Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF New England Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Sunday - Race 1
Select Page:

Select Page:

Line 1

POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS R1   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  2  0
  1 97363 Denali             NM 70  Mike Demelio      -69 14 14 53  1 19 47   0
  2 51918 Shout              Frr 40 Mike Dreese        -6 14 22 25  1 21  1  12
  3 119   Numbers            Cust66 Dan Meyers       -132 14 10 22  1 21 34  18

CLASS R2   COURSE LENGTH =   6.00 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  8  0
  1 51484 Saga               J 130  Kris Kristiansen   30 14 33 42  1 22 42   0
  2 5002  Claddagh           NM 40  Leo Fallon         54 14 36 50  1 23 26   7
  3 9393  Katabatic          IMX 40 Gordon Hall        39 14 37 52  1 25 58  33
  4 52354 Indra              BNT447 Tom Linkas         30 14 37  8  1 26  8  34
  5 51758 Langosta           IMX 40 Michael Walsh      42 14 39 31  1 27 19  46
  6 51373 Ruffian            J 120  Seamus Hourihan    51 14 41  1  1 27 55  52
  7 39512 Scherherazade      FRR395 Hugh Chandler      30 14 39 22  1 28 22  57
  8 119H  Heart of Gold      Hndo30 Peter Brown        45 14 41 29  1 28 59  63
  9 109   Wild Ride          Hndo30 Bob Foley          45 14 45 52  1 33 22 107
 11 42001 Crazy Horse        TLR403 Pike Severence     54       DNC

CLASS R3   COURSE LENGTH =   4.80 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 15  0
  1 41711 Gambler            FRS 41 John Downey        69 14 33 46  1 13 15   0
  2 41880 Kaos               FRS 41 Reg Smithwick      66 14 34 55  1 14 38  17
  3 144   Heat Wave          J 109  Gary Weisberg      66 14 35  4  1 14 47  19
  4 171   Superstition       J 109  Chris Zebailo      66 14 36 11  1 15 54  33
  5 51498 Sojourn            BNT367 Joe Fallon         72 14 37 45  1 16 59  47
  6 290   Ladylove           J 109  Michael Feeley     69 14 38 41  1 18 10  61
  7 73179 Die Fledermaus     J 35   Ty Janney          72 14 41 47  1 21  1  97
  8 72    Snowbird           C+C115 Jonathan Randall   63 14 43 46  1 23 44 131

CLASS R4   COURSE LENGTH =   4.80 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 21  0
  1 40656 Hot Spur           Frs 36 Phil Dicarlo       90 14 41 56  1 13 44   0
  2 33973 Bantry             Mir338 Miguel Corti       90 14 42 40  1 14 28   9
  3 77    Moose Drool        J 100  Adam Saidla        78 14 43 39  1 16 25  33
  4 40180 Goldeneye          JNO37M Peter Engel        89 14 45  5  1 16 58  40
  5 53123 Chariad            Farr37 Rick Williams      87 14 45  0  1 17  2  41
  6 67508 Village Bicycle    OLS30M Richard Ketchum    90 14 46 15  1 18  3  54
  7 52475 Agora              BNT367 David Powers       75 14 45 15  1 18 15  56
  8 41827 Banzai             J 37   Bruce Brown        75 14 46 41  1 19 41  74
  9 29    Sirocco            J 33   Blodgett+Smith     84 14 47 42  1 19 59  78
 10 51198 Tsunami            BVA29S Dennis Kwapis      78 14 51  5  1 23 51 126
Line 2
 POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS J105   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 12 56  0
  1 398   Blown Away         J 105  Michael Royer     100 14 14 26  1 11 36   0
  2 444   Shooting Star      J 105  Lawrence Willard  100 14 14 44  1 11 54   4
  3 600   Ghost              J 105  Ken Colburn       100 14 15  1  1 12 11   9
  4 304   Allegro Semplicita J 105  Fred DeNapoli     100 14 15 49  1 12 59  20
  5 565   VMax               J 105  Ready+Sledge      100 14 15 54  1 13  4  21
  6 51306 Circe's Cup        J 105  Kevin Colcord     100 14 16 23  1 13 33  29
  7 50754 Dark Horse 2       J 105  Lowden+Hill       100 14 16 30  1 13 40  30
  8 635   Merlin             J 105  Charlie Garrard   100 14 16 32  1 13 42  31
  9 51563 Vigilante          J 105  Vern Polidoro     100 14 17  4  1 14 14  39
 10 317   Got Qi             J 105  Matthew Pike      100 14 17 27  1 14 37  44
 11 442   Achiever V         J 105  Jim Flanagan      100 14 17 38  1 14 48  47
 16*51459 Sirocco            J 105  Steve Hollis      100 14 18 10  1 15 20  55 I Flag 20%
 13 579   Knotless           J 105  Ken Bowden        100 14 18 32  1 15 42  60
 14 102   Jaguar             J 105  Ernest Hardy      100 14 18 38  1 15 48  61
 15 620   Steel Away         J 105  Peter Morgan      100 14 18 47  1 15 57  64
 16 526   Scimitar           J 105  Braur+Neff        100 14 19  7  1 16 17  69
 17 55    Uproar III         J 105  Brian Harrington  100 14 21  3  1 18 13  97
 18 657   Vixen              J 105  Chris Beane       100 14 21 12  1 18 22  99
 19 415   Enerj              J 105  William Gratrix   100 14 22 22  1 19 32 116
 20 345   Eclipse            J 105  Warren Hudson     100 14 22 31  1 19 41 118
 21 485   Air Express        J 105  Steven Goldberg   100 14 23  4  1 20 14 126

POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS Day   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  2  0
  1 SP1   Remain Silent      SBRSPT Tom Drechsler      90 14 16 58  1  8 49   0
  2 2     Eclipse            e33    Tyler Doyle       105 14 20 30  1 11 20  37
  3 52927 Vigor              AE 382 Craig Speck       105 14 21 17  1 12  7  48
  4 9     Nilla              e33    Stein Skaane      105 14 24 20  1 15 10  93
  5 101   Gigi               J 100  Tom Mager          90 14 28 30  1 20 21 169
  6 11    Amazing Grace      AE 382 Hoff Stauffer      99 14 30  3  1 21 17 182
  7 18    Agila              e33    Michael Piper     105 14 30 32  1 21 22 184
  8 97    Pravda             J 100  Edward Kaye        90 14 30 22  1 22 13 196
 11 25060 Redwing            J 100  David McCue        87       DNC
 11 140   Larus              J 100  George Putnam      87       DNC

CLASS R5   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13  8  0
  1 7     Seven              Elt770 Thomas Hall       114 14 19 52  1  4  5   0
  2 40342 More Kaos          X 3/4T Jack Alexander    108 14 24 38  1  9 15  76
  3 73173 Wildthing          FRS 33 Boyd + Wiest      108 14 24 50  1  9 27  79
  4 42    Rolling Stone      Mlg 24 Chet Osborn       102 14 24 42  1  9 44  83
  5 92    Wharf Rat          PsnFlr RJ Dimattia       129 14 28 45  1 11 56 115
  6 43559 Exocet             BNT310 Kevin Taylor      132 14 30 13  1 13 12 133
  7 138   Tachy              Tar 10 Jeffrey Talbot    126 14 29 58  1 13 21 136
  8 50926 Rival              Tlr 38 David Curtis      117 14 29 41  1 13 41 141
  9 23742 Evelyn             J 30   Homa+Buxton       135 14 32 32  1 15 19 164
 10 11    Rockit             Elt770 Lance Ryley       114 14 32  5  1 16 18 179
 11 40995 Moose              FRS 33 Rich Pierce       108 14 34  5  1 18 42 214
 12 31328 Enya               PSN 37 Gregory Graham    117 14 35 34  1 19 34 227

CLASS R6   COURSE LENGTH =   4.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 13 14  0
  1 940   Shenanigan         PSN 30 Bob Maxwell       180 14 39  7  1 12 49   0
  2 157   Fall Line          Colg26 Jack Cochran      159 14 37 52  1 13  0   3
  3 68658 Blixten            FFly31 Bruce Baker       168 14 38 52  1 13 23   8
  4 311   Maniac             S2 7.9 Roger Kuebel      168 14 38 57  1 13 28  10
  5 16    Sleigh Ride        SBR 32 John Kalinowski   174 14 43 53  1 18  0  76
  6 4518  Speedjunky         J 24   Rob Petersen      168 14 45 13  1 19 44 101
  7 833   Pterodactyl        Mrt 25 Paul Smith        171 14 45 28  1 19 47 102
  8 1192  Mysterious Ways    TBird  Steve Kavanaugh   201 14 48 16  1 20 32 113

* RRS 44.3 alternate percentage penalty
Line 3
POS NUMBR YACHT NAME         TYPE   OWNER             HCAP  FINISH  CRTD SPM/1st
CLASS CR1   COURSE LENGTH =   4.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 10  0
  1 25279 Shamrock           NM 40  Ralph Dimattia     45 10 52 53  0 39 47   0
  2 30078 Ares               C+C402 Linda Hosking     105 10 57 45  0 40 30  11
  3 40825 Summerin           SBR 36 Jody Graul        135 11  1 25  0 42  6  34
  4 14424 Starfire           C+C352 Fred Boulter      138 11  2 57  0 43 26  53
  5 15    Velentia           SBR 36 Peter Pappas      129 11  3 16  0 44 22  66
  6 84035 Rebel              C+C353 Walter Murphy     132 11  3 43  0 44 36  70
  7 20564 Menage A Trois     C+C38M Peter Ogren       123 11 28 58  1 10 29 445

CLASS CR2   COURSE LENGTH =   4.14 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 17  0
  1 31538 Nonpareil          C+C 32 Tom Anderson      177 11 14  0  0 44 47   0
  2 4109  Minerva            C+C 32 Louis Schoenthal  177 11 25 11  0 55 58 162
  3 23801 Ruffian            J 30   Bob Cunningham    156 11 24 22  0 56 36 171
  4 88    Facet              BST355 Tom Tetrault      171 11 26 58  0 58 10 194
  5 21880 Solstice           BST355 David Gardner     168 11 26 60  0 58 24 197
  6 128   Diane              Hood32 Thomas McManus    159 11 29 41  1  1 43 245

CLASS CR3   COURSE LENGTH =   3.10 NAUTICAL MILES     STARTING TIME = 10 24  0
  1 52291 Celerity           TAR 30 John Doub         189 11  7 47  0 34  1   0
  2 13686 Corsair            PSN 30 Ralph Carlton     192 11  8 43  0 34 48  15
  3 56    Andiamo            PSN 31 Louis Pina        186 11  8 39  0 35  2  20
  4 525   Stressed Out       C+C 29 John Doane        192 11 14  5  0 40 10 119
  5 51743 Truant             PSN303 Philip Devaux     216 11 15 50  0 40 40 129
Photos by Marblehead Studios
Powered & Sponsored by Headway
© 2018 PHRF New England
© 2018 PHRF New England