Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Series Summary
Select Page:

Select Page:

         2004 PHRFNE Championship
Line 1
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS 1
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM 60  DAN MEYERS         -84  1  1  1  1  1  1   3.8
  2 51515 PHOENIX            ATL 50 GIFF HAMMER        -30  2  2  2  2  2  2  10.0
CLASS 2
  1 4     BOYS ARE BACK IN T FRR 36 MCMANUS/COLAHAN      6  1  1  1  1  1  1   3.8
  2 51111 HARD EIGHT         TRP 41 DENIS BOUCHER        6  2  6  2  2  2  4  12.0
  3 36000 WILLOW             FRR39M ADAM SAIDLA         18  3  5  4  4  3  2  16.0
  4 50605 TANGO              AERO43 BURNES/MILLET/SMI   12  6  3  3  5  4  6  21.0
  5 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER       30  4  2  5  6  7  5  22.0
  6 9393  NEAR MISS          IMX 40 RICHARD CASNER      39  7  4  6  3  5  9  25.0
  7 50405 ALEXIS             AERO38 AL D'ALESSANDRO     39  5  7  7  7  8  7  33.0
  8 25279 SHAMROCK SENSATION NM 40  RALPH DiMATTIA      42  8  8  8  8  6  3  33.0
CLASS 3
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           N/M 40 LEO FALLON          54  1  2  3  1  1  2   6.3
  2 42001 KATABATIC          TLR403 GORDON HALL         54  2  1  2  2  2  4   8.8
  3 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MATTHEW MINSON      45  5  3  1  4  6  6  18.8
  4 54321 HOT NUMBERS        TLR 42 JOSEPH ALAN         46  4  4  5  7  3  5  21.0
  5 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM     54  7  7  8  5  4  1  23.8
  6 33674 TAMARACK           DOB 42 BOB KELLOGG         60  3  5  8  6  7  3  24.0
  7 43482 REVOLUTION2        CONC43 ED ROGERS           48  6  6  4  3  5  7  24.0
CLASS 4
  1 52173 MANIC MANEUVER     BNT367 JUD/CINDY SMITH     75  1  3  1  1  1  1   3.8
  2 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 JOHN DOWNEY         69  3  1  2  2  2  2   8.8
  3 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON          78  4  2  3  4  3  3  15.0
  4 40944 SHADOWFAX          EXP 37 MIKE SHUTTLEWORTH   72  2  4  4  5  5  7  20.0
  5 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK     69  5  5  5  3  4  4  21.0
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  CHRIS ZIBAILO       72  6  6  6  6  6  5  29.0
  7 51374 VALKYRIE           C&C110 MICHAEL JEW         75  7  7  7  7  7  6  34.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
Line 2
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  1  2  3  4  5  6  TOTAL
CLASS 5
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 PHIL DiCARLO        90  1  1  2  1  2  1   5.0
  2 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO 37 PETER ENGEL         89  2  3  5  6  1  4  14.8
  3 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JONATHAN WALES      90  4  6  1  4  6  3  17.8
  4 29    SIROCCO            J 33   WARD BLODGETT       84  3  4  7  3  7  2  19.0
  5 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS 36 MATT WHITLOCK       90  6  5  4  2  3  5  19.0
  6 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS       87  5  2  3  5  8  6  21.0
  7 1889  TRIPPIN'           TRP 33 JOE NAROSKI         81  8  7  8  7  4  7  33.0
  8 4080  CELEST             CAR290 PRICE/LAUGHLIN      96  9  9  9  8  5  8  39.0
  9 40655 JOUSTER            FRS 36 JOHN KYLER          90  7  8  6  9  9  9  39.0
CLASS 6
  1 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  VERN POLIDORO      100  1  2  1  7 12  4  14.5
  2 51055 RAPID TRANSIT      J 105  ROB STEIN          100  4  1  7 14  2  2  15.8
  3 600   GHOST              J 105  KEN COLBURN        100  2  4  6  2  6  9  20.0
  4 145   HEART THROB        J 105  WILLIAM STRAUSS    100  7 11  4 15  1  3  25.8
  5 189   THIN ICE           J 105  KEN BROWNE         100 11 16  3  3  5  5  27.0
  6 102   JAGUAR             J 105  ERNIE/SUE HARDY    100  5 15  5  5 13  6  34.0
  7 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  HILL/LOWDEN        100 12  3 10  6  9  8  36.0
  8 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  KEVIN COLCORD      100 14  9 12  1 15  1  36.5
  9 240   KEEMAH             J 105  DONALD LOGAN       100  6  5 13 11  4 14  39.0
 10 80    MARLEN             J 105  LEONARD SMALL      100  3 13 14 12  8  7  43.0
 11 51449 M GO BLUE          J 105  ED FEELEY          100 13  8  9 10  3 13  43.0
 12 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  JIM FLANAGAN       100  8  6 11  9 10 15  44.0
 13 43955 UPROAR 3           J 105  BRIAN HARRINGTON   100  9 14  2 16 14 11  50.0
 14 51548 IT WASN'T ME       J 105  MICHAEL RICHARDSO  100 16 10 16  4  7 16  53.0
 15 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  MICHAEL WILLIAMSO  100 15 15  8 13 11 10  57.0
 16 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  STEVE HOLLIS       100 10 12 15  8 16 12  57.0
CLASS 7
  1 41446 ECLIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON      108  4  2  1  2  3  2   9.8
  2 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4-2 JACK ALEXANDER     108  1  5  4  3  1  4  12.5
  3 41160 VAPOR TRAIL        FRS 33 NEAL MELANSON      108  3  4  6  1  2  3  12.8
  4 456   ADDICTED           MLG 24 BUMP WILCOX        102  2  1  3  6  8  5  16.8
  5 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 DAN BOYD           108  7  6  2  4  4  6  22.0
  6 42328 AEROPHILIA         FRS 33 JACK BENNER        108  6  3  8  5  5  7  26.0
  7 514   ADRENALINE         MLG 24 JON SAMEL          102  5  7  7  7  7  1  26.8
  8 40786 STATIC             EVL322 BILL COLLINS       102  8  8  5  8  6  8  35.0
CLASS 8
  1 50549 GOLD WATCH         FNG 38 HORST LACHMAYR     117  3  1  1  1  4  3   8.3
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 DAVID NELSON       123  4  3  2  6  1  1  10.5
  3 33793 INDRA              S2 103 TOM LINKAS         120  2  2  3  2  8  2  11.0
  4 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY         123  1  4  4  4  9  6  18.8
  5 43660 ATLANTEA           SBR382 DAVE FELSENTHAL    114  5  5  5  3  3  4  20.0
  6 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR       138  7  7  9  7  2  7  30.0
  7 82    GO DOG GO          J 29   DAVID RUFF         117  6 10  7  5  7  5  30.0
  8 31753 AIR EXPRESS        S2 9.1 STEVEN GOLDBERG    132  9  6  8  8  5  8  35.0
  9 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS    135  8  8 10  9  6 11  41.0
 10 42898 UNDERDOG           IMP 26 JOHN GREENE        126 10  9  6 10 10 11  45.0
        ******* WORST RACE EXCLUDED FROM STANDINGS *******
         
Line 3  Spinnaker Classes
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   4 TOTAL
CLASS D
  1 23701 FARR OUT           FARR30 Ryan Walsh         144   1   1   1   1  3.0
  2 686589BLIXTEN            FF 31  Bruce Baker        168   2   3   8   2 15.0
  3 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara     168   5   4   7   3 19.0
  4 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDL 30 Robert Foley       162   4   2   9   8 23.0
  5 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson    158  11   6   3   4 24.0
  6 3760  HIGH FIVE          J 24   Mark Toso          168   6  12   5   6 29.0
  7 1021  BLUE FOX           J 24   John Caldwell      168   3  18   2   7 30.0
  8 395   PEREGRINE          S2 7.9 Scott Ross         168   7   7   4  12 30.0
  9 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham     150   8   5  12   9 34.0
 10 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane      162  10   8  10  11 39.0
 11 152   ALANNAH            CLG 26 Browne/Jaffe       162  18  14   6   5 43.0
 12 28    WHIRLWIND          PSN332 David Curry        168  13   9  11  10 43.0
 13 1     COACH              CLG 26 Ted Squire         162   9  10  14  13 46.0
 14 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 Paul Ross          168  18  13  13  14 58.0
 15 31113 NEW WAVE           EVL 26 Ed Mayo            165  12  11  18  35 76.0
 16 847   FIRESTARTER        J 24   Darin/Kelley Zeoli
                                                       168  14  15  18  35 82.0
 17 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam         168  18  18  18  35 89.0
CLASS E
  1 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell        180   1   2   1   2  5.5
  2 129   BARRA              SDL299 James/Janet MacNeill
                                                       183   2   1   4   3  9.8
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith         171   6   3   3   1 12.8
  4 33538 BILLISTIC          MRT 25 William Kuszmar    177   4   5   2   7 18.0
  5 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane         180   7   6   5   4 22.0
  6 17    RASCAL             BNT235 John Devine        192   5   4   7   8 24.0
  7 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski    174   3   7   8   9 27.0
  8 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Baines       213   8   8   9   5 30.0
  9 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Jerry/Judy Neitzel
                                                       174   9   9   6   6 30.0
 Line 3 Non-Spinnaker Classes
                                                              RACE
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP   1   2   3   4 TOTAL
CLASS F
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 Rob Gorman          81   1   1   1   1  3.0
  2 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Daniel Kostishack   75   2   3   2   3 10.0
  3 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking   99   3   2   3   2 10.0
  4 40986 MISTRAL            FRS 36 George Naughton    102   4   4   4   4 16.0
  5 51614 BELUGA             BNT337 Javier Morales     138   6   5   5   5 21.0
  6 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C 38 Peter Ogren        117   5   6   6   6 23.0
CLASS G
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson       177   1   2   1   1  4.3
  2 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Webster Carlton,R
                                                       192   2   1   2   2  6.8
  3 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul         198   3   4   3   3 13.0
  4 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley        195   5   5   5   4 19.0
  5 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Philip Devaux      219   4   7   6   5 22.0
  6 209   CHIARA             PSN 26 Leonard Thibodeau  231   6   6   4   9 25.0
  7 458   EXPATRIOT          TZR 26 James McCully      216   9   3   9   9 30.0
  8 51921 BEACH HOUSE        BNT321 Bill McClendon     189   9   9   9   9 36.0
There were no throwouts for Line 3 classes
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England