Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Saturday - Race 2
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1

POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS R1   COURSE LENGTH =  11.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 45  0
  1 97363 Denali             NM 70  Mike Demelio      -69 15 27 20  1 54 59   0
  2 119   Numbers            Cust66 Dan Meyers       -132 15 17  8  1 56 20   7
  3 51918 Shout              Frr 40 Mike Dreese        -6 15 47 18  2  3 24  46

CLASS R2   COURSE LENGTH =  11.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 51  0
  1 52354 Indra              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 15 54 22  1 57 52   0
  2 9393  Katabatic          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 15 57 42  1 59 33   9
  3 51373 Ruffian            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 16  1 31  2  1 10  18
  4 5002  Claddagh           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 16  2 21  2  1 27  20
  5 51484 Saga               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   30 15 59 37  2  3  7  29
  6 39512 Scherherazade      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 16  0 14  2  3 44  32
  7 51758 Langosta           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      42 16  3 41  2  4 59  39
  8 119H  Heart of Gold      Hndo30 Peter Brown        45 16  8 20  2  9  5  61
 11 109   Wild Ride          Hndo30 Bob Foley          45       RET
 11 42001 Crazy Horse        TLR403 Pike Severence     54       DNC

CLASS R3   COURSE LENGTH =   9.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 58  0
  1 41711 Gambler            FRS 41 John Downey        69 15 51 50  1 43 29   0
  2 41880 Kaos               FRS 41 Reg Smithwick      66 15 53 10  1 45 16  12
  3 290   Ladylove           J 109  Michael Feeley     69 15 53 48  1 45 27  13
  6*144   Heat Wave          J 109  Gary Weisberg      66 15 53 31  1 45 37  14 I Flag
  5 73179 Die Fledermaus     J 35   Ty Janney          72 15 54 55  1 46  7  18
  6 171   Superstition       J 109  Chris Zebailo      66 15 55 24  1 47 30  27
  7 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 15 57 44  1 48 56  36
  8 72    Snowbird           C+C115 Jonathan Randall   63 15 57 53  1 50 26  46

CLASS R4   COURSE LENGTH =   9.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 14  4  0
  1 77    Moose Drool        J 100  Adam Saidla        78 15 59 16  1 43 34   0
  2 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 16  2  8  1 44 47   8
  3 40656 Hot Spur           Frs 36 Phil Dicarlo       90 16  2 35  1 45  5  10
  4 29    Sirocco            J 33   Blodgett+Smith     84 16  4  7  1 47 31  26
  5 33973 Bantry             Mir338 Miguel Corti       90 16  5  6  1 47 36  27
  6 52475 Agora              BNT367 David Powers       75 16  4 28  1 49 13  38
  7 67508 Village Bicycle    OLS30M Richard Ketchum    90 16  8  7  1 50 37  47
  8 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams      87 16  8 55  1 51 52  55
  9 41827 Banzai             J 37   Bruce Brown        75 16 13  6  1 57 51  95
 10 51198 Tsunami            BVA29S Dennis Kwapis      78 16 15 55  2  0 13 111

* RRS 44.3 alternate percentage penalty
Line 2
                                                           
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS J105   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 37  0
  1 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Lowden+Hill       100 14 46 12  1  0 12   0
  2 526   Scimitar           J 105  Braur+Neff        100 14 46 37  1  0 37   5
  3 317   Got Qi             J 105  Matthew Pike      100 14 47 13  1  1 13  11
  4 304   Allegro Semplicita J 105  Fred DeNapoli     100 14 47 44  1  1 44  17
  5 620   Steel Away         J 105  Peter Morgan      100 14 47 57  1  1 57  19
  6 565   VMax               J 105  Ready+Sledge      100 14 48 42  1  2 42  28
  7 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn       100 14 48 48  1  2 48  29
  8 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord     100 14 48 53  1  2 53  30
  9 398   Blown Away         J 105  Michael Royer     100 14 49 10  1  3 10  33
 10 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro     100 14 49 16  1  3 16  34
 11 415   Enerj              J 105  William Gratrix   100 14 49 57  1  3 57  42
 12 102   Jaguar             J 105  Ernest Hardy      100 14 50 18  1  4 18  46
 13 55    Uproar III         J 105  Brian Harrington  100 14 50 28  1  4 28  47
 14 635   Merlin             J 105  Charlie Garrard   100 14 50 36  1  4 36  49
 15 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Lawrence Willard  100 14 50 45  1  4 45  51
 16 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      100 14 51  8  1  5  8  55
 17 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden        100 14 51 11  1  5 11  55
 18 657   Vixen              J 105  Chris Beane       100 14 51 58  1  5 58  64
 19 485   Air Express        J 105  Steven Goldberg   100 14 52  9  1  6  9  66
 20 51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis      100 14 52 43  1  6 43  72
 21 345   Eclipse            J 105  Warren Hudson     100 14 53 12  1  7 12  78

CLASS Day   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 43  0
  1 2     Eclipse            e33    Tyler Doyle       105 14 52 15  0 59 48   0
  2 52927 Vigor              AE 382 Craig Speck       105 14 53 23  1  0 56  13
  3 SP1   Remain Silent      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 14 52  3  1  0 57  13
  4 25060 Redwing            J 100  David McCue        87 14 55 12  1  4 22  51
  5 101   Gigi               J 100  Tom Mager          90 14 57 13  1  6  7  70
  6 140   Larus              J 100  George Putnam      87 14 57 54  1  7  4  81
  7 18    Agila              e33    Michael Piper     105 15  1 12  1  8 45  99
  8 9     Nilla              e33    Stein Skaane      105 15  1 29  1  9  2 103
  9 97    Pravda             J 100  Edward Kaye        90 15  1 56  1 10 50 123
 10 11    Amazing Grace      AE 382 Hoff Stauffer      99 15  3 55  1 12  0 136

CLASS R5   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 49  0
  1 7     Seven              Elt770 Thomas Hall       114 14 54 26  0 55 10   0
  2 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 14 55 54  0 57 11  22
  3 50926 Rival              Tlr 38 David Curtis      117 14 58 42  0 59 10  44
  4 92    Wharf Rat          PsnFlr RJ Dimattia       129 15  0 13  0 59 36  49
  5 73173 Wildthing          FRS 33 Boyd + Wiest      108 14 59 33  1  0 50  63
  6 42    Rolling Stone      Mlg 24 Chet Osborn       102 14 59  8  1  0 57  64
  7 40995 Moose              FRS 33 Rich Pierce       108 15  0  9  1  1 26  70
  8 23742 Evelyn             J 30   Homa+Buxton       135 15  3  8  1  1 59  76
  9 138   Tachy              Tar 10 Jeffrey Talbot    126 15  2 30  1  2 10  78
 10 43559 Exocet             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 15  4 30  1  3 37  94
 11 11    Rockit             Elt770 Lance Ryley       114 15  3 35  1  4 19 102
 12 31328 Enya               PSN 37 Gregory Graham    117 15 11  2  1 11 30 181

CLASS R6   COURSE LENGTH =   5.40 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 56  0
  1 311   Maniac             S2 7.9 Roger Kuebel      168 15 12 20  1  1 13   0
  2 157   Fall Line          Colg26 Jack Cochran      159 15 12  6  1  1 47   6
  3 68658 Blixten            FFly31 Bruce Baker       168 15 13 13  1  2  6  10
  4 940   Shenanigan         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 15 14 56  1  2 44  17
  5 1192  Mysterious Ways    TBird  Steve Kavanaugh   201 15 18  6  1  4  1  31
  6 4518  Speedjunky         J 24   Rob Petersen      168 15 16 38  1  5 31  48
  7 833   Pterodactyl        Mrt 25 Paul Smith        171 15 18 23  1  7  0  64
  8 16    Sleigh Ride        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 15 23 48  1 12  8 121
Line 3
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   4.22 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 25  0
  1 25279 Shamrock           NM 40  Ralph Dimattia     45 14 21 12  0 53  2   0
  2 15    Velentia           SBR 36 Peter Pappas      129 14 28 34  0 54 30  21
  3 30078 Ares               C+C402 Linda Hosking     105 14 27 25  0 55  2  28
  4 84035 Rebel              C+C353 Walter Murphy     132 14 29 42  0 55 25  34
  5 40825 Summerin           SBR 36 Jody Graul        135 14 30 57  0 56 27  49
  6 14424 Starfire           C+C352 Fred Boulter      138 14 32 16  0 57 34  64
  7 20564 Menage A Trois     C+C38M Peter Ogren       123 14 45 40  1 12  1 270

CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   4.22 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 32  0
  1 23801 Ruffian            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 14 37 50  0 54 52   0
  2 31538 Nonpareil          C+C 32 Tom Anderson      177 14 39 20  0 54 53   0
  3 88    Facet              BST355 Tom Tetrault      171 14 39 36  0 55 34  10
  4 21880 Solstice           BST355 David Gardner     168 14 41  7  0 57 18  35
  5 4109  Minerva            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal  177 14 42  3  0 57 36  39
  6 128   Diane              Hood32 Thomas McManus    159 14 47 50  1  4 39 139

CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.22 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 39  0
  1 52291 Celerity           TAR 30 John Doub         189 14 45  8  0 52 50   0
  2 13686 Corsair            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 14 47 58  0 55 28  37
  3 56    Andiamo            PSN 31 Louis Pina        186 14 53  1  1  0 56 115
  4 51743 Truant             PSN303 Philip Devaux     216 15  0 33  1  6 21 192
  6 525   Stressed Out       C+C 29 John Doane        192       DNC
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England