO 100 15 16 25  1  4 25  24
  9 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY         100 15 17  9  1  5  9  31
 10 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN       100 15 17 30  1  5 30  35
 11 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN      100 15 17 52  1  5 52  38
 12 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD     100 15 17 56  1  5 56  39
 13 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN      100 15 18  1  1  6  1  40
 14 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL     100 15 18  3  1  6  3  40
 15 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS      100 15 18 38  1  6 38  46
 16 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO 100 15 19 51  1  7 51  58
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14  8  0
  1 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 15 21 32  1  2 44   0
  2 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD          108 15 23 30  1  4 42  20
  3 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX       102 15 22 58  1  4 46  20
  4 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER    108 15 24 27  1  5 39  29
  5 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS      102 15 24  3  1  5 51  31
  6 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON     108 15 25 16  1  6 28  37
  7 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL         102 15 25 17  1  7  5  43
  8 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER       108 15 31 25  1 12 37  99
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14 14  0
  1 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR    117 15 27 55  1  2 13   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON      123 15 32  4  1  5 46  35
  3 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS        120 15 32 18  1  6 18  41
  4 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 15 33 19  1  7  1  48
  5 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL   114 15 32 47  1  7 23  52
  6 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE       126 15 37  1  1 10 25  82
  7 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF        117 15 36 33  1 10 51  86
  8 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG   132 15 38 40  1 11 28  92
  9 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      138 15 39 49  1 12  1  98
 10 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135 15 40 25  1 12 55 107
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England