Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

     2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship   Line 1 Race 5
                                                      
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS 1   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 40  0
  1 52354 INDRA              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 14  6 49  1 22 45   0
  2 51918 SHOUT              Farr40 Shout Racing       -6 14  4 50  1 25 39  21
  3 39512 SCHERHEREZADE      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 14  9 44  1 25 40  21
  4 40043 DEJAVU             Tlr 43 Mass Maritime      -6 14  6  3  1 26 52  30
  5 51484 SAGA               J 130  Kris Kristiansan   33 14 11 39  1 27 10  33
  6 50939 BIG DOG PARTY      FRR39M Peter Price        12 14  9 33  1 27 55  38
  8 51543 REVOLUTION IX      DOB 43 Maine Maritime      3       DNC
CLASS 2   COURSE LENGTH =   8.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 47  0
  1 141   GOAT               Mlg 32 David Hoyt         33 14 12 59  1 21 30   0
  2 50141 AFRICA             TLR 41 Jud/Cindy Smith    54 14 17 26  1 23  6  12
  3 5002  CLADDAGH           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 14 18  5  1 23 45  17
  4 9393  KATABATIC          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 14 16 21  1 24  4  19
  5 51373 RUFFIAN            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 14 20 10  1 26 15  35
  6 109   WILDRIDE           HND 30 Robert Foley       45 14 19 27  1 26 21  36
  7 119   HEARTS OF GOLD     HND 30 Peter Brown        45 14 20 19  1 27 13  42
  8 52933 FAMILY WAGON       HLT 33 Richard Hallett    54 14 22 17  1 27 57  48
CLASS 3   COURSE LENGTH =   6.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 54  0
  1 41711 GAMBLER            FRS41T John Downey        69 14 25 42  1 24 38   0
  2 38    PLEIONE            8 MTR  Bruce Dyson        69 14 26 45  1 25 41  10
  3 41880 KAOS               FRS41T Reginald Smithwic  69 14 26 46  1 25 42  10
  4 290   LADYLOVE           J 109  Mike/Jim Feeley    69 14 28 19  1 27 15  26
  5 73179 DIE FLEDERMAUS     J 35   Ty Janney          72 14 28 39  1 27 17  26
  6 51498 SOJOURN            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 14 28 56  1 27 34  29
  7 171   SUPERSTITION       J 109  Chris Zibailo      69 14 28 46  1 27 42  30
  8 41837 BANZAI             J 37   Bruce Brown        75 14 30 41  1 29  0  43
  9 52475 AGORA              BNT367 David Powers       78 14 31  9  1 29 10  44
 10 144   HEAT WAVE          J109SD Gary Wisberg       72 14 30 57  1 29 35  48
 11 143   BLACK SEAL         J 35M  Jeff Kent          71 14 31 29  1 30 13  55
 12 15133 MOJOE              SRDIPY Joe Naroski        72 14 31 58  1 30 36  58
 13 52233 DEI GRATIA         BNT367 Bill Zimmerman     81 14 35 20  1 33  3  82
CLASS 4   COURSE LENGTH =   6.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  1  0
  1 40656 HOTSPUR            FRS 36 Phil DiCarlo       90 14 14 27  1  4 14   0
  2 29    SIROCCO            J 33   Ward Blodgett      84 14 15 39  1  6  3  18
  3 40180 GOLDENEYE          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 14 16 20  1  6 14  19
  4 53123 CHARIAD            FRR 37 Rick Williams      87 14 17 13  1  7 19  30
  5 SP1   REMAIN SILENT      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 14 17 40  1  7 27  31
  6 88    EIGHT BALL         J 100  P. Schwartzenbach  87 14 17 39  1  7 45  34
  7 52421 BLUE FINN          FNG 37 Horst Lachmayr     90 14 18  4  1  7 51  35
  8 25060 REDWING            J 100  David McCue        87 14 18 34  1  8 40  43
  9 4080  PRICELESS          CRR280 Barry Caoutte      96 14 20  7  1  9 18  49
 10 52786 YOALI              BNT10R Javier Morales     87 14 19 49  1  9 55  55
 11 52897 BLUE SKY           HNS400 Alan Savenor      102 14 23 43  1 12 17  79

     2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship   Line 2 Race 5
                                                      
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS J105   COURSE LENGTH =   5.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 56  0
  1 444   SHOOTING STAR      J 105  Laurie Willard    103 13  6 47  1  1  0   0
  2 398   BLOWN AWAY         J 105  Michael Royer     103 13  7 32  1  1 45   8
  3 51306 CIRCE's CUP        J 105  Kevin Colcord     103 13  7 42  1  1 55  10
  4 51563 VIGILANTE          J 105  Vern Polidoro     103 13  8 54  1  3  7  22
  5 620   STEEL AWAY         J 105  Pete/Doug Morgan  103 13  8 57  1  3 10  23
  6 600   GHOST              J 105  Ken Colburn       103 13  9 18  1  3 31  26
  7 102   JAGUAR             J 105  Ernest Hardy      103 13  9 23  1  3 36  27
  8 55    UPROAR III         J 105  Brian Harrington  103 13  9 26  1  3 39  28
  9 635   MERLIN             J 105  Charlie Garrard   103 13  9 35  1  3 48  29
 10 240   KEEMAH             J 105  Donald Logan      103 13  9 46  1  3 59  31
 11 579   KNOTLESS           J 105  Ken Bowden        103 13  9 56  1  4  9  33
 12 485   AIR EXPRESS        J 105  Steve Goldberg    103 13 10 37  1  4 50  40
 13 50754 DARK HORSE 2       J 105  Himm/Lowden       103 13 10 42  1  4 55  41
 14 189   BANTRY             J 105  Jon Wales         103 13 10 49  1  5  2  42
 15 565   VMAX               J 105  Ready & Sledge    103 13 10 53  1  5  6  43
 16 442   ACHIEVER V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      103 13 11  6  1  5 19  45
 17 145   HEARTTHROB         J 105  William Strauss   103 13 11 15  1  5 28  47
 18 345   ECLIPSE            J 105  Warren Hudson     103 13 12 10  1  6 23  57
 19 629   GRINGO             J 105  Harold Wurster    103 13 19 19  1 13 32 132
 21 51459 SIROCCO            J 105  Steve Hollis      103       OCS
CLASS 6   COURSE LENGTH =   5.70 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  6  0
  1 7     SEVEN              ELO770 Thomas Hall       114 13 16 52  1  0  2   0
  2 73173 WILDTHING          FRS 33 Dan Boyd          108 13 18 26  1  2 10  22
  3 92    WHARF RAT          PSNFLR R. DiMattia       132 13 22  0  1  3 28  36
  4 40342 MORE KAOS          X3/4T  Jack Alexander    108 13 20 16  1  4  0  42
  5 30493 INCENTIVE          PET 34 Carl Doane        123 13 22 29  1  4 48  50
  6 11    ROCKIT             ELI770 Lance Ryley       114 13 22 23  1  5 33  58
  7 23742 EVELYN             J 30   Luke Buxton       135 13 25  1  1  6 11  65
  8 43559 EXOCET             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 13 25 50  1  7 18  76
  9 40995 MOOSE              FRS 33 Rich Pierce       108 13 25 43  1  9 27  99
 10 292   C'EST BON          J 29   Rob Petersen      114 13 27 50  1 11  0 115
Line 2 Race 2
CLASS 7   COURSE LENGTH =   4.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 13  0
  1 68658 BLIXTEN            FFLR31 Bruce Baker       168 13 20 30  0 53 47   0
  2 4202  ZOT                J 24   Frank McNamara    168 13 23 16  0 56 33  34
  3 157   FALL LINE          CLG 26 Jack Cochrane     159 13 23 10  0 57 11  42
  4 23801 RUFFIAN            J 30   Bob Cunningham    150 13 22 49  0 57 34  46
  5 88    FACET              BST355 Tom Tetrault      159 13 24 49  0 58 50  62
  6 31283 VIVA               J 30   Jon Lacks         147 13 24 22  0 59 22  68
  7 182   CEBU               CLG 26 Michael Piper     159 13 25 51  0 59 52  75
  8 41736 BLUE NOTE          CS 30  Paul Blum         156 13 27  3  1  1 19  92
CLASS 8   COURSE LENGTH =   4.90 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 20  0
  1 940   SHENANIGAN         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 13 28 36  0 53 54   0
  2 833   PTERODACTYL        MRT 24 Paul Smith        171 13 29 28  0 55 30  20
  3 05    FIVE               MX 20  Henrik Dunaevy    177 13 31 20  0 56 53  36
  4 154   CHIKANERY          TBIRD  Diane Kane        201 13 35  9  0 58 44  59
  5 1192  MYSTERIOUS WAYS    TBIRD  Steve Kavanaugh   201 13 36  6  0 59 41  71
  6 241   FLYING KESTREL     PSN 26 Leigh Barnes      213 13 37 26  1  0  2  75
  7 16    SLEIGH RIDE        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 13 36 45  1  2 32 106
  8 31373 WERE AWEIGH        S2 7.9 Gerald Neitzel    174 13 36 55  1  2 42 108

    2008 Atlantis PHRF NE Championship   Line 3 Race 2
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 54  0
  1 30078 ARES               C&C402 Jim/Linda Hosking 105 12 48 45  0 47 45   0
  2 25279 SHAMROCK           NM 40  Ralph DiMattia     45 12 46 47  0 49 47  31
  3 42954 WINTERHAWK         C&C 44 Dan Kostishack     75 12 49 41  0 50 41  44
  4 42353 JAZZ               J 40   Kirk Brown         96 12 52 26  0 52  2  64
  5 73357 BLITZEN            SBR 36 Brian Owen        135 12 55 60  0 53  0  79
  6 84035 REBEL              C&C353 Walter Murphy     132 12 56  2  0 53 14  82
  7 20564 MENAGE A TROIS     C&C38M Peter Ogren       123 12 55 53  0 53 41  89
  8 51758 LANGOSTA           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      48 12 51 27  0 54 15  98
 11 91    ARCO IRIS          S2 9.1 Miguel Martinez   150       DNC
 11 3121  PANACHE            HTR405 Tim Putnam        135       DNC
CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  0  0
  1 31538 NONPAREIL          C&C 32 Tom Anderson      177 13  2 31  0 50 43   0
  2 4109  MINERVA            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal  177 13  3 26  0 51 38  14
  3 21880 SOLSTICE           BST355 David Gardner     168 13  3 17  0 52  5  21
  4 282   DYNAMO             CAPR25 Jimmy Kantor      186 13  7 10  0 54 46  61
  6 120   MACH II            EVL 26 Tim Putnam        174       RET
CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  6  0
  1 13686 CORSAIR            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 13  9 50  0 51  2   0
  2 52291 CELERITY           TAR 30 John Doub         189 13 10 54  0 52 18  19
  3 51798 MORNING STAR       CAL282 Chris Foley       195 13 14 47  0 55 47  71
  4 525   STRESSED OUT       C&C 29 John Doane        192 13 14 44  0 55 56  74
  5 146   AKEEPAH            CAL292 Jody Graul        201 13 15 30  0 56  6  76
  6 51743 TRUANT             PSN303 Phil Devaux       216 13 25 35  1  5 11 212
 


Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England