Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

  Sunday Preliminary

Line 1 Race 7 
                                                           
         2006 PHRF-NE Championship Line 1                  
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 52  0
  1 119   NUMBERS            CM60   DAN MEYERS        -87 12 38 45  0 55 27   0
  2 40043 KATABATIC          TLR43  GORDON HALL        -6 12 47  4  0 55 40   2
  3 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FR39ML PETER PRICE        12 12 53  7  0 59 55  45
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 52  0
  1 51613 VANISH             J46    BILL JACOBSON      36 12 52 39  0 57  3   0
  2 5002  CLADDAGH           NM40   LEO FALLON         54 12 54 35  0 57 11   1
  3 41088 SCARAMOUCHE        NM40   MERLE HALLETT      60 12 55 19  0 57 19   3
  4 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 HUGH CHANDLER      30 12 52 46  0 57 46   7
  5 43482 REVOLUTION 2       FARR43 ED ROGERS          48 12 54 56  0 58  8  11
  6 25279 SHAMROCKSENSATION  NM40   RALPH DIMATTIA     42 12 54 33  0 58 21  13
  7 141   NOSE DIVE          MLG 32 DAVID HOYT         33 12 54  2  0 58 44  17
  8 52354 INDRA              BNT447 TOM LINKAS         30 12 54 38  0 59 38  26
  9 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 MMA SCOTT LOWELL   45 12 56 48  1  0 18  33
 11 103   SPANKING MACHINE   KIWI35 RICHARD KETCHUM    57       DNC
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 58  0
  1 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  BRUCE DYSON        69 13  0 48  0 55 54   0
  2 171   SUPERSTITION       J109   CHRIS ZIBALO       69 13  2 36  0 57 42  18
  3 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41  John Downey        69 13  2 50  0 57 56  20
  4 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 JOE FALLON         72 13  3 22  0 58 10  23
  7*41880 KAOS               FRS 41 SCOTT SMITHWICK    69 13  5 18  1  0 24  45
  6 143   BLACK SEAL         J35    JEFF KENT          71 13  5 34  1  0 28  46
  7 41741 MERLIN             FRS41  PETER DRAGONAS     72 13  8 13  1  3  1  71
  8 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD GARY WEISBERG      72 13  9 13  1  4  1  81
  9 52421 BLUE FINN          FNF37  HORST LACHMYER     69 13  9 16  1  4 22  85
 10 50487 BOADICEA           BNT427 ED FRENETTE        72 13 11 38  1  6 26 105
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  4  0
  1 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS36  PHIL DiCARLO       90 13  8 49  0 55 49   0
  2 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 JON WALES          90 13  9 20  0 56 20   5
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M PETER ENGEL        89 13 10 18  0 57 24  16
  4 40657 HOUND DOG          FRS36  MATTHEW WHITLOCK   90 13 10 25  0 57 25  16
  5 52173 REMAIN SILENT      BNT367 TOM DRECHSLER      84 13 10 12  0 57 48  20
  6 4077  MANIC              BNT10R JUD SMITH          81 13  9 57  0 57 51  20
  7 29    SIROCCO            J 33   BLODGETT/SMITH     84 13 12 36  1  0 12  44
  8 53123 CHARIAD            FARR37 RICK WILLIAMS      87 13 13  6  1  0 24  46
  9 1889  TRIPPIN            TRP33  JOE NAROSKI        81 13 13 11  1  1  5  53
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty

Line 2 Race 7
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   3.86 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 42  0
  1 57    POCITO             J24    ED PUTNAM         168 12 30 40  0 37 52   0
  2 4202  ZOT                J24    FRANK MCNAMARA    168 12 32 29  0 39 41  28
  3 395   PEREGRINE          S27.9  SCOTT ROSS        168 12 33 12  0 40 24  39
  4 157   FALL LINE          COLG26 JACK COCHRANE     162 12 34 40  0 42 15  68
  5 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   BILL CUNNINGHAM   150 12 34  5  0 42 26  71
  6 182   CEBU               COLG26 MIKE PIPER        162 12 34 54  0 42 29  72
  7 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 BRUCE BAKER       168 12 35 23  0 42 35  73
  8 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S LARRY TOMLINSON   158 12 37 24  0 45 14 115
  9 13028 FLASHY ANNIE       MOR302 PAUL ROSS         168 12 39 24  0 46 36 136
 12 3760  HIGH FIVE          J24    MARK TOSO         168       DNF
 12 23216 BLAT NA MARA       SDLM30 ROB FOLEY         162       DNF
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   3.86 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 49  0
  1 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 LUKE BUXTON       177 12 39 25  0 39  2   0
  2 5     FIVE               MX20   TOM HALL          177 12 40  7  0 39 44  11
  3 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob MAXWELL       180 12 41 40  0 41  5  32
  4 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 PAUL SMITH        171 12 42 11  0 42 11  49
  5 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR JOHN WELLS        210 12 44 54  0 42 23  52
  6 17    RASCAL             BNT235 JOHN DEVINE       192 12 45 51  0 44 30  85
  7 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S27.9  GERALD NEITZEL    174 12 47  2  0 46 50 121
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR32  JIM KALINOWSKI    174 12 50 41  0 50 29 178
Line 3 race 5
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 54  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWAN44 ROB GORMAN         81 12 52 27  0 51 10   0
  2 30078 ARES               C&C402 JIM HOSKING       105 12 56 59  0 53 32  26
  3 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C44  DAN KOSTISHACK     75 12 54 35  0 53 50  30
  4 50926 TEMDEH             TLR38  MILT LAUENSTEIN   120 12 59 10  0 54 22  36
  5 20564 MENAGE A'TROIS     C&C38M PETER OGREN       117 13  5 30  1  0 58 109
  6 42348 BADGER             FRS33  JONATHAN LUBECK   120 13  6 42  1  1 54 119
  9 40638 THE WILLIAM ROSE   C&C383 DOUGLAS EMOND     120       DNC
  9 42353 GROWL TIGER        J 40   KIRK BROWN         96       DNC
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  0  0
  1 495   MITHRIL            J 30   TY JANNEY         150 13  6 21  0 52 51   0
  2 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 BRIAN YANOFSKY    150 13 11 60  0 58 30  63
  3 84035 REBEL              C&C353 WALTER MURPHY     132 13 11 17  0 59 24  73
  4 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 TOM MAY           144 13 12 28  0 59 30  74
  5 33867 ALQUEMIE           C&C 37 MARC BUCKLIN      123 13 16 46  1  5 42 143
  6 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR10  JON MURRAY        132 13 18 39  1  6 46 155
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  7  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C32  TOM ANDERSON      177 12 51 55  0 34 53   0
  2 120   MACH II            EVL26  TIM PUTNAM        174 12 53 56  0 37  4  39
  3 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 LOU SCHOENTHAL    177 12 54 47  0 37 45  51
  4 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 GEORGE SPIECKER   171 12 54 36  0 37 55  53
  5 147   SEQUOIA            C&C 32 KAREN PEAKE       177 12 56 35  0 39 33  82
  6 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR28  DEWITT BROWN      177 12 56 40  0 39 38  84
  7 88    FACET              BST355 TOM TETRAULT      171 12 56 20  0 39 39  84
  8 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 DAVID GARDNER     168 12 56 46  0 40 15  95
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   3.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 13  0
  1 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 JIMMY KANTER      186 12 59 57  0 36 25   0
  2 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL28  CHRIS FOLEY       195 13  2 15  0 38 12  32
  3 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 JODY GRAUL        201 13  3 39  0 39 16  50
  4 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 JOHN DOUB         189 13  3 17  0 39 34  56
  5 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 RALPH CARLTON     192 13  3 31  0 39 38  57
  6 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 JOHN DOANE        192 13  4 56  0 41  3  82
  7 981   LIONESS            BER401 SHELDON HAYNIE    184 13  6 13  0 42 47 113
 10 209   CHIALA             PSN 26 LEONARD THIBODEAU 231       DNC
 10 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 PHIL DEVAUX       219       DNC
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England