Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS R1   COURSE LENGTH =   7.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 34  0
  1 119   Numbers            Cust66 Dan Meyers       -132 12 48 39  1 30 29   0
  2 97363 Denali             NM 70  Mike Demelio      -69 13  2 24  1 36 41  52
  3 51918 Shout              Frr 40 Mike Dreese        -6 13 15 35  1 42 18  98

CLASS R2   COURSE LENGTH =   7.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 45  0
  1 9393  Katabatic          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 13 19  1  1 29 20   0
  2 5002  Claddagh           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 13 22 34  1 31  5  15
  3 51484 Saga               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   30 13 21  9  1 32 33  27
  4 51758 Langosta           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      42 13 23  7  1 33  5  31
  5 39512 Scherherazade      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 13 24  7  1 35 31  52
  6 109   Wild Ride          Hndo30 Bob Foley          45 13 27 45  1 37 21  67
  7 52354 Indra              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 13 26 48  1 38 12  74
  8 51373 Ruffian            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 13 34 22  1 43 15 116
  9 119H  Heart of Gold      Hndo30 Peter Brown        45 13 33 59  1 43 35 119
 11 42001 Crazy Horse        TLR403 Pike Severence     54       DNC

CLASS R3   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 55  0
  1 144   Heat Wave          J 109  Gary Weisberg      66 13 15 33  1 14 50   0
  2 41711 Gambler            FRS 41 John Downey        69 13 16  0  1 15  1   2
  3 41880 Kaos               FRS 41 Reg Smithwick      66 13 16 30  1 15 47  11
  4 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 13 18 34  1 17 20  29
  5 171   Superstition       J 109  Chris Zebailo      66 13 18 22  1 17 39  32
  6 290   Ladylove           J 109  Michael Feeley     69 13 18 39  1 17 40  33
  7 72    Snowbird           C+C115 Jonathan Randall   63 13 20 43  1 20 15  63
  8 73179 Die Fledermaus     J 35   Ty Janney          72 13 22 23  1 21  9  73

CLASS R4   COURSE LENGTH =   5.20 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  1  0
  1 77    Moose Drool        J 100  Adam Saidla        78 13 24 41  1 16 55   0
  2 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 13 25 39  1 16 56   0
  3 40656 Hot Spur           Frs 36 Phil Dicarlo       90 13 26  5  1 17 17   4
  4 67508 Village Bicycle    OLS30M Richard Ketchum    90 13 28 27  1 19 39  31
  5 33973 Bantry             Mir338 Miguel Corti       90 13 29  3  1 20 15  38
  6 52475 Agora              BNT367 David Powers       75 13 27 53  1 20 23  40
  7 29    Sirocco            J 33   Blodgett+Smith     84 13 29 39  1 21 22  51
  8 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams      87 13 29 59  1 21 27  52
  9 41827 Banzai             J 37   Bruce Brown        75 13 32 46  1 25 16  96
 10 51198 Tsunami            BVA29S Dennis Kwapis      78 13 38 52  1 31  6 164
Line 2
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS J105   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 46  0
  1 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord     100 13  8  2  1 13  2   0
  2 526   Scimitar           J 105  Braur+Neff        100 13  8 16  1 13 16   3
  3 304   Allegro Semplicita J 105  Fred DeNapoli     100 13  8 48  1 13 48   9
  4 620   Steel Away         J 105  Peter Morgan      100 13  9 28  1 14 28  16
  5 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden        100 13 10  8  1 15  8  23
  6 102   Jaguar             J 105  Ernest Hardy      100 13 10 20  1 15 20  26
  7 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      100 13 10 32  1 15 32  28
  8 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro     100 13 10 38  1 15 38  29
  9 635   Merlin             J 105  Charlie Garrard   100 13 10 43  1 15 43  30
 10 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Lowden+Hill       100 13 11 15  1 16 15  36
 11 317   Got Qi             J 105  Matthew Pike      100 13 11 33  1 16 33  39
 12 345   Eclipse            J 105  Warren Hudson     100 13 11 50  1 16 50  42
 13 565   VMax               J 105  Ready+Sledge      100 13 12  3  1 17  3  45
 14 398   Blown Away         J 105  Michael Royer     100 13 12 40  1 17 40  51
 15 55    Uproar III         J 105  Brian Harrington  100 13 13  4  1 18  4  56
 16 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn       100 13 13 36  1 18 36  62
 17 51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis      100 13 14 36  1 19 36  73
 18 415   Enerj              J 105  William Gratrix   100 13 14 40  1 19 40  74
 19 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Lawrence Willard  100 13 14 48  1 19 48  75
 20 657   Vixen              J 105  Chris Beane       100 13 15 31  1 20 31  83
 21 485   Air Express        J 105  Steven Goldberg   100 13 16 12  1 21 12  91

CLASS Day   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 52  0
  1 2     Eclipse            e33    Tyler Doyle       105 13 13 59  1 12 32   0
  2 52927 Vigor              AE 382 Craig Speck       105 13 15 16  1 13 49  14
  3 SP1   Remain Silent      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 13 14 30  1 14 24  21
  4 25060 Redwing            J 100  David McCue        87 13 14 55  1 15  5  28
  5 101   Gigi               J 100  Tom Mager          90 13 16 25  1 16 19  42
  6 97    Pravda             J 100  Edward Kaye        90 13 16 43  1 16 37  45
  7 9     Nilla              e33    Stein Skaane      105 13 18 45  1 17 18  53
  8 11    Amazing Grace      AE 382 Hoff Stauffer      99 13 23 59  1 23  4 117
  9 18    Agila              e33    Michael Piper     105 13 25 37  1 24 10 129
 10 140   Larus              J 100  George Putnam      87 13 24 46  1 24 56 138

CLASS R5   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 58  0
  1 7     Seven              Elt770 Thomas Hall       114 13 13 52  1  5 36   0
  2 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 13 17 16  1  9 33  44
  3 42    Rolling Stone      Mlg 24 Chet Osborn       102 13 18  1  1 10 50  58
  4 92    Wharf Rat          PsnFlr RJ Dimattia       129 13 22  4  1 12 27  76
  5 73173 Wildthing          FRS 33 Boyd + Wiest      108 13 20 21  1 12 38  78
  6 23742 Evelyn             J 30   Homa+Buxton       135 13 23 10  1 13  1  82
  7 50926 Rival              Tlr 38 David Curtis      117 13 22 59  1 14 27  98
  8 43559 Exocet             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 13 24 54  1 15  1 105
  9 138   Tachy              Tar 10 Jeffrey Talbot    126 13 24 58  1 15 38 111
 10 40995 Moose              FRS 33 Rich Pierce       108 13 24 52  1 17  9 128
 11 11    Rockit             Elt770 Lance Ryley       114 13 25 25  1 17  9 128
 12 31328 Enya               PSN 37 Gregory Graham    117 13 29 57  1 21 25 176

CLASS R6   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  4  0
  1 311   Maniac             S2 7.9 Roger Kuebel      168 13 28 41  1  9 34   0
  2 940   Shenanigan         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 13 31 30  1 11 18  19
  3 157   Fall Line          Colg26 Jack Cochran      159 13 30  6  1 11 47  25
  4 833   Pterodactyl        Mrt 25 Paul Smith        171 13 32  6  1 12 43  35
  5 1192  Mysterious Ways    TBird  Steve Kavanaugh   201 13 34 55  1 12 50  36
  6 4518  Speedjunky         J 24   Rob Petersen      168 13 34 50  1 15 43  68
  7 68658 Blixten            FFly31 Bruce Baker       168 13 37 12  1 18  5  95
  9 16    Sleigh Ride        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174       RET
Line 3
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   3.38 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 11 56  0
  1 25279 Shamrock           NM 40  Ralph Dimattia     45 12 43 22  0 44 50   0
  2 30078 Ares               C+C402 Linda Hosking     105 12 47 57  0 46  2  21
  3 15    Velentia           SBR 36 Peter Pappas      129 12 52 25  0 49  9  77
  4 84035 Rebel              C+C353 Walter Murphy     132 12 53 43  0 50 17  97
  5 40825 Summerin           SBR 36 Jody Graul        135 12 54 54  0 51 18 115
  6 14424 Starfire           C+C352 Fred Boulter      138 12 57 20  0 53 34 155
  7 20564 Menage A Trois     C+C38M Peter Ogren       123 13  0 52  0 57 56 233

CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   3.38 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12  3  0
  1 88    Facet              BST355 Tom Tetrault      171 13  0 23  0 47 45   0
  2 31538 Nonpareil          C+C 32 Tom Anderson      177 13  1  9  0 48 11   8
  3 23801 Ruffian            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 13  1 58  0 50 11  43
  4 21880 Solstice           BST355 David Gardner     168 13  4 22  0 51 54  74
  5 128   Diane              Hood32 Thomas McManus    159 13  5 21  0 53 24 100
  6 4109  Minerva            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal  177 13  6 23  0 53 25 101

CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.38 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 10  0
  1 13686 Corsair            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 13 12 29  0 51 40   0
  2 52291 Celerity           TAR 30 John Doub         189 13 13 40  0 53  1  24
  3 56    Andiamo            PSN 31 Louis Pina        186 13 14 42  0 54 13  45
  4 51743 Truant             PSN303 Philip Devaux     216 13 19 23  0 57 13  98
  6 525   Stressed Out       C+C 29 John Doane        192       DNC
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England