Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 7
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1 Race 7                                                      
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   7.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 11 31  8  1 22 35   0
  2 50974 SFORZANDO          TLR 45 Blair Brown         9 11 29 34  1 23 30   8
  3 39512 SCHERHERAZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 11 33 48  1 25 15  23
  4 51918 SHOUT              FRR 40 Mike Dreese         3 11 30 47  1 25 26  24
  5 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 11 34 30  1 28  5  46
  6 50989 HANNKERIN          ILC 40 Edward Smith        6 11 36 14  1 30 31  67
  7 46    CILISTA            J130SD Jeff Eberle        30 11 39 51  1 31 18  74
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   7.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 11 38  3  1 20 40   0
  2 52735 HAVOC              X 35   Adrian Ravenscrof  57 11 40 24  1 22 39  17
  3 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 11 38 42  1 23  5  20
  4 35005 XHIBITION          X 35   Richard Casner     57 11 40 53  1 23  8  21
  5 141   NOSEDIVE           MLG 32 D. Hoyt            33 11 38 12  1 23 18  22
  6 39    CHAR SAR           FT 10  Charles Fox        54 11 41 53  1 24 30  32
  7 50141 SHEERNESS          TLR 41 M. Stephens (MMA)  45 11 41 51  1 25 32  41
  8 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 11 43 14  1 26 12  47
  9 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     42 11 42 11  1 26 13  47
 10 109   WILD RIDE          HND 30 Bob Foley          45 11 43 30  1 27 11  55
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   7.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Feeley Family      69 11 44 35  1 19 25   0
  2 1976  MISCHIEF           SGN 40 David Schwartz     84 11 46 30  1 19 34   1
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS 41 Scott Smithwick    69 11 44 49  1 19 39   2
  4 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 11 45 48  1 20 17   7
  5 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 11 45 57  1 20 47  12
  6 52421 BLUE FINN          FNNG37 Horst Lachmayr     84 11 47 56  1 21  0  13
  7 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 11 48 46  1 21 50  20
  8 41711 GAMBLER            FRS 41 John Downey        69 11 47 22  1 22 12  24
  9 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 11 49 11  1 22 57  30
 10 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 11 48 39  1 23 29  34
 11 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        81 11 50 48  1 24 13  41
 12 144   HEAT WAVE          J 109  Gary Weisberg      72 11 51  2  1 25 31  52
  7 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72   Avwrag Points
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   7.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 23  0
  1 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 11 48 35  1 15  3   0
  2 40926 FREIGHTRAIN        FRS 36 Richard Hyde       90 11 49 18  1 15 39   5
  3 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 11 49 23  1 15 44   6
  4 40656 HOT SPUR           FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 11 49 32  1 15 53   7
  5 50    REIVER             J 100  Henry Brauer       90 11 50 35  1 16 56  16
  6 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmermann    90 11 51  4  1 17 25  20
  7 33973 BANTRY             MIR338 Jon Wales          90 11 51 22  1 17 43  23
  8 2     ECLIPSE            e33    Robbie Doyle       90 11 52 24  1 18 45  31
  9 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 11 52 35  1 19 17  36
 10 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87 11 53  1  1 19 43  39
 11 270   KETOS              SBRSPT John Hassett       90 11 55 35  1 21 56  58
 Line 2 Race 7                                                          
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 5   COURSE LENGTH =   3.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10  5  0
  1 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Mike Royer         91 11 35  6  1 25 33   0
  2 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  L. Willard         91 11 35 29  1 25 56   8
  3 145   HEART THROB        J 105  Bill Strauss       91 11 35 31  1 25 58   8
  4 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro      91 11 35 34  1 26  1   9
  5 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  P/D Morgan         91 11 35 46  1 26 13  13
  6 51306 CIRCE'S CUP        J 105  Ken Colcord        91 11 35 55  1 26 22  16
  7 51682 JABBERWOCKY        J 105  Mike Williamson    91 11 36 12  1 26 39  22
  8 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Doug Logan         91 11 36 17  1 26 44  24
  9 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn        91 11 36 26  1 26 53  27
 10 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Hill and Lowden    91 11 36 32  1 26 59  29
 11 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson      91 11 36 36  1 27  3  30
 12 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan       91 11 36 40  1 27  7  31
 13 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden         91 11 36 51  1 27 18  35
 14 43955 UPROAR 2           J 105  Brian Harrington   91 11 37  8  1 27 35  41
 15 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis       91 11 37 46  1 28 13  53
 16 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernie Hardy        91 11 41 41  1 32  8 132
 17 317   GINGER ALE         J 105  William Lane       91 11 41 45  1 32 12 133
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   3.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 11  0
  1 40342 MORE KAOS          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 11 34 48  1 18 24   0
  2 138   LITTLE TIGER       LSR 28 David Nelson      123 11 36 37  1 19 28  21
  3 41179 READY OAR KNOW     J 34   John Ready        123 11 36 58  1 19 49  28
  4 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 11 37 36  1 20  0  32
  5 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane        123 11 37 10  1 20  1  32
  6 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 11 38  1  1 21 37  64
  7 245   MEISTER            J 29   Jim Higgins       129 11 41 30  1 24  3 113
  8 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Richard Pierce    108 11 43 29  1 27  5 174
  9 52184 TRUE BLUE          DHL 34 Bill Copley       132 11 45 56  1 28 20 199
 21 33292 GREYHOUND          TAR 10 John Murray       126       DNC
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   2.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 11 31  6  1  8 30   0
  2 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Mike Piper        159 11 34  0  1 11 42  96
  3 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 11 36 53  1 14 35 183
  4 41917 WILDWOOD FLOWER    ELT30S Larry Tomlinson   158 11 40 22  1 18  6 288
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   2.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 23  0
  1 5     FIVE               MX 20  Tom Hall          177 11 29 14  1  0 20   0
  2 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 25 Paul Smith        171 11 39  3  1 10 21 301
  3 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 11 39 50  1 10 50 315
  4 34470 EVELYN             C&C292 Luke Buxton       177 11 40 14  1 11 20 330
  5 329   PRIME TIME         ERC262 Brad Johnson      219 11 42 27  1 12  9 355
  6 66    BLUE MOON          COLSBR John/Julie Wells  210 11 42 33  1 12 33 367
  7 31373 WE'RE AWEIGH       S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 11 43 58  1 15 10 445
  8 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 Jim Kalinowski    174 11 44  7  1 15 19 450
Line 3 Race 4
                                                       
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 45  0
  1 12001 ONLY TIME          SWN 44 Bob Gorman         81 12 44 39  0 54 15   0
  2 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim Hosking       105 12 48  4  0 56  4  27
  3 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   39 12 44 31  0 56 55  40
  4 74044 CORSAIR            C&C402 David Risch       102 12 50 30  0 58 42  67
  5 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 12 50 54  1  0 54 100
  6 42473 TOTAL ECLIPSE      FRS 38 Steve Braese       90 12 53  7  1  2  7 118
  7 101   GIGI               J 100  Tom Mager         102 12 56 29  1  4 41 157
  8 52428 SMITTEN            J 40WK Bill Jones        111 12 57 48  1  5 24 167
 10 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue       102       DNC
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 51  0
  1 41139 AQUA BOOGIE        C&C332 Brian Yanofsky    150 13  2 38  1  1 38   0
  2 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 13  3  5  1  3 17  25
  3 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 13  4 41  1  3 17  25
  4 42348 BADGER             FRS 33 Sarah Lubeck      120 13  3 24  1  4 24  42
  5 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 13  5  4  1  5  4  51
  6 33820 SAILSMAN           S2 9.1 Tom May           144 13  8 49  1  8 13  99
  7 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       117 13  7 13  1  8 25 102
  9 42313 AQUAVIT            PSN362 Curt Mahlstedt    144       DNF
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 57  0
  1 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        174 12 58 24  0 52  7   0
  2 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 12 58 50  0 52 24   5
  3 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault      171 13  2 39  0 56 32  83
  4 4109  MINEVA             C&C 32 L. Schoenthal     177 13  4  7  0 57 41 104
  5 227   AIRTHA             ALR282 George Spiecker   171 13  4 25  0 58 18 116
  6 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner     168 13  4 21  0 58 23 118
CLASS CR4   COURSE LENGTH =   3.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  1  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 13  4 27  0 53 13   0
  2 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub         189 13  7 17  0 56 12  56
  3 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux       219 13 10 30  0 57 49  86
  4 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        192 13  9 16  0 58  2  90
  5 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 13  9 55  0 58 31 100
  6 282   DYNAMO             CPRI25 Jimmy Kantor      186 13  9 48  0 58 53 106
  7 77    LUMEN SOLARE       ALR 28 Dewitt Brown      186 13 11 55  1  1  0 146
  8 146   AKEEPAH            CAL229 Jody Graul        201 13 16  6  1  4 23 209
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England