Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 4
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1 Race 4                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 50974 SFORZANDO          TLR 45 Blair Brown         9 11 17  2  1 11  4   0
  2 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 11 19 27  1 11 12   1
  3 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 11 20 30  1 12 15  11
  4 51918 SHOUT              FRR 40 Mike Dreese         3 11 18  5  1 12 46  16
  5 50989 HANNKERIN          ILC 40 Edward Smith        6 11 21 37  1 15 58  45
  6 46    CILISTA            J130SD Jeff Eberle        30 11 24 40  1 16 25  49
  7 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 11 22 51  1 16 33  51
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 11 28 23  1 11 32   0
  2 141   NOSEDIVE           MLG 32 D. Hoyt            33 11 27 54  1 13 20  17
  3 35005 XHIBITION          X 35   Richard Casner     57 11 30 32  1 13 22  17
  4 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     42 11 29 52  1 14 19  26
  5 39    CHAR SAR           FT 10  Charles Fox        54 11 31 17  1 14 26  27
  6 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 M. Stephens (MMA)  45 11 30 33  1 14 41  29
  7 52735 HAVOC              X 35   Adrian Ravenscrof  57 11 32 32  1 15 22  35
  8 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 11 30 48  1 15 35  37
  9 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 11 36  4  1 19 33  74
 10 109   WILD RIDE          HND 30 Bob Foley          45 11 36  0  1 20  8  79
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 Scott Smithwick    69 11 39  7  1 14 39   0
  2 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Feeley Family      69 11 41 38  1 17 10  23
  3 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 John Downey        69 11 41 55  1 17 27  26
  4 1976  MISCHIEF           SGN 40 David Schwartz     84 11 44  5  1 17 59  31
  5 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 11 42 58  1 18 30  36
  6 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 11 45 46  1 20 58  58
  7 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 11 46  7  1 21 39  65
  8 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 11 47 45  1 22 18  71
  9 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72 11 48 25  1 23 37  83
 10 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 11 49 58  1 23 52  85
 11 144   HEAT WAVE          J 109  Gary Weisberg      72 11 49 17  1 24 29  91
 12 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        81 11 54 29  1 28 43 130
 13 52421 BLUE FINN          FNNG37 Horst Lachmayr     84 11 55  2  1 28 56 132
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.50 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 23  0
  1 40926 FREIGHTRAIN        FRS 36 Richard Hyde       90 11 49 14  1 16 29   0
  2 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 11 51 21  1 18 36  20
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 11 51 36  1 18 57  23
  4 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 11 54 40  1 21 55  50
  5 50    REIVER             J 100  Henry Brauer       90 11 54 43  1 21 58  51
  6 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 11 56  6  1 23 41  66
  7 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 Jon Wales          90 11 56 33  1 23 48  68
  8 2     ECLIPSE            e33    Robbie Doyle       90 11 58  9  1 25 24  82
  9 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmermann    90 11 58 21  1 25 36  84
 10 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87 12  2 35  1 30 10 126
 11 270   KETOS              SBRSPT John Hassett       90 12  9 28  1 36 43 187
Line 2 Race 4
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Mike Royer         91 11 25 44  1 11 29   0
  2 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  P/D Morgan         91 11 25 51  1 11 36   1
  3 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  L. Willard         91 11 26 12  1 11 57   5
  4 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Hill and Lowden    91 11 26 32  1 12 17   8
  5 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn        91 11 26 36  1 12 21   9
  6 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Doug Logan         91 11 27 24  1 13  9  16
  7 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       91 11 27 41  1 13 26  19
  8 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernie Hardy        91 11 28 34  1 14 19  28
 12*43955 UPROAR 2           J 105  Brian Harrington   91 11 29  1  1 14 46  32
 10 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro      91 11 29  9  1 14 54  34
 11 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden         91 11 29 31  1 15 16  37
 12 145   HEART THROB        J 105  Bill Strauss       91 11 29 53  1 15 38  41
 13 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  Ken Colcord        91 11 30  3  1 15 48  42
 14 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis       91 11 30 41  1 16 26  49
 15 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  Mike Williamson    91 11 31  7  1 16 52  53
 16 317   GINGER ALE         J 105  William Lane       91 11 31 16  1 17  1  54
 17 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson      91 11 34  3  1 19 48  82
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   6.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 11 33 40  1 11 41   0
  2 41179 READY OAR KNOW     J 34   John Ready        123 11 35 23  1 11 53   2
  3 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 11 34 11  1 12 12   5
  4 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 David Nelson      123 11 36  8  1 12 38   9
  5 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane        123 11 38  2  1 14 32  28
  6 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 11 42 26  1 18  1  62
  7 245   MEISTER            J 29   Jim Higgins       129 11 43 35  1 19 28  77
  8 52184 TRUE BLUE          DHL 34 Bill Copley       132 11 46  2  1 21 37  98
  9 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR 10 John Murray       126 11 45 55  1 22  6 102
 10 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Richard Pierce    108 11 45 25  1 23 26 116
Line 2 Race 1
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 11 19 53  0 51 24   0
  2 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 11 21 12  0 53 20  28
  3 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Mike Piper        159 11 23 52  0 56  0  67
  4 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 11 32 12  1  4 24 190

CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 23  0
  1 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 Luke Buxton       177 11 24 35  0 49 29   0
  2 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 11 24 36  0 49 55   6
  3 5     FIVE               MX 20  Tom Hall          177 11 26 54  0 51 48  34
  4 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 11 28 39  0 53 21  57
  5 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 Jim Kalinowski    174 11 31  3  0 56 10  98
  6 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR John/Julie Wells  210 11 33 35  0 56 14  99
  7 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 11 31 31  0 56 38 104
  8 329   PRIME TIME         ERC262 Brad Johnson      219 11 37 51  0 59 53 152
* Appendix B1.2 alternate percentage penalty
Line 3 Race 1                                                          
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   5.80 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 24  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWN 44 Bob Gorman         81 11 40 32  1  8 42   0
  2 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   39 11 38 29  1 10 43  21
  3 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 11 44 25  1 13 10  46
  4 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim Hosking       105 11 47 22  1 13 13  47
  5 74044 CORSAIR            C&C402 David Risch       102 11 47 21  1 13 29  50
  6 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue       102 11 52  4  1 18 12  98
  7 101   GIGI               J 100  Tom Mager         102 11 52 27  1 18 35 102
  8 52428 SMITTEN            J 40WK Bill Jones        111 11 55  1  1 20 17 120
  9 42473 TOTAL ECLIPSE      FRS 38 Steve Braese       90 11 53 25  1 20 43 124
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   5.80 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 31  0
  1 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 12  0 52  1 14 47   0
  2 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 12  1  9  1 17  6  24
  3 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 Brian Yanofsky    150 12  3 48  1 18 18  36
  4 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 12  2 58  1 19 12  46
  5 42348 BADGER             FRS 33 Sarah Lubeck      120 12  2 49  1 20 13  56
  6 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       117 12  7 28  1 25  9 107
  7 42313 AQUAVIT            PSN362 Curt Mahlstedt    144 12 19 32  1 34 37 205
  9 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 Tom May           144       DSQ
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 38  0
  1 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault      171 11 40  5  0 50 41   0
  2 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 11 44  4  0 54 16  54
  3 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner     168 11 44 37  0 55 25  71
  4 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 L. Schoenthal     177 11 46 51  0 57  3  95
  5 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 George Spiecker   171 11 46 43  0 57 19  99
  6 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        174 11 49 34  0 59 58 139
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 44  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 11 52 12  0 55 24   0
  2 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux       219 11 57 15  0 58 39  49
  3 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR 28 Dewitt Brown      186 11 55 57  0 59 33  62
  4 146   AKEEPAH            CAL229 Jody Graul        201 12  3 57  1  6 33 167
  5 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub         189 12 10 33  1 13 57 278
  6 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        192 12 11 39  1 14 51 292
  7 282   DYNAMO             CPRI25 Jimmy Kantor      186 12 15  6  1 18 42 349
  8 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 12 18  1  1 21  1 384
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England