Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

          Line 1 Race 4                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 27  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM60   DAN MEYERS        -87 13 28 47  1 10 29   0
  2 40043 KATABATIC          TLR43  GORDON HALL        -6 13 41 51  1 15 27  50
  3 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FR39ML PETER PRICE        12 13 45 42  1 17 30  70
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 27  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           NM40   LEO FALLON         54 13 45 19  1 12 55   0
  2 141   NOSE DIVE          MLG 32 DAVID HOYT         33 13 46 45  1 16 27  35
  3 52354 INDRA              BNT447 TOM LINKAS         30 13 47 26  1 17 26  45
  4 41088 SCARAMOUCHE        NM40   MERLE HALLETT      60 13 50 33  1 17 33  46
  5 43482 REVOLUTION 2       FARR43 ED ROGERS          48 13 52 12  1 20 24  75
  6 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    57 13 53  9  1 20 27  75
  7 25279 SHAMROCKSENSATION  NM40   RALPH DIMATTIA     42 13 52 57  1 21 45  88
  8 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MMA SCOTT LOWELL   45 13 53 31  1 22  1  91
  9 51613 VANISH             J46    BILL JACOBSON      36 14  3 58  1 33 22 204
 11 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30       DSQ
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 33  0
  1 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  BRUCE DYSON        69 13 58 53  1 18 59   0
  2 143   BLACK SEAL         J35    JEFF KENT          71 13 59 31  1 19 25   4
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 14  2 17  1 22 23  34
  4 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41  John Downey        69 14  3  2  1 23  8  42
  5 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         72 14  3 22  1 23 10  42
  6 171   SUPERSTITION       J109   CHRIS ZIBALO       69 14  4 31  1 24 37  56
  7 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 ED FRENETTE        72 14  8 16  1 28  4  91
  8 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD GARY WEISBERG      72 14  8 25  1 28 13  92
  9 52421 BLUE FINN          FNF37  HORST LACHMYER     69 14 10 53  1 30 59 120
 10 41741 MERLIN             FRS41  PETER DRAGONAS     72 14 11 17  1 31  5 121
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 39  0
  1 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M PETER ENGEL        89 14  9 46  1 21 52   0
  2 29    SIROCCO            J 33   BLODGETT/SMITH     84 14 10  9  1 22 45   9
  3 52173 REMAIN SILENT      BNT367 TOM DRECHSLER      84 14 10 22  1 22 58  11
  4 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS36  PHIL DiCARLO       90 14 11  9  1 23  9  13
  5 4077  MANIC              BNT10R JUD SMITH          81 14 11  3  1 23 57  21
  6 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JON WALES          90 14 11 59  1 23 59  21
  7 52123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 14 14  2  1 26 20  45
  8 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS36  MATTHEW WHITLOCK   90 14 15  1  1 27  1  51
  9 1889  TRIPPIN            TRP33  JOE NAROSKI        81 14 14 41  1 27 35  57

 Line 2 Race 5                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.12 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 20  0
  1 620   STEEL AWAY         J105   P&D MORGAN         91 14  7 34  1 38 17   0
  2 145   HEART THROB        J105   WILLIAM STRAUSS    91 14 11 13  1 41 56  36
  3 240   KEEMAH             J105   DON LOGAN          91 14 12 10  1 42 53  45
  4 600   GHOST              J105   KEN COLBURN        91 14 13 33  1 44 16  59
  5 579   KNOTLESS           J105   KEN BOWDEN         91 14 13 42  1 44 25  60
  6 102   JAGUAR             J105   Ernest Hardy       91 14 13 58  1 44 41  63
  7 51563 VIGILANTE          J105   VERN POLIDORO      91 14 14 21  1 45  4  67
  8 444   SHOOTING STAR      J105   LAURIE WILLARD     91 14 14 37  1 45 20  69
  9 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J105   KEVIN COLCORD      91 14 15 22  1 46  5  76
 10 442   ACHIEVER V         J105   JIM FLANAGAN       91 14 15 41  1 46 24  80
 11 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J105   LOWDEN HILL        91 14 15 52  1 46 35  81
 12 43955 UPROAR 2           J105   BRIAN HARRINGTON   91 14 16  1  1 46 44  83
 13 485   AIR EXPRESS        J105   STEVEN GOLDBERG    91 14 16 39  1 47 22  89
 14 418   HOOKED ON TONICS   J105   JAMES MCDEVITT     91 14 16 60  1 47 43  92
 15 51459 SIROCCO            J105   STEVE HOLLIS       91 14 17 37  1 48 20  99
 16 51458 IT WASN'T ME       J105   MIKE RICHARDSON    91 14 18 32  1 49 15 108
 17 51682 JABBER WOCKY       J105   MICHAEL WILLIAMSO  91 14 26 12  1 56 55 183
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.12 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 27  0
  1 41179 READY OAR KNOT     J 34   JOHN READY        123 14 15 33  1 36  0   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR28  DAVID NELSON      123 14 16 25  1 36 52   8
  3 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T JACK ALEXANDER    108 14 15 46  1 37 45  17
  4 43329 ROACH COACH        OLS 30 RICHARD STEVENSON 108 14 16  1  1 38  0  20
  5 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR RJ DiMATTIA       135 14 20 58  1 40 12  41
  6 53303 SEE FEST           J 29   IRA PERRY         111 14 18 34  1 40 15  42
  7 41506 COMMOTION          FRS30  GEOFF EMANUEL     135 14 21 20  1 40 34  45
  8 32951 PEGASUS            J 29   JAY DIESELMAN     114 14 19 27  1 40 49  47
  9 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 CARL DOANE        117 14 23  8  1 44 12  80
 10 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 KEVIN TAYLOR      132 14 27 16  1 46 48 106
 11 52184 TRUE BLUE          DLR 34 BILL COPLEY       132 14 28  3  1 47 35 114
 12 41446 ELCIPSE            FRS 33 WARREN HUDSON     108 14 26 14  1 48 13 120
 13 73173 WILDTHING          FRS33  DAN BOYD/WIEST    108 14 27 34  1 49 33 133
 14 292   C'EST BON          J 29   ROB PETERSEN      114 14 28 27  1 49 49 135
 16 50521 AGORA              SHOW34 POWERS/CRIMMINS   135       DNF
Line 2 Race 2
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.16 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 34  0
  1 57    POCITO             J24    ED PUTNAM         168 13 59 35  1 13 56   0
  2 3760  HIGH FIVE          J24    MARK TOSO         168 13 59 39  1 14  0   1
  3 4202  ZOT                J24    FRANK MCNAMARA    168 14  1  8  1 15 29  22
  4 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 BRUCE BAKER       168 14  5 39  1 20  0  87
  5 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   BILL CUNNINGHAM   150 14  4 60  1 20 36  96
  6 157   FALL LINE          COLG26 JACK COCHRANE     162 14  8 18  1 23  4 132
  7 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S LARRY TOMLINSON   158 14  9 32  1 24 35 154
  8 182   CEBU               COLG26 MIKE PIPER        162 14 10 25  1 25 11 162
  9 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDLM30 ROB FOLEY         162 14 10 35  1 25 21 165
 10 395   PEREGRINE          S27.9  SCOTT ROSS        168 14 15 42  1 30  3 232
 11 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 PAUL ROSS         168 14 16 31  1 30 52 244
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.16 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 41  0
  1 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR JOHN WELLS        210 14 11  6  1 15 32   0
  2 17    RASCAL             BNT235 JOHN DEVINE       192 14 12 19  1 18  0  36
  3 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 PAUL SMITH        171 14 12 31  1 19 40  59
  4 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 LUKE BUXTON       177 14 14 33  1 21 17  83
  5 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob MAXWELL       180 14 15 39  1 22 10  96
  6 5     FIVE               MX20   TOM HALL          177 14 17 28  1 24 12 125
  7 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S27.9  GERALD NEITZEL    174 14 20 22  1 27 18 170
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR32  JIM KALINOWSKI    174 14 28 39  1 35 35 289
         2006 PHRF NE CHAMPIONSHIP-Line 3  Race 2                
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 15  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 ROB GORMAN         81 13 56 43  1 33 29   0
  2 30078 ARES               C&C402 JIM HOSKING       105 14  5 54  1 40 13  66
  3 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C44  DAN KOSTISHACK     75 14  5 27  1 42 50  92
  4 50926 TEMDEH             TLR38  MILT LAUENSTEIN   120 14 12 21  1 45  9 115
  5 42353 GROWL TIGER        J 40   KIRK BROWN         96 14 10 40  1 45 54 122
  6 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C38M PETER OGREN       117 14 24 43  1 57 49 239
  7 42348 BADGER             FRS33  JONATHAN LUBECK   120 14 26 25  1 59 13 253
  8 40638 THE WILLIAM ROSE   C&C383 DOUGLAS EMOND     120 14 41 23  2 14 11 400
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 22  0
  1 495   MITHRIL            J 30   TY JANNEY         150 14 25 48  1 48 33   0
  2 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 TOM MAY           144 14 27 15  1 50 37  20
  3 84035 REBEL              C&C353 WALTER MURPHY     132 14 28 45  1 53 20  47
  4 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR10  JON MURRAY        132 14 30 55  1 55 30  68
  5 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 BRIAN YANOFSKY    150 14 33 59  1 56 44  80
  6 33867 ALQUEMIE           C&C 37 MARC BUCKLIN      123 14 34  7  1 59 37 109
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 29  0
  1 147   SEQUOIA            C&C 32 KAREN PEAKE       177 13 48  7  1  7  1   0
  2 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C32  TOM ANDERSON      177 13 49  9  1  8  3  15
  3 120   MACH II            EVL26  TIM PUTNAM        174 13 49  8  1  8 15  18
  4 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 GEORGE SPIECKER   171 13 51 41  1 11  0  58
  5 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 DAVID GARDNER     168 13 52 44  1 12 15  77
  6 88    FACET              BST355 TOM TETRAULT      171 13 54 52  1 14 11 105
  7 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 LOU SCHOENTHAL    177 13 59 25  1 18 19 165
  8 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR28  DEWITT BROWN      177 14 11 53  1 30 47 348
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 36  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON     192 13 55 46  1  6 39   0
  2 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 JOHN DOANE        192 14  4 44  1 15 37 131
  3 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 JIMMY KANTER      186 14  4 21  1 15 38 132
  4 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL28  CHRIS FOLEY       195 14  5 17  1 15 58 136
  5 209   CHIALA             PSN 26 LEONARD THIBODEAU 231 14 25  3  1 33 16 390
  6 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 JOHN DOUB         189 14 26 43  1 37 48 456
  7 981   LIONESS            BER401 SHELDON HAYNIE    184 14 29  2  1 40 28 495
  8 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 PHIL DEVAUX       219 14 36 29  1 45 31 569
 10 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 JODY GRAUL        201       DNC
 
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England